Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 14 07:28:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1453621-0
Medium;
Large station board
Entry# 4134052-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4134052-1

RECH/Rechni Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: IB Tandur
रेचनी रोड
రేచ్ని రోడ్


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 24 2023 (09:27) by Manoj851120~
Show ALL Trains
IB Tandur, Asifabad - Bellampalli Rd, KB Asifabad Dist., Pin- 504274
State: Telangana

Elevation: 250 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 5
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 3 of 3 News Items  
Yesterday (11:58) Gwalior Railway News: परिवर्तित मार्ग से चलेगी एपी व स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस (www.naidunia.com)
IR Affairs
NCR/North Central
6959 views
1

News Entry# 555903   
  Past Edits
Jun 13 2024 (11:58)
Station Tag: Balharshah/BPQ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jun 13 2024 (11:58)
Station Tag: Asifabad Road/ASAF added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jun 13 2024 (11:58)
Station Tag: Rechni Road/RECH added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jun 13 2024 (11:58)
Station Tag: Kazipet Junction/KZJ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jun 13 2024 (11:58)
Station Tag: Secunderabad Junction/SC added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jun 13 2024 (11:58)
Station Tag: Gwalior Junction/GWL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
दक्षिण मध्य रेलवे के सिकंदराबाद मंडल के काजीपेट-बल्लारशाह सेक्शन में आसिफाबाद रोड-रेचनी रोड स्टेशनों पर तीसरी लाइन के इंटरलाकिंग कार्यों के चलते कुछ ट्रेनों को परिवर्तित...
Jun 06 (18:25) कई ट्रेनें निरस्त, ले सकते हैं अपना रिफंड (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NCR/North Central
3899 views
0

News Entry# 554904   
  Past Edits
Jun 06 2024 (18:26)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)/PRYJ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jun 06 2024 (18:25)
Station Tag: Kanpur Central/CNB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jun 06 2024 (18:25)
Station Tag: Asifabad Road/ASAF added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jun 06 2024 (18:25)
Station Tag: Rechni Road/RECH added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
कानपुर। एनसीआर की पीआरओ रागिनी सिंह ने बताया कि आसिफाबाद-रेचनी रोड के बीच तीसरी...
कानपुर।...
Mar 31 (13:06) नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग के कारण ट्रेनों का मार्ग परिर्वतन (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
ER/Eastern
25529 views
0

News Entry# 546710   
  Past Edits
Mar 31 2024 (13:06)
Station Tag: Rechni Road/RECH added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Mar 31 2024 (13:06)
Station Tag: Asifabad Road/ASAF added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Mar 31 2024 (13:06)
Station Tag: Secunderabad Junction/SC added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Mar 31 2024 (13:06)
Station Tag: Jasidih Junction/JSME added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
जसीडीह। दक्षिण-मध्य रेलवे में सिकंदराबाद मंडल के आसिफाबाद रोड और रेचनी रोड स्टेशनों के बीच तीसरी लाइन के निर्माण कार्य को लेकर लगभग एक माह तक......
Page#    Showing 1 to 3 of 3 News Items  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy