Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAEV
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode

NCR - maar bhi, raftaar bhi - Harshit Sharma

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sat Oct 1 05:10:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

1042 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1042 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
12277
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Shtb
ECoR
Old TT
Oct 02
HWH
14:15
PURI
21:50
7h 35m
6
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
500 km
66 km/hr
12278
12278
Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Shtb
ECoR
Old TT
Oct 02
PURI
05:45
HWH
13:45
8h 0m
6
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
500 km
62 km/hr
12277
20948
Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
WR
Old TT
Aug 05
EKNR
11:15
ADI
14:05
2h 50m
3
SMTWTFS
2S CC Ex EA
184 km
65 km/hr
20949
04645
Barauni - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Puja Special
GR
NR
Old TT
Sep 30
Nov 11
BJU
16:00
JAT
20:45
28h 45m
15
     F 
CC 3A
1542 km
54 km/hr
04646
04646
Jammu Tawi - Barauni Garib Rath Puja Special
GR
NR
Old TT
Sep 29
Nov 10
JAT
05:45
BJU
11:45
30h 0m
15
    T  
CC 3A
1542 km
51 km/hr
04645
06842
Velankanni - Nagappattinam DEMU Express Special
DEMU
SR
Old TT
Jul 29
VLNK
21:15
NGT
21:45
0h 30m
0
SMTWTFS
10 km
20 km/hr
06841
02898
Digha - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Exp
SER
Src/Dest Changed.
Jan 01
DGHA
13:10
SRC
16:50
3h 40m
5
S      
2S CC
178 km
49 km/hr
02897
14796
Ekta Express
Exp
NWR
Old TT
Sep 07
KLK
16:55
BNW
23:30
6h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
SL
299 km
45 km/hr
14795
06834
Velankanni - Nagappattinam DEMU Express Special
DEMU
SR
Old TT
Jul 29
VLNK
10:55
NGT
11:20
0h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
10 km
24 km/hr
06833
14617
Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Old TT
Aug 03
BNKI
06:30
ASR
17:00
34h 30m
49
SMTWTFS
1583 km
46 km/hr
14618
14889
Thar Link Express
Exp
NWR
Old TT
Oct 01
BGKT
01:00
MBF
07:00
6h 0m
0
      S
SL
325 km
54 km/hr
14890
14890
Thar Link Express
Exp
NWR
Old TT
Oct 01
MBF
19:00
BGKT
23:50
4h 50m
0
      S
SL
325 km
67 km/hr
14889
07355
SSS Hubballi - Rameswaram Special Fare Special
Exp
SWR
Old TT
Aug 06
Dec 31
UBL
06:30
RMM
06:15
23h 45m
20
      S
SL 3A 2A
1115 km
47 km/hr
07356
07356
Rameswaram - SSS Hubballi Special Fare Special
Exp
SWR
Old TT
Aug 07
Jan 01
RMM
21:00
UBL
19:25
22h 25m
20
S      
SL 3A 2A
1115 km
50 km/hr
07355
01028
Gorakhpur - Dadar Central Special Fare Puja Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
Apr 04
Nov 01
GKP
14:25
DR
03:30
37h 5m
24
 MT T S
SL 3A 2A
1871 km
50 km/hr
01027
02897
Santragachi - Digha Special Fare Special
Exp
SER
Src Changed.
Jan 01
SRC
08:10
DGHA
11:55
3h 45m
5
S      
2S CC
178 km
47 km/hr
02898
18530
Visakhapatnam - Durg Express
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
Aug 13
VSKP
16:55
DURG
05:40
12h 45m
44
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
567 km
44 km/hr
18529
06841
Nagappattinam - Velankanni DEMU Express Special
DEMU
SR
Old TT
Jul 30
NGT
04:15
VLNK
04:45
0h 30m
0
SMTWTFS
10 km
20 km/hr
06842
06053
MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
Old TT
Sep 07
Sep 07
MAS
23:30
ERS
12:15
12h 45m
10
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
700 km
55 km/hr
06054
06054
Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
Old TT
Sep 09
Sep 09
ERS
14:20
MAS
04:00
13h 40m
10
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
700 km
51 km/hr
06053
02832
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Special Fare Special
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
Aug 23
Dec 30
BBS
20:25
DHN
10:55
14h 30m
11
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A
776 km
54 km/hr
02831
06833
Nagappattinam - Velankanni DEMU Express Special
DEMU
SR
Old TT
Jul 29
NGT
11:30
VLNK
11:55
0h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
10 km
24 km/hr
06834
04259
Mankapur - Ayodhya Jn. Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Old TT
Aug 30
MUR
08:25
AY
09:25
1h 0m
4
SMTWTFS
38 km
38 km/hr
04260
04198
Dahar Ka Balaji - Gwalior Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NCR
Old TT
Jul 23
Jul 23
DKBJ
20:10
GWL
04:15
8h 5m
10
      S
360 km
45 km/hr
04197
17334
Castle Rock - Miraj Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
Old TT
Aug 26
CLR
18:30
MRJ
00:30
6h 0m
19
SMTWTFS
213 km
36 km/hr
17333
18113
Tatanagar - Bilaspur Express
Exp
SER
Old TT
Aug 25
TATA
19:45
BSP
06:30
10h 45m
27
SMTWTFS
SL
468 km
44 km/hr
18114
11113
Devlali - Bhusaval Express (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Old TT
Sep 17
DVL
07:20
BSL
12:15
4h 55m
20
SMTWTFS
263 km
53 km/hr
11114
11114
Bhusaval - Devlali Express (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Old TT
Sep 16
BSL
17:30
DVL
22:45
5h 15m
20
SMTWTFS
263 km
50 km/hr
11113
18614
Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved)
Exp
SER
Old TT
Aug 05
CPU
08:10
RNC
19:00
10h 50m
18
S  W F 
476 km
44 km/hr
18613
18529
Durg - Visakhapatnam Express
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
Aug 14
DURG
18:30
VSKP
10:50
16h 20m
44
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
567 km
35 km/hr
18530
07351
Miraj - Londa Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
Old TT
Aug 25
MRJ
19:10
LD
23:55
4h 45m
20
SMTWTFS
189 km
40 km/hr
07352
17333
Miraj - Castle Rock Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
Old TT
Aug 26
MRJ
11:50
CLR
17:45
5h 55m
19
SMTWTFS
213 km
36 km/hr
17334
14603
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Old TT
Aug 05
SHC
16:55
ASR
02:40
33h 45m
32
     F 
1568 km
46 km/hr
14604
14306
Haridwar - Delhi Express (via Shamli) (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Old TT
Aug 15
HW
07:25
DLI
15:10
7h 45m
31
SMTWTFS
232 km
30 km/hr
14305
14305
Delhi - Haridwar Express (via Shamli) (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Old TT
Aug 17
DLI
10:20
HW
18:00
7h 40m
31
SMTWTFS
232 km
30 km/hr
14306
04153
Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NCR
Old TT
Aug 09
RBL
02:50
CNB
08:40
5h 50m
25
SMTWTFS
168 km
29 km/hr
04154
04248
Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Old TT
Aug 30
RRS
07:25
RBL
09:40
2h 15m
8
SMTWTFS
57 km
26 km/hr
04247
04247
Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Old TT
Aug 30
RBL
05:05
RRS
06:55
1h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
57 km
31 km/hr
04248
01026
Ballia - Dadar Central Special Fare Puja Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
Apr 03
Oct 30
BUI
15:15
DR
03:30
36h 15m
22
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A
1802 km
50 km/hr
01025
04197
Gwalior - Dahar Ka Balaji Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NCR
Old TT
Jul 22
Jul 22
GWL
21:25
DKBJ
04:25
7h 0m
10
     F 
360 km
51 km/hr
04198
11751
Rewa - Chirimiri Express
Exp
WCR
Speeded: 2h 15m
Oct 05
REWA
19:20
CHRM
04:35
9h 15m
13
 M W F 
SL
399 km
43 km/hr
11752
06683
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapalli Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
Old TT
Jul 23
TJ
16:20
TPJ
17:30
1h 10m
8
SMTWTFS
50 km
43 km/hr
02831
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
Aug 24
Dec 31
DHN
16:00
BBS
07:45
15h 45m
11
 M W  S
SL 3A 2A
779 km
49 km/hr
02832
16721
Coimbatore - Madurai Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
Old TT
Sep 01
CBE
14:05
MDU
19:35
5h 30m
19
SMTWTFS
229 km
42 km/hr
16722
03131
Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special Fare Puja Special
Exp
ER
Old TT
Oct 02
Oct 30
SDAH
23:05
GKP
17:00
17h 55m
16
S      
SL 3A
794 km
44 km/hr
03132
18755
Shahdol - Ambikapur Express
Exp
SECR
Old TT
Jul 25
SDL
14:30
ABKP
21:00
6h 30m
7
SMTWTFS
SL
214 km
33 km/hr
18756
18613
Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved)
Exp
SER
Old TT
Aug 04
RNC
07:45
CPU
17:25
9h 40m
18
 M  T S
476 km
49 km/hr
18614
07185
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Old TT
Apr 17
Oct 30
MTM
15:15
SC
23:00
7h 45m
6
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
429 km
55 km/hr
07186
07566
Puri - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Old TT
Sep 27
Sep 27
PURI
22:45
NED
01:00
26h 15m
23
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1420 km
54 km/hr
07565
07186
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Old TT
Apr 17
Oct 30
SC
23:55
MTM
08:30
8h 35m
5
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
429 km
50 km/hr
07185
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy