Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Dec 2 19:56:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5062375-0
no description available
Entry# 5376679-0


Departures from SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru (7 PFs)
Local Name: Sir Mokshagundam Visvesvaraya Terminal, Bengaluru
सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल, बेंगलूरु
ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 01 (21:09)
1 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Sir Mokshagundam Visvesvaraya Terminal , near Baiyappanahalli Sports Complex, Baiyappanahalli Rd, Sathya Nagar, Maruthi Sevanagar, District - Bengaluru. Pin - 560033.
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 910 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)


No Recent News for SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 37
Number of Terminating Trains: 37
6 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (11)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - good (11)
1 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
1 Train Departures from SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru (7 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
06528*
SMVT Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SWR
--
SMTWTFS
SMVB
04:30
BWT
05:40
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 17 2022 (08:12) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy