Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 19 07:06:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah to KZJ/Kazipet Junction
93 Trains / 0 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 57 SuperFast Trains 5 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KZJ to BPQ
Filters
Dep: BPQ
Arr: KZJ

Fastest Train: Firozpur Cantt. - Rameswaram Humsafar Express: 2h 18m: 243 km

Slowest Train: Balharshah - Kazipet Express (UnReserved): 5h 0m: 235 km

Shortest Route: 235.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

93 Long-Distance trains between BPQ/Balharshah and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

12646
Millennium SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
BPQ
2
01:25
-
WL
1
04:30
-
3h 5m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
RLWL
243 km
79 km/hr
12804
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
SF
ECoR
BPQ
2
01:25
-
WL
1
04:30
-
3h 5m
0
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
243 km
79 km/hr
12644
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
BPQ
2
01:25
-
WL
1
04:30
-
3h 5m
0
      S
II
SL
2A
3E
RLWL
243 km
79 km/hr
06072
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
SR
BPQ
0
01:25
-
WL
0
04:30
-
3h 5m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
243 km
79 km/hr
12772
Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
BPQ
0
01:40
-
KZJ
0
04:49
-
3h 9m
6
S  W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
GNWL
235 km
75 km/hr
12708
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
SCR
BPQ
1
01:50
-
KZJ
3
05:08
-
3h 18m
4
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
235 km
71 km/hr
12389
Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
BPQ
1
02:10
-
WL
1
05:52
-
3h 42m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
243 km
66 km/hr
22664
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
BPQ
0
02:15
-
WL
1
05:52
-
3h 37m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
243 km
67 km/hr
22738
Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
BPQ
3
02:15
-
KZJ
2
05:40
-
3h 25m
2
S T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
235 km
69 km/hr
02122
Jabalpur - Madurai Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
WCR
BPQ
1
02:15
-
WL
1
05:52
-
3h 37m
2
     F 
II
SL
2A
3E
RLWL
243 km
67 km/hr
12648
Kongu SF Express
SF
SR
BPQ
3
02:30
-
KZJ
2
05:33
-
3h 3m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
235 km
77 km/hr
07022
Danapur - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Summer Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
BPQ
0
02:50
-
KZJ
0
06:28
-
3h 38m
3
S      
Unreserved
 
235 km
65 km/hr
06218
Gaya - Yesvantpur Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SWR
BPQ
0
02:50
-
KZJ
0
07:35
-
4h 45m
1
   W   
II
SL
 
235 km
49 km/hr
07008
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
BPQ
0
03:20
-
KZJ
0
07:30
-
4h 10m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
235 km
56 km/hr
17036
Balharshah - Kazipet Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
BPQ*
0
03:50
-
KZJ*
0
08:50
-
5h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
235 km
47 km/hr
08291
Bilaspur - Yesvantpur Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
SECR
BPQ
0
05:10
-
KZJ
0
08:22
-
3h 12m
3
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
235 km
73 km/hr
07306
Gomti Nagar - SSS Hubballi Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SWR
BPQ
0
07:35
-
KZJ
0
11:03
-
3h 28m
4
   W   
II
SL
3A
 
235 km
68 km/hr
12591
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
BPQ
1,2
07:45
-
KZJ
2,3
11:03
-
3h 18m
4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
235 km
71 km/hr
12511
Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
BPQ
1
07:45
-
WL
1
11:18
-
3h 33m
4
 M   FS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
243 km
69 km/hr
12521
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT)
SF
ECR
BPQ
0
07:45
-
WL
1
11:18
-
3h 33m
4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
243 km
69 km/hr
12589
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
BPQ
2
07:45
-
KZJ
0
11:03
-
3h 18m
4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
235 km
71 km/hr
22533
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
BPQ
1,3
07:45
-
KZJ
3
11:03
-
3h 18m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
235 km
71 km/hr
12612
Hazrat Nizamuddin - M.G.R.Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
GR
SR
BPQ
1,2
08:05
-
WL
0
11:13
-
3h 8m
0
  T    
3A
 
243 km
78 km/hr
12434
Hazrat Nizamuddin - M.G.R.Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
BPQ
1
08:05
-
WL
1
11:14
-
3h 9m
0
    T S
3A
2A
1A
 
243 km
77 km/hr
12438
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
BPQ
1
08:05
-
KZJ
2
11:03
-
2h 58m
0
 M     
3A
2A
1A
 
235 km
79 km/hr
22645
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
BPQ
0
08:50
-
WL
1
11:58
-
3h 8m
4
  T    
II
SL
2A
3E
RLWL
243 km
78 km/hr
22647
Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
BPQ
0
08:50
-
WL
1
11:58
-
3h 8m
4
S   T  
II
SL
2A
3E
RLWL
243 km
78 km/hr
05303
Gorakhpur - Mahbubnagar Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
NER
BPQ
0
10:05
-
KZJ
0
13:25
-
3h 20m
3
S      
II
SL
3E
 
235 km
71 km/hr
02576
Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare SF Special
SF
SCR
BPQ
1
10:05
-
KZJ
3
13:15
-
3h 10m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
235 km
74 km/hr
12724
Telangana Express (PT)
SF
SCR
BPQ
1
10:50
-
KZJ
2,3
13:53
-
3h 3m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
235 km
77 km/hr
22692
Hazrat Nizamuddin - K.S.R. Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Raj
SWR
BPQ
1
12:20
-
KZJ
2,3
15:08
-
2h 48m
0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
235 km
84 km/hr
22706
Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express
Hms
SCR
BPQ
3,4
12:50
-
KZJ
2,3
15:48
-
2h 58m
0
      S
3A
RLWL
235 km
79 km/hr
07648
Danapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SCR
BPQ
0
12:50
-
KZJ
0
16:10
-
3h 20m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
235 km
71 km/hr
16368
Kashi Tamil Sangamam Weekly Express
Exp
SR
BPQ
??
12:50
-
WL
0
16:05
-
3h 15m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
243 km
75 km/hr
17006
Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
BPQ
0
12:55
-
KZJ
0
16:10
-
3h 15m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
235 km
72 km/hr
07006
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer
Exp
SCR
BPQ
1,3
12:55
-
KZJ
2
16:10
-
3h 15m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
235 km
72 km/hr
17008
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
BPQ
0
13:05
-
KZJ
0
16:11
-
3h 6m
3
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
235 km
76 km/hr
16032
Andaman Express
Exp
SR
BPQ
1,3
13:10
-
WL
1
16:08
-
2h 58m
6
SM  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
243 km
82 km/hr
16318
Himsagar Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BPQ
1
13:10
-
WL
1
16:08
-
2h 58m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
RLWL
243 km
82 km/hr
04121
Subedarganj - Secunderabad Special Fare SF Special
SF
NCR
BPQ
0
13:10
-
KZJ
0
16:43
-
3h 33m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
235 km
66 km/hr
12688
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
SF
SR
BPQ
1,2
13:10
-
WL
1
16:05
-
2h 55m
1
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
GNWL
243 km
83 km/hr
17322
Jasidih - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
BPQ
0
13:20
-
KZJ
3
15:58
-
2h 38m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
235 km
89 km/hr
16094
Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Express
Exp
SR
BPQ
1
13:45
-
WL
1
17:05
-
3h 20m
6
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
243 km
73 km/hr
16788
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BPQ
1,2
13:45
-
WL
1
17:05
-
3h 20m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
RLWL
243 km
73 km/hr
15023
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)
Exp
NER
BPQ
1
13:55
-
KZJ
2
16:43
-
2h 48m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
235 km
84 km/hr
20806
Andhra Pradesh Express
SF
ECoR
BPQ
1
14:10
-
WL
1
17:29
-
3h 19m
3
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
243 km
73 km/hr
12616
Grand Trunk Express (PT)
SF
SR
BPQ
1,3
14:30
-
WL
2
17:45
-
3h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
243 km
75 km/hr
12655
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
BPQ
1
14:50
-
WL
2
17:58
-
3h 8m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
243 km
78 km/hr
12792
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
BPQ
1
15:05
-
KZJ
2
18:23
-
3h 18m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
235 km
71 km/hr
12626
Kerala Express (PT)
SF
SR
BPQ
1
15:20
-
WL
1
18:25
-
3h 5m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
RLWL
243 km
79 km/hr
05293
Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
ECR
BPQ
0
15:25
-
KZJ
0
20:15
-
4h 50m
4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
235 km
49 km/hr
22151
Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
BPQ
??
15:35
-
KZJ*
0
19:20
-
3h 45m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
235 km
63 km/hr
17004
Ramgiri MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
BPQ*
0
16:00
-
KZJ*
0
20:50
-
4h 50m
17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
235 km
49 km/hr
12622
Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
SF
SR
BPQ
1
16:30
-
WL
1
19:43
-
3h 13m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
243 km
76 km/hr
03245
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
SF
ECR
BPQ
0
16:30
-
WL
0
19:55
-
3h 25m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
243 km
71 km/hr
03241
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare AC SF Special
ACSF
ECR
BPQ
0
16:30
-
WL
0
19:55
-
3h 25m
0
      S
3A
2A
1A
 
243 km
71 km/hr
03259
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
SF
ECR
BPQ
0
16:30
-
WL
0
19:55
-
3h 25m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
243 km
71 km/hr
03247
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
SF
ECR
BPQ
0
16:30
-
WL
1
19:55
-
3h 25m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
243 km
71 km/hr
03251
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
SF
ECR
BPQ
0
16:30
-
WL
??
19:55
-
3h 25m
0
 MT    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
243 km
71 km/hr
22536
Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express
SF
NER
BPQ
1
17:15
-
WL
1
20:33
-
3h 18m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
243 km
74 km/hr
12851
Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
BPQ
0
17:20
-
WL
0
20:30
-
3h 10m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
GNWL
243 km
77 km/hr
07420
Danapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
BPQ
0
17:30
-
KZJ
0
20:40
-
3h 10m
3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
235 km
74 km/hr
12968
Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
BPQ
1
17:55
-
WL
1
21:10
-
3h 15m
2
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
243 km
75 km/hr
12970
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
BPQ
0
17:55
-
WL
1
21:10
-
3h 15m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
243 km
75 km/hr
12976
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
BPQ
2
17:55
-
KZJ
3
20:53
-
2h 58m
3
  T T  
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
235 km
79 km/hr
22619
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
SF
SR
BPQ
0
18:35
-
WL
1
21:38
-
3h 3m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
RLWL
243 km
80 km/hr
22815
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
SF
SECR
BPQ
0
18:35
-
WL
??
21:38
-
3h 3m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
243 km
80 km/hr
22670
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
SF
SR
BPQ
2
19:00
-
WL
1
21:38
-
2h 38m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
243 km
92 km/hr
12252
Wainganga SF Express (PT)
SF
SWR
BPQ
2
19:00
-
KZJ
3
22:03
-
3h 3m
0
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
235 km
77 km/hr
12194
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
SF
WCR
BPQ
1
19:00
-
KZJ
3
22:03
-
3h 3m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
235 km
77 km/hr
12540
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur)
SF
SWR
BPQ
1
19:00
-
WL
1
22:48
-
3h 48m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
243 km
64 km/hr
22404
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
SF
NR
BPQ
1,3
19:00
-
WL
3
22:48
-
3h 48m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
243 km
64 km/hr
22684
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda)
SF
SWR
BPQ
1
19:00
-
KZJ
3
22:03
-
3h 3m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
235 km
77 km/hr
09715
Hisar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
BPQ
2
19:25
-
WL
1
22:58
-
3h 33m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
243 km
69 km/hr
22632
Anuvrat AC SF Express
ACSF
SR
BPQ
1
19:25
-
WL
1
22:43
-
3h 18m
2
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
243 km
74 km/hr
22673
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
BPQ
1,3
19:25
-
WL
1
22:48
-
3h 23m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
243 km
72 km/hr
20481
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
BPQ
??
19:25
-
WL
1
22:48
-
3h 23m
0
    T  
SL
3A
RLWL
243 km
72 km/hr
03253
Patna - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
ECR
BPQ
0
20:00
-
KZJ
0
23:10
-
3h 10m
3
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
235 km
74 km/hr
06510
Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone Special
Hms
SWR
BPQ
1
20:00
-
WL
1
23:35
-
3h 35m
0
    T  
SL
3A
 
243 km
68 km/hr
04131
Prayagraj - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
NCR
BPQ
0
20:00
-
WL
0
23:35
-
3h 35m
3
 M     
II
SL
2A
3E
 
243 km
68 km/hr
12296
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
SF
SWR
BPQ
1
20:15
-
WL
1
23:00
-
2h 45m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
243 km
88 km/hr
20498
Firozpur Cantt. - Rameswaram Humsafar Express
Hms
NR
BPQ
??
20:25
-
WL
1
22:43
-
2h 18m
0
S      
SL
3A
RLWL
243 km
106 km/hr
12722
Dakshin SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
BPQ
1,3
21:00
-
KZJ
2
00:18
-
3h 18m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
235 km
71 km/hr
20820
Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
BPQ
1
21:15
-
WL
1
00:08
-
2h 53m
3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
243 km
84 km/hr
12577
Bagmati Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ECR
BPQ
2
21:15
-
WL
1
00:08
-
2h 53m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
243 km
84 km/hr
20804
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
BPQ
??
21:15
-
WL
1
00:08
-
2h 53m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
RLWL
243 km
84 km/hr
22351
Patliputra - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
SF
ECR
BPQ
2
21:15
-
WL
1
00:08
-
2h 53m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
243 km
84 km/hr
22353
Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express
Hms
ECR
BPQ
1
21:15
-
WL
1
00:08
-
2h 53m
0
     F 
3A
 
243 km
84 km/hr
07052
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
BPQ
1,3
22:10
-
KZJ
2
02:00
-
3h 50m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
235 km
61 km/hr
12670
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
SF
SR
BPQ
??
22:15
-
WL
1
01:23
-
3h 8m
1
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
243 km
78 km/hr
03225
Danapur - Secunderabad Special Fare SF Special
SF
ECR
BPQ
0
22:25
-
KZJ
0
02:00
-
3h 35m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
235 km
66 km/hr
22614
Shraddha Sethu Express
SF
SR
BPQ
0
23:00
-
WL
1
02:03
-
3h 3m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
243 km
80 km/hr
07032
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
BPQ
0
23:45
-
KZJ
0
04:00
-
4h 15m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
235 km
55 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy