Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAEV
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Bedroll/Linen:
Bedroll/Linen Service
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Sep 26 11:58:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

1007 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:
1007 Trains
Classes
Distance
04737
Sadulpur - Gogameri Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
Aug 31
Sep 16
SDLP
00:05
GAMI
01:30
1h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
78 km
55 km/hr
04738
08562
Vishakhapatnam - Rangapara North Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
Jul 09
Aug 27
VSKP
00:10
RPAN
10:00
33h 50m
28
S      
1920 km
57 km/hr
08561
GLF-6
Lingampalli - Falaknuma Ganapati Nimarjanam Special
Hyd
SCR
Sep 29
Sep 29
LPI
00:10
FM
01:50
1h 40m
20
     F 
38 km
23 km/hr
06072
Panvel - Nagercoil Onam Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
Aug 24
Sep 07
PNVL
00:10
NCJ
10:00
33h 50m
38
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1532 km
45 km/hr
06071
04116
Mumbai LTT - Subedarganj Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
NCR
May 05
Jun 30
LTT
00:15
SFG
05:10
28h 55m
16
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1672 km
58 km/hr
04115
04069
Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
NR
May 21
Jul 02
SMI
00:15
ANVT
23:45
23h 30m
6
S  W   
SL 3A
1021 km
43 km/hr
04070
09092
Hisar - Udhna Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Mar 09
Jul 27
HSR
00:15
UDN
00:05
23h 50m
18
    T  
SL 3A 1A
1253 km
53 km/hr
09091
01106
Mumbai CSMT - SCSMT Kolhapur One-Way Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Jun 14
Jun 14
CSMT
00:20
KOP
10:30
10h 10m
8
   W   
SL 3A 2A
516 km
51 km/hr
01033
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Special Fare AC SF Summer Special
ACSF
CR
Jun 03
CSMT
00:20
NGP
15:32
15h 12m
13
      S
3A 2A 1A
833 km
55 km/hr
01034
01171
Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Ganapati Special
Exp
CR
Oct 02
CSMT
00:20
SWV
14:20
14h 0m
21
SMTWTFS
SL
505 km
36 km/hr
01172
01487
Mumbai CSMT - Kalaburagi Special Fare One Way SF Special
SF
CR
May 17
May 17
CSMT
00:30
KLBG
10:30
10h 0m
8
   W   
SL 3A
561 km
56 km/hr
01013
Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Special Fare One Way SF Special
SF
CR
Jun 18
Jun 18
CSMT
00:30
BSL
08:00
7h 30m
5
S      
SL
441 km
59 km/hr
09416
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare SF Special
SF
WR
Apr 27
Jun 29
GIMB
00:30
BDTS
13:05
12h 35m
9
    T  
SL 3A 2A
782 km
62 km/hr
09415
08026
Puri - Brahmapur Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
Jun 21
Jun 30
PURI
00:30
BAM
04:45
4h 15m
32
   WTF 
188 km
44 km/hr
08025
09042
Velankanni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Aug 30
Aug 30
VLNK
00:30
BDTS
13:40
37h 10m
22
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
1640 km
44 km/hr
09041
GHL-2
Hyderabad - Lingampalli Ganpati Nimarjanam MMTS Special
Hyd
SCR
Sep 29
Sep 29
HYB
00:30
LPI
01:20
0h 50m
0
     F 
24 km
29 km/hr
01099
Mumbai CSMT - SCSMT Kolhapur One Way Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Sep 23
Sep 23
CSMT
00:30
KOP
11:30
11h 0m
12
      S
SL 3A 2A
516 km
47 km/hr
04070
Anand Vihar Terminal - Sitamarhi Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
NR
May 20
Jul 01
ANVT
00:30
SMI
21:30
21h 0m
6
  T   S
SL 3A
1021 km
49 km/hr
04069
01751
Rewa - Panvel Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
Apr 24
Sep 25
REWA
00:30
PNVL
23:35
23h 5m
13
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1A
1213 km
53 km/hr
01752
09097
Valsad - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Summer Special
ACSF
WR
May 22
Aug 28
BL
00:30
JAT
08:35
32h 5m
13
 M     
CC 3A
1777 km
55 km/hr
09098
07436
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
May 28
Sep 30
NCJ
00:30
KCG
06:30
30h 0m
25
S      
SL 3A 2A
1509 km
50 km/hr
07435
01185
Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Sep 13
Oct 02
LTT
00:45
KUDL
11:30
10h 45m
14
 M W  S
467 km
43 km/hr
01186
01752
Panvel - Rewa Special Fare SF Special
SF
WCR
Apr 25
Sep 26
PNVL
00:45
REWA
20:30
19h 45m
13
  T    
SL 3A 2A 1A
1213 km
61 km/hr
01751
03358
Coimbatore - Barauni Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
ECR
Oct 04
CBE
00:50
BJU
06:00
53h 10m
37
   W   
SL 3A 2A
2479 km
47 km/hr
03357
02139
Mumbai LTT - Nagpur Special Fare One Way SF Special
SF
CR
Jun 17
Jun 17
LTT
00:50
NGP
15:32
14h 42m
13
      S
SL 3A 2A
816 km
56 km/hr
02105
Mumbai LTT - Solapur Special Fare One Way SF Special
SF
CR
Jun 15
Jun 15
LTT
01:00
SUR
08:15
7h 15m
6
    T  
SL 3A
432 km
60 km/hr
SD02
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Election Special
Klkt
ER
Jul 09
Jul 09
DH
01:00
SDAH
02:27
1h 27m
24
S      
60 km
41 km/hr
SC02
Canning - Sealdah Election Special
Klkt
ER
Jul 09
Jul 09
CG
01:00
SDAH
02:05
1h 5m
18
S      
45 km
42 km/hr
08038
Puri - Balasore Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SER
Jun 21
Jun 21
PURI
01:00
BLS
07:45
30h 45m
54
   W   
291 km
9 km/hr
08037 RY SER
09304
Guna - Ujjain Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
Jul 31
Aug 29
GUNA
01:10
UJN
06:40
5h 30m
11
 MT    
255 km
46 km/hr
09303
01455
Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
Apr 15
Jun 03
LTT
01:10
KRMI
14:35
13h 25m
17
      S
SL 3A 2A
535 km
40 km/hr
01456
09091
Udhna - Hisar Special Fare SF Special
SF
WR
Mar 08
Jul 26
UDN
01:10
HSR
22:25
21h 15m
18
   W   
SL 3A 1A
1253 km
59 km/hr
09092
09519
Madurai - Okha Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Jul 14
Sep 29
MDU
01:15
OKHA
10:20
57h 5m
47
     F 
SL 3A 2A
2965 km
52 km/hr
09520
03512
Patna - Asansol Special Fare Shravani Mela Special
Exp
ER
Jul 04
Aug 31
PNBE
01:15
ASN
08:30
7h 15m
18
  T T  
2S
331 km
46 km/hr
03511
07362
Velankanni - Vasco Da Gama Special Fare Special
Exp
SWR
Aug 30
Sep 09
VLNK
01:20
VSG
08:00
30h 40m
27
 M W  S
SL 3A 2A
1225 km
40 km/hr
07361
09820
Durgapura - Sawai Madhopur Ganesh Puja Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WCR
Sep 19
Sep 21
DPA
01:30
SWM
04:30
3h 0m
9
  TWT  
124 km
41 km/hr
09819
04811
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ashapura Gomat Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
Sep 08
Sep 29
BGKT
01:40
AQG
05:30
3h 50m
5
SMTWTFS
194 km
51 km/hr
04812
GLH-3
Lingampalli - Hyderabad Ganpati Nimarjanam MMTS Special
Hyd
SCR
Sep 29
Sep 29
LPI
01:50
HYB
02:40
0h 50m
0
     F 
24 km
29 km/hr
09308
Bhopal - Ujjain Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
Aug 22
Aug 24
BPL
01:55
UJN
05:05
3h 10m
0
  TWT  
183 km
58 km/hr
09307
08418
Gunupur - Puri Rath Yatra Special
MEMU
ECoR
Jun 20
Jun 20
GNPR
02:00
PURI
11:30
9h 30m
0
  T  F 
3A FC
379 km
40 km/hr
08417XX
08029
Gunupur - Puri Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
Jun 20
Jun 29
GNPR
02:00
PURI
11:30
9h 30m
19
  TWT  
379 km
40 km/hr
08030
09106
Dakor - Anand Janmashtami Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
Sep 08
Sep 08
DK
03:00
ANND
03:55
0h 55m
4
     F 
30 km
32 km/hr
09105
01152
Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Ganpati Special
Exp
CR
Oct 03
MAO
03:15
CSMT
17:45
14h 30m
24
SMTWTFS
SL
581 km
40 km/hr
01151
06132
Tiruvannamalai - Villupuram Pournami Girivalam MEMU Special
MEMU
SR
May 05
May 06
TNM
03:30
VM
05:00
1h 30m
7
     FS
67 km
45 km/hr
06131
06128
Tiruvannamalai - Vellore Cantt. MEMU Special
MEMU
SR
Jul 03
Jul 03
TNM
03:45
VLR
05:35
1h 50m
6
 M     
83 km
45 km/hr
06127
09322
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Indore Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
May 19
Sep 01
SVDK
03:50
INDB
07:30
27h 40m
14
     F 
SL 2A 3E
1501 km
54 km/hr
09321
SG01
Ghutiari Sharif - Sealdah Sandal Mela Special
Klkt
ER
Aug 04
Aug 04
GOF
03:50
SDAH
04:50
1h 0m
11
     F 
31 km
31 km/hr
SG02
01201
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special (UnReserved)
SF
CR
May 08
May 08
CSMT
04:00
NGP
19:22
15h 22m
15
 M     
833 km
54 km/hr
08049 RY
Palasa - Puri Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
Jun 20
Jun 20
PSA
04:00
PURI
10:00
6h 0m
0
  T    
263 km
44 km/hr
08555 RY
08017 RY
Paradeep - Puri Rath Yatra Special
MEMU
ECoR
Jun 20
Jun 20
PRDP
04:00
PURI
09:45
5h 45m
0
  T    
173 km
30 km/hr
08018 RY
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy