Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Dec 12 19:30:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from RANI/Rani (2 PFs)
     रानी

Track: Construction - Doubling+Electrification

Rani 306115
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 282 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Ajmer

No Recent News for RANI/Rani
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)

Nearby Stations

KZQ/Khimel 6 km     BGPR/Bhagwanpura 8 km     FA/Falna 14 km     JAL/Jawali 16 km     BRLY/Biroliya 23 km     SOS/Somesar 24 km     BWA/Bhinwaliya 30 km     JWB/Jawai Bandh 31 km     BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh 36 km     MOI/Mori Bera 40 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
28 Train Arrivals at RANI/Rani (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
19415
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
Exp
WR
1
 M     
RANI
00:50
SVDK
06:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
22950
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
SF
WR
1
     F 
RANI
02:40
BDTS
16:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 10 (21:53) by Himalayan Railways^~
22932
Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express
SF
WR
1
S      
RANI
02:40
BDTS
17:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
22916
Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
SF
WR
2
   W   
RANI
02:40
BDTS
16:45
1h 28m late
04:08
Updated: Nov 10 (21:27) by Himalayan Railways^~
22949
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
SF
WR
1
    T  
RANI
02:50
DEE
13:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
22915
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
2
  T    
RANI
02:50
HSR
13:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12480
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
RANI
03:11
JU
06:30
33m late
03:44
Updated: Aug 15 (14:52) by Shaurya117^~
12989
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
1
S T  F 
RANI
04:29
AII
08:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
22931
Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
1
      S
RANI
04:29
JSM
12:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
14708
Ranakpur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
RANI
06:10
BKN
15:30
44m late
06:54
16588
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
2
 M W   
RANI
06:28
YPR
03:15
1m early
06:27
Updated: Aug 24 (18:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19032
Yoga Express
Exp
WR
1
SMTWTFS
RANI
09:46
ADI
17:10
57m late
10:43
54805
Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger
Pass
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
RANI
10:36
JP
22:50
1m late
10:37
Updated: Dec 01 (13:36) by Lamborghini^~
19707
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
2
SMTWTFS
RANI
11:34
JP
19:00
43m late
12:17
Updated: Aug 23 (23:19) by Jay Shah*^~
54803
Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
RANI
12:23
ADI
21:35
26m late
12:49
19708
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
RANI
14:18
BDTS
06:35
16m late
14:34
Updated: Nov 10 (21:45) by Himalayan Railways^~
54804
Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
RANI
14:50
JU
20:25
1h 50m late
16:40
54806
Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
Pass
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
RANI
15:15
ADI
03:45
54m late
16:09
Updated: Nov 14 (14:55) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19031
Yoga Express (PT)
Exp
WR
1
SMTWTFS
RANI
16:28
HW
12:10
49m late
17:17
Updated: Aug 24 (09:55) by Jay Shah*^~
19416
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
2
   W   
RANI
16:48
ADI
23:55
1h 26m late
18:14
18421
Puri - Ajmer Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
1
   W  S
RANI
17:37
AII
21:10
47m late
18:24
Updated: Nov 14 (01:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19401
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT)
Exp
WR
1
 M     
RANI
17:37
LKO
14:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
14707
Ranakpur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
RANI
17:39
BDTS
09:40
1h 26m late
19:05
Updated: Nov 05 (08:37) by Jay Shah*^~
19402
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Exp
WR
1
   W   
RANI
19:33
ADI
02:40
2h 19m late
21:52
18422
Ajmer - Puri Express
Exp
ECoR
1
  T  F 
RANI
20:03
PURI
18:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12479
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
RANI
21:12
BDTS
11:35
on time
21:12
Updated: Aug 15 (17:43) by Shaurya117^~
16587
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
1
 M    S
RANI
21:53
BKN
06:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Dec 10 (00:50) by SP Sharma^~
12990
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
1
S  W F 
RANI
22:33
DDR
12:40
16m early
22:17
n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy