Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 04:47:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

JPE/Jalpaiguri Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Road Station
जलपाईगुड़ी रोड
জলপাইগুড়ি রোড


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 18 (23:46) by AvinabaJPE~
Show ALL Trains
Denguajhar Road, Patkata Colony, Paharpur, District - Jalpaiguri. Pincode - 735121. Ph No. - 03561-256506.
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 86 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Alipur Duar


No Recent News for JPE/Jalpaiguri Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 39
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
2 Follows
Rating: 4.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 11 of 11 News Items  
জলপাইগুড়ি, 17 মে : কলকাতা হাইকোর্টের নির্দেশ ৷ মঙ্গলবার রাত 8টার মধ্যেই কলকাতায় সিবিআই দফতরে হাজিরা দিতে দিতে হবে রাজ্যের শিক্ষা দফতরের প্রতিমন্ত্রী তথা মেখলিগঞ্জের তৃণমূল...
Jun 26 2021 (15:42) Non interlocking work: NFR diverts 12 Special Trains (www.railpost.in)
Other News
NFR/Northeast Frontier
302256 views
0

News Entry# 457359   
  Past Edits
Jun 26 2021 (15:42)
Station Tag: Kolai Gram/KLGR added by महाँकाल एक्सप्रेस/1084688

Jun 26 2021 (15:42)
Station Tag: Jalpaiguri Road/JPE added by महाँकाल एक्सप्रेस/1084688

Jun 26 2021 (15:42)
Station Tag: Dhupguri/DQG added by महाँकाल एक्सप्रेस/1084688

Jun 26 2021 (15:42)
Station Tag: Altagram/ATM added by महाँकाल एक्सप्रेस/1084688

Jun 26 2021 (15:42)
Station Tag: Betgara/BYXA added by महाँकाल एक्सप्रेस/1084688
In view of Safety related modernization work for Non-Interlocking work between Betgara, Altagram, Dhupgiri, Jalpaiguri Road, Y Leg Special Class Stations in connection with commissioning of...
Jun 25 2021 (13:20) Non interlocking work: NFR diverts 12 Special Trains (www.railpost.in)
Other News
NFR/Northeast Frontier
238041 views
0

News Entry# 457225   
  Past Edits
Jun 25 2021 (13:20)
Station Tag: Jalpaiguri Road/JPE added by अमीष कुमार/1702584

Jun 25 2021 (13:20)
Station Tag: Dhupguri/DQG added by अमीष कुमार/1702584

Jun 25 2021 (13:20)
Station Tag: Altagram/ATM added by अमीष कुमार/1702584
Safety related modernization work for Non-Interlocking work between Betgara, Altagram, Dhupgiri, Jalpaiguri Road, Y Leg Special Class Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work
In...
Feb 23 2021 (20:27) राजेंद्र नगर डिब्रूगढ़ माथाभांगा व जलपाईगुडी रोड में रूकेगी धन्यवाद (www.livehindustan.com)
Temporary Stops
NFR/Northeast Frontier
77755 views
0

News Entry# 440465   
  Past Edits
Feb 23 2021 (20:27)
Station Tag: Jalpaiguri Road/JPE added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar/401739

Feb 23 2021 (20:27)
Station Tag: Mathabhanga/MHBA added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar/401739
पटना। वरीय संवाददाताराजेंद्र नगर डिब्रूगढ़ स्पेशल ट्रेन माथाभांगा और जलपाईगुड़ी रोड में भी रुकेगी। पटना वरीय संवाददाता रेलवे की ओर से राजेंद्र नगर डिब्रूगढ़ राजेंद्र नगर...
Dec 20 2020 (17:31) Indian Railways conducts successful electric loco trial from New Coochbehar to Jalpaiguri Road in West Bengal (www.financialexpress.com)
IR Affairs
NFR/Northeast Frontier
74992 views
3

News Entry# 429283   
  Past Edits
Dec 20 2020 (17:32)
Station Tag: Jalpaiguri Road/JPE added by Finally Eloco in New Coochbehar🔥🔥/2071619

Dec 20 2020 (17:32)
Station Tag: New Cooch Behar/NCB added by Finally Eloco in New Coochbehar🔥🔥/2071619
In a tweet, Minister of Railways Piyush Goyal hailed the successful trial and stated that the union government was committed to transform West Bengal's rail infrastructure....

Rail News
64469 views
0

Dec 20 2020 (17:33)
Harsh12345ER~   21389 blog posts
Re# 4818444-1              
Sir pleaas , add a different category for "electrification and "doubling'
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

68355 views
0

Dec 20 2020 (17:35)
Dr.AtulSinha~   4165 blog posts
Re# 4818444-2              
CRS hogaya kya NCB tak? Ya hoga abhi? Aur NJP-NCB doubling ki completion kabtak hogi uski koi news hai kya?
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

64367 views
2

Dec 20 2020 (17:38)
Harsh12345ER~   21389 blog posts
Re# 4818444-3              
Yeh loco trial hai
CRS last week of the year tak ho jayega
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

65227 views
2

Dec 20 2020 (17:39)
Harsh12345ER~   21389 blog posts
Re# 4818444-4              
doubling April tak ho jayega
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Page#    Showing 1 to 11 of 11 News Items  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy