Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Apr 24 17:04:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4704314-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board; Small Station Board;
Entry# 5150422-0


TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)
Local Name: Thampanoor
तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Apr 23 2023 (16:32) by Manoj851120~
Show ALL Trains
Tel; 0471-2321622, Opp KSRTC Bus Stand,Thampanoor / Power House Road, Thiruvananthapuram 695001
State: Kerala

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)


Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 43
Number of Originating Trains: 30
Number of Terminating Trains: 30
3 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (351 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
porters/escalators - good (43)
food - good (43)
transportation - excellent (45)
lodging - good (40)
railfanning - good (45)
sightseeing - good (44)
safety - good (46)
Show ALL Trains

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram C... Stn Club

Thiruvananthapuram (... Div Club

SR Zonal Club

You are not a member of this RF Club. Please post a Request in the Forum, if you wish to Join
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy