Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 05:17:59 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)
Local Name: Kshirapuri
चीराला
చీరాల | چیرالہ


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 25 2022 (20:40) by dhssravikiran
Show ALL Trains
Road Number 2, Vital Nagar, Chirala, Bapatla District, 523157
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for CLX/Chirala
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 97
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
2 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (10)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 23 News Items  next>>
Oct 26 2023 (20:50) South Central Railway electrifies Vijayawada-Gudur line (www-constructionworld-in.cdn.ampproject.org)
New Facilities/Technology
SCR/South Central
25651 views
0

News Entry# 529099   
  Past Edits
Oct 26 2023 (20:50)
Station Tag: Singarayakonda/SKM added by Padmakant^~/2218862

Oct 26 2023 (20:50)
Station Tag: Karavadi/KRV added by Padmakant^~/2218862

Oct 26 2023 (20:50)
Station Tag: Chirala/CLX added by Padmakant^~/2218862

Oct 26 2023 (20:50)
Station Tag: Gudur Junction/GDR added by Padmakant^~/2218862

Oct 26 2023 (20:50)
Station Tag: Vijayawada Junction/BZA added by Padmakant^~/2218862
South Central Railway electrifies Vijayawada-Gudur line
The...
Oct 21 2023 (21:08) Latest News | South Central Railway Commissions 16.7 Km Chirala-Bapatla Third Line (www.latestly.com)
IR Affairs
SCR/South Central
10731 views
0

News Entry# 528604   
  Past Edits
Oct 21 2023 (21:08)
Station Tag: Bapatla/BPP added by hrid22~/2099623

Oct 21 2023 (21:08)
Station Tag: Chirala/CLX added by hrid22~/2099623

Oct 21 2023 (21:08)
Station Tag: Vijayawada Junction/BZA added by hrid22~/2099623
Heinrich Klaasen Apologises To Mark Wood for His Animated Celebration After Scoring 61-Ball Century in ENG vs SA CWC 2023 Match, Video Goes Viral!
Nawaz...
Jul 29 2023 (22:58) चिराला स्टेशन पर भी रुकेगी राप्तीसागर एक्सप्रेस (www.livehindustan.com)
Temporary Stops
SCR/South Central
48726 views
0

News Entry# 520511   
  Past Edits
Jul 29 2023 (22:58)
Station Tag: Gorakhpur Junction/GKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jul 29 2023 (22:58)
Station Tag: Chirala/CLX added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
की सुविधा के लिए 12522 एर्नाकुलम-बरौनी राप्ती सागर एक्सप्रेस का चिराला स्टेशन पर अगली सूचना तक एक की सुविधा के लिए 12522 एर्नाकुलम-बरौनी राप्ती सागर...
गोरखपुर।...
May 07 2022 (07:47) आज रवाना होगी हटिया-चिराला रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड स्पेशल ट्रेन (www.livehindustan.com)
New/Special Trains
SER/South Eastern
24967 views
1

News Entry# 485458   
  Past Edits
May 07 2022 (07:47)
Station Tag: Chirala/CLX added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

May 07 2022 (07:47)
Station Tag: Hatia/HTE added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

May 07 2022 (07:47)
Station Tag: Ranchi Junction/RNC added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836
Stations:  Chirala/CLX   Ranchi Junction/RNC   Hatia/HTE  
रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड स्पेशल ट्रेन हटिया-चिराला शनिवार को रवाना होगी। ट्रेन रात 11:55 बजे हटिया से खुलेगी और नौ मई की सुबह 6:15 बजे चिराला स्टेशन......
May 06 2022 (12:17) रेलवे परीक्षा के लिए सात को चलेगी हटिया-चिराला-हटिया परीक्षा स्पेशल ट्रेन (www.livehindustan.com)
New/Special Trains
SER/South Eastern
24151 views
0

News Entry# 485352   
  Past Edits
May 06 2022 (12:17)
Station Tag: Durg Junction/DURG added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

May 06 2022 (12:17)
Station Tag: Chirala/CLX added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

May 06 2022 (12:17)
Station Tag: Hatia/HTE added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

May 06 2022 (12:17)
Station Tag: Ranchi Junction/RNC added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836
रेलवे की परीक्षा देने वालों के लिए हटिया-चिराला-हटिया के बीच रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड स्पेशल ट्रेन चलाएगा। यह निर्णय रेल मंत्रालय ने लिया...
रांची,...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 23 News Items  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy