Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 04:50:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2174430-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4286073-0


SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sagar
सागर
ساگر


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 26 (17:01)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station,Bhagwan Ganj, Sagar - 470001
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 513 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur


No Recent News for SGO/Saugor
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 82
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.5/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
porters/escalators - average (15)
food - average (17)
transportation - average (17)
lodging - average (16)
railfanning - average (17)
sightseeing - average (17)
safety - average (17)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 393 News Items  next>>
ट्रेन में युवती ने आरोपित से बातचीत के दौरान उसका मोबाइल नंबर ले लिया था, जिसके बाद पुलिस ने आरोपित का पता लगाकर उसे गिरफ्तार कर...
Lalluram
शब्बीर...
Mar 23 (11:30) Jabalpur News : रेलवे के आडिटोरियम, हाल की बुकिंग अब आनलाइन होगी, इन शहरों के आम नागरिक भी करा सकेंगे (www.naidunia.com)
IR Affairs
WCR/West Central
13887 views
0

News Entry# 545952   
  Past Edits
Mar 23 2024 (11:31)
Station Tag: Katni Junction/KTE added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Mar 23 2024 (11:31)
Station Tag: Damoh/DMO added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Mar 23 2024 (11:31)
Station Tag: Saugor/SGO added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Mar 23 2024 (11:31)
Station Tag: Madan Mahal/MML added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Jabalpur News : जबलपुर रेल मंडल की सीमा में इस समय पांच सामुदायिक भवन (आडिटोरियम) और पांच रेलवे इंस्टीट्यूट हैं, जिन्हें विवाह और अन्य कार्यक्रमों के...
Sagar News: कटनी-बीना मेमू ट्रेन को जरूवाखेड़ा स्टेशन पर खड़ा कर दिया था, यात्रियों ने जमकर किया हंगामा।
HighLights...
रेलवे ने नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग के चलते सागर सहित अन्य रूट की 20 ट्रेनें निरस्त कर दी हैं। इस कारण मंगलवार से भोपाल-बिलासपुर ट्रेन सागर स्टेशन नहीं...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 393 News Items  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy