Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Mar 4 13:29:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bairagarh
संत हिरदाराम नगर


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 19 2023 (15:20) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Hemu Kalani, Bairagarh, Bhopal - 462030
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 519 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal


No Recent News for SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 68
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 357 News Items  next>>
थ्री ईएमई छोर से फाटक रोड तक फ्लाइओवर का काम तेज। आरओबी बन जाने से सेना के वाहनों की सुगम आवाजाही भी हो सकेगी।
नवदुनिया...
Feb 04 (22:25) Bhopal News: आरपीएफ ने की कार्रवाई, लगभग तीन लाख रुपये के अवैध 137 ई-टिकट जब्त (www.naidunia.com)
Crime/Accidents
WCR/West Central
3695 views
0

News Entry# 540080   
  Past Edits
Feb 04 2024 (22:25)
Station Tag: Sant Hirdaram Nagar/SHRN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Bhopal News: आरोपियों के विरुद्ध रेल अधिनियम धारा 143 के तहत मामला दर्ज कर जांच में लिया गया।
HighLights...
Jan 26 (11:07) आस्था स्पेशल ट्रेन:रेलवे करेगा फिलहाल ग्रुप बुकिंग; बड़ा सवाल- ये ट्रेनें पहले से बुक तो आम यात्री कैसे जाएगा? (www.bhaskar.com)
New/Special Trains
WR/Western
11536 views
0

News Entry# 538784   
  Past Edits
Jan 26 2024 (11:08)
Station Tag: Ayodhya Dham Junction/AY added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Jan 26 2024 (11:08)
Station Tag: Sant Hirdaram Nagar/SHRN added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Jan 26 2024 (11:08)
Station Tag: Ujjain Junction/UJN added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Jan 26 2024 (11:08)
Station Tag: Ratlam Junction/RTM added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Jan 26 2024 (11:07)
Station Tag: Indore Junction/INDB added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688
अयोध्या के लिए रेलवे जो आस्था स्पेशल ट्रेनों का संचालन करने जा रहा है उसमें फिलहाल सिर्फ ग्रुप बुकिंग का ऑप्शन ही रखा है। ऐसे में...
रेल संरक्षा आयुक्त समेत अन्य अधिकारियों ने किया निरीक्षण। इस रेलवे ट्रैक के बनने से संत हिरदाराम नगर तथा निशातपुरा डी केबिन के बाहर मालगाड़ियों एवं...
Bhopal News: मकर संक्रांति के अवसर पर उज्जैन-संत हिरदाराम नगर के मध्य स्पेशल ट्रेन चलाई जा रही
Bhopal...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 357 News Items  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy