Lets make a wishlist for extensions (for your route/station only)
1. Pratapgarh © Ami Sankrit
• 14259/60 Lucknow - DDU Ekatmata to Ranchi.
• 14003/04 Malda Town - New Delhi to Jaipur/Firozpur/Chandigarh
...
more...
2. Howrah - Varanasi © Harsh K Mishra
• Kolkata-Patna Garib Rath to Varanasi
• Shalimar-Patna Duronto to Vanarasi
• Howrah - Rajendra Nagar daily to Varanasi
• Howrah - Bikaner to Gandhinagar Capital
3. Tatanagar © Piyush Shrivastava
• Tatanagar - Thawe to Gorakhpur
• Tatanagar - Danapur to Buxer
• Tatanagar - Asansol to Bhagalpur/Katihar
• Durg - Rajendranagar South Bihar to Deen Dayal Upadhyay
4. Visakhapatnam © Vijay Sai
• Visakapatnam - Guntur Simhadri Exp or Ratnachal upto Palasa
• Visakhapatnam- Nanded SF Express or Vskp- Shirdi upto Palasa & Nagarsol (for SF)
• Bhubaneswar- Anand Vihar Weekly SF and Duronto upto Visakhapatnam
• Vizag Sec'bad Garibrath or Kcg Exp upto Palasa
• Vizag Tirupati Double decker upto Palasa
5. Kanpur © Vishal Sahu
• LTT - Prayagraj Duronto to Kanpur
• Bandra - Jhansi to Kanpur
6. Agra Cantt. © Vaibhav Kumar
• Khajuraho - Kurukshetra Geeta jayanti exp upto chandigarh
• Nizamuddin - Manikpur UPSK upto Varanasi via PCOI, Mirzapur.
• Howrah - Agra cantt / Mathura chambal Exp upto Hazrat Nizamuddin .
7. Dhanbad © Sagnik Bose
• New Delhi - Ranchi Garibrath to Dhanbad
• Anand Vihar - Gaya Garibrath to Dhanbad
• Dhanbad - Bamkura memu to Kharagpur
• Tatanagar - Asansol ICE to Dhanbad
8. Gaya © ~~~~~~
• 05620 Kamakhya - Gaya to BSB
• 53627 Kiul - Gaya passenger to HZBN
• 63317 Kiul - Gaya memu to DDU
• 63316 Gaya - Jhajha to JSME/Deoghar
• 53616 Gaya - JMP to saharsa
9. Bihar Sharif © Rohit Kumar
• Rajgir - Fatuha Memu to Patna/ Hajipur
• Tilaiya - Danapur to Buxar
10. Hoshangabad Route © Hrishi
• Hyderabad - Nizamuddin Dakshin to Chandigarh
• Pune - Jammu Tawi Jhelum to Srinagar *F
• Jabalpur - Nizamuddin Shridham to Shri GangaNagar
• Puducheri - New Delhi to Amritsar
• Nizamuddin - Madurai TNSK to Rameshwaram
11. Tatanagar - II © Aditya Sharma
• 08061/62 Shalimar - Jaipur Special regularisation along with extension upto JU/BGKT via FL,KMNC,MTD with new time table
• 18101/02 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express extension upto SRC/SHM via GTS,CKU,JGM,KGP,PKU
• 18181/82 Tatanagar - Thawe Express extension upto Gorakhpur via CPJ along with 2 days diversion via CPJ,THE,CPR,SEE,HJP between GKP - MFP & 2 days diversion via CPJ,BUG,NKE,BTH,SGL,BMKI,CAA between GKP - MFP
12. Bhagalpur © Jigyasu Singh
• Pune - Danapur to Bhagalpur
• Ahmedabad - Barauni to Danapur
• Delhi - Kamakhya BP Mail to Dibrugarh
• Udaipur - Patliputra HS to Bhagalpur via Barauni
• Malda - New Delhi to Amritsar
• Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi to Katra
• Malda - Patna to Lucknow
• Bhagalpur - Ranchi to Rourkela
• Tambaram - Jasidih to Bhagalpur
13. Pune © Sahil Khandare
• Pragati Express and Deccan Express till Daund
• Daund Gwalior till Jhansi
• Pune Nizamuddin Duronto till New Rishikesh
• Chennai - Ahmedabad Humsafar till
Udaipur/Jodhpur
• Pune Danapur till Bhagalpur/Katihar
• Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Exp. /LTT -
MAS till Rameshwaram.
• Hutatma Express till Mumbai CSMT (By alloting seperate rake to Pune - Bhusaval Express)
14. Dhanbad - II © Niket Karan
• Shalimar - Bhojudih Aranyak to Dhanbad
• Anand - Vihar Gaya Garib Rath to Dhanbad
• Agartala - Deoghar to Dhanbad
15. Banda/Lalitpur
• Bandra - Jhansi to Prayagraj
• Nizamuddin - Manikpur UPSK to Prayagraj
• Nizamuddin - Jhansi Taj to Khajuraho