Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 19 14:10:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5601428-280
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5601428-280


Departures from RGS/Ringas Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Reengus
रींगस जंक्शन


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 16 (20:00)
12 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
off. NH 52, Reengus, District Sikar - 332 404
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jaipur


No Recent News for RGS/Ringas Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 66
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - average (7)
food - average (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (8)
12 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
12 Train Departures from RGS/Ringas Junction (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
20474
Chetak Express (PT)
SF
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
RGS
00:50
DEE
05:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 02 (20:40) by Anuj36^~
22451
Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express
SF
NR
3
  T  F 
RGS
06:22
CDG
14:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 13 (01:06) by JainChintit~
09716
Tirupati - Hisar SF Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
1
    T  
RGS
06:48
HSR
13:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: May 02 (13:40) by GujratMail^~
22949
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
SF
WR
3
    T  
RGS
07:05
DEE
11:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 10 (13:10) by Anuj36^~
12404
Lalgarh - Prayagraj SF Express (Via Fatehpur Shekhawati)
SF
NCR
--
S TW F 
RGS
13:13
PRYJ
04:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 30 (16:23) by Anuj36^~
20404
Lalgarh - Prayagraj SF Express (Via Loharu)
SF
NCR
1
 M  T S
RGS
13:13
PRYJ
04:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: May 10 (22:53) by Anuj36^~
22452
Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express
SF
NR
3
S  W   
RGS
13:24
BDTS
07:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 04 (18:22) by JainChintit~
12403
Prayagraj - Lalgarh SF Express (Via Fatehpur Shekhawati) (PT)
SF
NCR
--
S TW F 
RGS
13:35
LGH
20:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 15 (13:26) by Anuj36^~
20403
Prayagraj - Lalgarh SF Express (Via Loharu) (PT)
SF
NCR
2
 M  T S
RGS
13:35
LGH
22:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 28 (11:48) by Anuj36^~
22950
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
SF
WR
3
    T  
RGS
19:43
BDTS
15:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:44) by Anuj36^~
09715
Hisar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
--
      S
RGS
19:55
TPTY
09:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 27 (18:24) by GujratMail^~
20473
Chetak Express
SF
NWR
3
SMTWTFS
RGS
23:31
UDZ
07:48
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 02 (20:41) by SSSharma_ji
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy