Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 19 07:55:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

JPE/Jalpaiguri Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Road Station
जलपाईगुड़ी रोड
জলপাইগুড়ি রোড


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 18 (23:46) by AvinabaJPE~
Show ALL Trains
Denguajhar Road, Patkata Colony, Paharpur, District - Jalpaiguri. Pincode - 735121. Ph No. - 03561-256506.
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 86 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Alipur Duar


No Recent News for JPE/Jalpaiguri Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 44
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 4.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 133 blog entries  next>>
General Travel
13984 views
0

Apr 04 (13:14)   JPE/Jalpaiguri Road (3 PFs)
SouvikNJP
SouvikNJP   554 blog posts
Entry# 6018779            Tags  
Station board of Jalpaiguri Road /JPE
Alipurduar Division,NFR
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
0
updating ...
11 wishes
Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey ನಿಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಸುಖಕರವಾಗಿರಲಿ Happy Journey Happy Journey Happy Journey Happy Journey Happy Journey Happy Journey:HJ
Modalane sate Puurvottharakke ಪಯಣ

109 Posts

FmtBlog
10727 views
0

Feb 22 (20:41)
SBCKLBGVandeSadharana~
SBCKLBGVandeSadharana~   10624 blog posts
Re# 5975822-110            Tags  
1 km from @JPE: Jalpaiguri Road   118km/h   3h 8m late
@JPE: Jalpaiguri Road &118 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
34217 views
1

Feb 21 (19:01)   13132/Mitali Express | JPE/Jalpaiguri Road (3 PFs)
SandipMadhu~
SandipMadhu~   820 blog posts
Entry# 5975732            Tags   Past Edits
Mitali Express Skipping Jalpaiguri
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
57590 views
6

Feb 21 (18:43)   13131/Mitali Express | HDB/Haldibari (3 PFs)
SandipMadhu~
SandipMadhu~   820 blog posts
Entry# 5975720            Tags   Past Edits
2 compliments
Great Great
13132 Mitali Express Skipping Jalpaiguri || 13132 New Jalpaiguri - Dhaka Mitali Express
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
1 Followers
Rail Fanning
306181 views
138

★★★
May 02 2019 (19:50)   13176/Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) | SCL/Silchar (3 PFs) | NGC/WDG-4D/70782
Somanko_ELST^~
Somanko_ELST^~   38658 blog posts
Entry# 4307192            Tags   Past Edits
2 compliments
Superb, Somanko Babu. Great
Departed Dakhineswar and now into the last phase of my Super Scenic Surprise Journey by Kanchanjunga Express from SCL to SDAH even though Sreerup and Gaurav Patra guessed it right in WA Groups on the day of my Kolkata Silchar journey.😂😂. Here are some captures of my interior NFR journey. Hope you all will like it. From tomorrow I will be less online and will be on a temporary break as now I have to gear up for some more important personal works. 🙏 Thank you.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 133 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy