Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Who says South India does not have Gatimaan. It is called Vaigai Express. - Thamizh Maran

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Jun 30 18:07:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 4078482-0
no description available
Entry# 4603531-0

JUBS/Jubba Sahani (2 PFs)
جوببا سہنی     जुब्बा सहनी

Track: Single Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
NH 27, Kolhua Bhikhampura, Muzaffarpur, 842004
State: Bihar

Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Samastipur

No Recent News for JUBS/Jubba Sahani
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Jammu_Mail^
Mar 31 2020 (13:34)
Mar 31 2020 (13:34)   JUBS/Jubba Sahani (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3265264   Blog Entry# 4604769  
by: Jammu_Mail^   6387 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: جوببا سہنی
Hindi Name: जुब्बा सहनी
NH 27, Kolhua Bhikhampura, Muzaffarpur, 842004
Bihar

Mar 28 2020 (14:58)   (previous value)
Entry# 3258676
by: KhagariaJn^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: جوببا س ہنی
Hindi Name: जुब्बा सहनी
NH 27, Kolhua Bhikhampura, Muzaffarpur, 842004
Bihar

KhagariaJn^~
Mar 28 2020 (15:26)
Mar 28 2020 (15:26)   JUBS/Jubba Sahani (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3258748   Blog Entry# 4603532  
by: KhagariaJn^~   35910 Conf TLs   72 Void TLs

KhagariaJn^~
Mar 28 2020 (14:58)
Mar 28 2020 (14:58)   JUBS/Jubba Sahani (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3258676   Blog Entry# 4603523  
by: KhagariaJn^~   35910 Conf TLs   72 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: جوببا س ہنی
Hindi Name: जुब्बा सहनी
NH 27, Kolhua Bhikhampura, Muzaffarpur, 842004
Bihar

Dec 07 2018 (22:33)   (previous value)
Entry# 2423634
by: Yash Mehrotra^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: जुब्बा सहनी
NH 27, Kolhua Bhikhampura, 842004
Bihar

Yash Mehrotra^~
Dec 07 2018 (22:33)
Dec 07 2018 (22:33)   JUBS/Jubba Sahani (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2423634  
by: Yash Mehrotra^~   3530 Conf TLs   106 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: जुब्बा सहनी
NH 27, Kolhua Bhikhampura, 842004
Bihar

Dec 10 2017 (19:20)   (previous value)
Entry# 1729893
by: sultan^~
Local Name: Jhapaha
Regional Name: جوباسہانا (مزفارپور)
Hindi Name: जुब्बासाहनी (मुजफ्फरपुर)
Near Sri Krishna Medical Collage
Bihar

Yash Mehrotra^~
Dec 07 2018 (22:30)
Dec 07 2018 (22:30)   JUBS/Jubba Sahani (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2423623  
by: Yash Mehrotra^~   3530 Conf TLs   106 Void TLs
Page#    18 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy