Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Jun 30 19:14:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic;
Entry# 2376300-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2376300-0
Scenic; Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Taken from a distance from Station board
Entry# 2796920-0

SLT/Silout (2 PFs)
سلوت     सिलौत
[Harishankar Maniyari]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Muzaffarpur
State: Bihar

Elevation: 58 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur

No Recent News for SLT/Silout
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Poor_People^~
Jan 23 2019 (15:27)
Wrong regional n local name
May 28 2018 (13:14)   SLT/Silout (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2082211   Blog Entry# 4190986  
by: sultan^~   823 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs
Local Name: Silaut
Regional Name: हरिशंकर मनियारी, مینیاری ہریشکر
Hindi Name: सिलौत
Muzaffarpur
Bihar

Nov 21 2017 (15:39)   (previous value)
Entry# 1685965
by: sultan^~
Local Name: Harishankar Maniyari
Regional Name: سلوت
Hindi Name: सिलौत
Muzaffarpur
Bihar

ELSG^~
Jan 23 2019 (14:08)
Jan 23 2019 (14:08)   SLT/Silout (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2497557   Blog Entry# 4205284  
by: ELSG^~   24746 Conf TLs   274 Void TLs
Local Name: Harishankar Maniyari
Regional Name: سلوت
Hindi Name: सिलौत
Muzaffarpur
Bihar

May 28 2018 (13:14)   (previous value)
Entry# 2082211
by: sultan^~
Local Name: Silaut
Regional Name: हरिशंकर मनियारी, مینیاری ہریشکر
Hindi Name: सिलौत
Muzaffarpur
Bihar

K.K.^~
Dec 22 2017 (23:42)
Nov 21 2017 (15:39)   SLT/Silout (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1685965  
by: sultan^~   823 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs
Local Name: Harishankar Maniyari
Regional Name: سلوت
Hindi Name: सिलौत
Muzaffarpur
Bihar

Mar 04 2017 (11:37)   (previous value)
Entry# 1221385
by: HimalayanRailways^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: سلوت
Hindi Name: सिलौत
Muzaffarpur
Bihar

MdAsifIqbal~
Nov 22 2017 (18:47)
Nov 22 2017 (18:40)   SLT/Silout (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1685978   Blog Entry# 2800399  
by: sultan^~   823 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 2796920-0

Scenic; Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Taken from a distance from Station board
Past Edits
Updated: Nov 22 2017 (16:48) by sultan^~
Confirmed: Nov 22 2017 (17:13) by MdAsifIqbal~
Scenic; Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board Clearly Visible; Reservation Counter; Taken from a distance from Station board
Updated: Nov 21 2017 (15:46) by sultan^~
Scenic; Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible; Taken from a distance from Station board
Updated: Nov 21 2017 (15:45) by sultan^~

Rahuamrita1308^~
Aug 10 2017 (17:38)
Aug 10 2017 (17:38)   SLT/Silout (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1511220  
by: Rahuamrita1308^~   5452 Conf TLs   125 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 2376300-0

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    11 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy