Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Bedroll/Linen:
Bedroll/Linen Service
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Feb 26 21:02:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

515 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:
515 Trains
Classes
Distance
40210
Guduvancheri - Tambaram EMU Local
Chn
SR
Feb 26
GI
23:20
TBM
23:45
0h 25m
3
 MTWTFS
11 km
27 km/hr
40208
Guduvancheri - Tambaram EMU Local
Chn
SR
Feb 26
GI
22:25
TBM
22:50
0h 25m
3
 MTWTFS
11 km
27 km/hr
06328
Thiruvananthapuram - Punalur Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
Feb 25
Feb 25
TVC
14:40
PUU
18:00
3h 20m
25
S      
109 km
33 km/hr
06327
40206
Guduvancheri - Tambaram EMU Local
Chn
SR
Feb 26
GI
22:10
TBM
22:30
0h 20m
3
 MTWTFS
11 km
34 km/hr
06327
Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
Feb 25
Feb 25
PUU
04:00
TVC
07:30
3h 30m
25
S      
109 km
31 km/hr
06328
40202
Guduvancheri - Tambaram EMU Local
Chn
SR
Feb 26
GI
20:55
TBM
21:20
0h 25m
3
 MTWTFS
11 km
27 km/hr
09735
Rewari - Ringas Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Mar 02
Mar 31
RE
11:40
RGS
14:40
3h 0m
0
SMTWTFS
149 km
50 km/hr
09736
09736
Ringas - Rewari Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
Mar 02
Mar 31
RGS
15:00
RE
18:20
3h 20m
0
SMTWTFS
149 km
45 km/hr
09735
04141
Subedarganj - MCTM Udhampur Special Fare SF Special
SF
NCR
Mar 04
Apr 01
SFG
16:10
MCTM
12:40
20h 30m
16
 M     
SL 2A 3E
1263 km
62 km/hr
04142
04142
MCTM Udhampur - Subedarganj Special Fare SF Special
SF
NCR
Mar 05
Apr 02
MCTM
15:55
SFG
12:50
20h 55m
16
  T    
SL 2A 3E
1263 km
60 km/hr
04141
01044
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Mar 03
Mar 03
KRMI
15:20
LTT
03:45
12h 25m
19
S      
SL 3A 2A
535 km
43 km/hr
01043
01043
Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Mar 01
Mar 01
LTT
22:15
KRMI
10:00
11h 45m
19
     F 
SL 3A 2A
535 km
46 km/hr
01044
02200
Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Special Fare SF Special
SF
NCR
Mar 09
Mar 30
BDTS
05:10
VGLJ
05:00
23h 50m
19
      S
SL 3A 2A 3E
1319 km
55 km/hr
02199
02199
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special (PT)
SF
NCR
Mar 07
Mar 28
VGLJ
16:50
BDTS
16:00
23h 10m
19
    T  
SL 3A 2A 3E
1319 km
57 km/hr
02200
06502
Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare Special
Exp
SWR
Feb 23
Feb 25
KCVL
22:00
SMVB
16:30
18h 30m
18
S    F 
3A 2A
826 km
45 km/hr
06501
07024
Adilabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
Feb 22
Feb 22
ADB
23:28
WL
12:45
13h 17m
24
    T  
512 km
39 km/hr
07023
09040
Jaynagar - Udhna Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Feb 23
Mar 15
JYG
09:00
UDN
22:00
37h 0m
17
     F 
SL
1862 km
50 km/hr
09039
22312
Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express
SF
ER
Mar 07
LTT
08:05
GODA
20:30
36h 25m
37
    T  
SL 3A 2A
2017 km
55 km/hr
22311
22311
Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express
SF
ER
Mar 03
GODA
05:30
LTT
17:50
36h 20m
38
S      
SL 3A 2A
2017 km
56 km/hr
22312
06501
SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
Exp
SWR
Feb 22
Feb 24
SMVB
23:55
KCVL
19:10
19h 15m
18
    T S
3A 2A
826 km
43 km/hr
06502
07019
Nizamabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
Feb 21
Feb 24
NZB
07:05
WL
13:45
6h 40m
20
   WTFS
303 km
45 km/hr
07020
07020
Warangal - Nizamabad Medaram Jathara Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
Feb 21
Feb 24
WL
14:45
NZB
22:30
7h 45m
20
   WTFS
303 km
39 km/hr
07019
09038
Barauni - Udhna Special Fare SF Special
SF
WR
Feb 24
Mar 30
BJU
17:00
UDN
22:00
29h 0m
18
      S
SL
1707 km
59 km/hr
09037
07023
Warangal - Adilabad Medaram Jathara Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
Feb 21
Feb 21
WL
16:00
ADB
04:30
12h 30m
24
   W   
512 km
41 km/hr
07024
07018
Warangal - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Medaram Jathara Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
Feb 21
Feb 24
WL
12:00
SKZR
16:00
4h 0m
21
   WTFS
173 km
43 km/hr
07017
07016
Guntur - Warangal Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
Feb 21
Feb 21
GNT
06:39
WL
12:30
5h 51m
12
   W   
239 km
41 km/hr
07017
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Warangal Medaram Jathara Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
Feb 21
Feb 24
SKZR
05:30
WL
10:00
4h 30m
21
   WTFS
173 km
39 km/hr
07018
07015
Warangal - Secunderabad Medaram Jathara Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
Feb 21
Feb 25
WL
13:55
SC
18:20
4h 25m
14
S  WTFS
142 km
32 km/hr
07014
07014
Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
Feb 21
Feb 25
SC
09:40
WL
13:00
3h 20m
14
S  WTFS
142 km
43 km/hr
07015
09039
Udhna - Jaynagar Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Feb 21
Mar 13
UDN
20:35
JYG
06:30
33h 55m
17
   W   
SL
1862 km
55 km/hr
09040
04639
Sangaldan - Baramula MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
Feb 21
SGDN
07:25
BRML
11:35
4h 10m
18
 MTWTFS
177 km
43 km/hr
04640
09037
Udhna - Barauni Special Fare SF Special
SF
WR
Feb 23
Mar 29
UDN
08:35
BJU
14:00
29h 25m
18
     F 
SL
1707 km
58 km/hr
09038
04640
Baramula - Sangaldan MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
Feb 21
BRML
14:15
SGDN
18:55
4h 40m
19
 MTWTFS
177 km
38 km/hr
04639
04706
Jaipur - Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special
Exp
NWR
Mar 31
JP
13:05
SGNR
00:45
11h 40m
25
SMTWTFS
SL
528 km
45 km/hr
04705
04705
Shri Ganganagar - Jaipur Special Fare Special
Exp
NWR
Mar 31
SGNR
23:45
JP
11:50
12h 5m
25
SMTWTFS
SL
528 km
44 km/hr
04706
04646
Srinagar - Sangaldan Inaugural Special
MEMU
NR
Feb 20
Feb 20
SINA
12:00
SGDN
14:25
2h 25m
5
  T    
120 km
50 km/hr
04649
Sangaldan - Baramula Inaugural Special
MEMU
NR
Feb 20
Feb 20
SGDN
12:00
BRML
16:05
4h 5m
20
  T    
177 km
43 km/hr
04126
Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Special Fare SF Special
SF
NCR
Feb 27
Mar 26
BDTS
11:00
SFG
17:00
30h 0m
16
  T    
SL 3A 1A
1687 km
56 km/hr
04125
04125
Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
SF
NCR
Feb 26
Mar 25
SFG
05:20
BDTS
08:30
27h 10m
16
 M     
SL 3A 1A
1687 km
62 km/hr
04126
05641
Sabroom - Dharmanagar One way Special Fare Special
Exp
NFR
Feb 20
Feb 20
SBRM
22:00
DMR
05:00
7h 0m
22
  T    
2S SL
253 km
36 km/hr
07518
Pandharpur - Bidar Magh Ekadashi Special
DEMU
SCR
Feb 19
Feb 20
PVR
20:00
BIDR
04:30
8h 30m
8
 M     
352 km
41 km/hr
07517
05038
Mathura Cantt. - Kasganj Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
Feb 18
Feb 18
MRT
20:20
KSJ
22:00
1h 40m
1
S      
103 km
62 km/hr
05037
05037
Kasganj - Mathura Cantt. Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
Feb 18
Feb 18
KSJ
17:55
MRT
19:50
1h 55m
1
S      
103 km
54 km/hr
05038
15090
Gomti Nagar - Godda Weekly Express
Exp
NER
Mar 01
GTNR
15:35
GODA
11:10
19h 35m
21
     F 
SL 3A 2A
807 km
41 km/hr
15089
15089
Godda - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express
Exp
NER
Mar 02
GODA
14:10
GTNR
07:30
17h 20m
21
      S
SL 3A 2A
807 km
47 km/hr
15090
01026
Ballia - Dadar Central Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Mar 31
BUI
15:15
DR
03:35
36h 20m
23
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A
1802 km
50 km/hr
01025
02143
Pune - Nagpur Special Fare AC SF Special
ACSF
CR
Nov 24
May 31
PUNE
16:00
NGP
06:50
14h 50m
13
     F 
3E
885 km
60 km/hr
02144
01024
SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Mar 31
KOP
23:30
PUNE
07:45
8h 15m
20
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
326 km
40 km/hr
01023
01023
Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Mar 31
PUNE
21:45
KOP
05:40
7h 55m
20
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
326 km
41 km/hr
01024
06074
Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare SF Special
SF
SR
Oct 24
Apr 30
BBS
21:00
MAS
15:00
18h 0m
9
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1210 km
67 km/hr
06073
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy