Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

अपनी संपूर्ण क्रांति, राजधानी से कम है के 🔥- Arjun Rai

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Jul 23 22:21:50 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large TB;
Entry# 2897744-0
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4161834-0


16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> CAN/Kannur (Cannanore)

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 11.08.19 is Cancelled
Sun Aug 11, 2019 (03:09PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:46) by TSAnubharadwaj^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Rakes. PM at Baiyappanahalli (Bangalore).
Rating: 3.8/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
HEB
Hebbal
20:11
20:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su
5 intermediate stations
AEK
Anekal Road
20:58
20:58
1
Xing
Su
8 intermediate stations
MPC
Muttampatti
23:21
23:21
1
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
6 intermediate stations
SA
Salem Jn
00:32
00:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VRPD
Virapandy Road
00:45
00:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DVBH
Makudan Virapandi Block Hut
00:50
00:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DC
Magudanchavadi
00:56
00:56
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MVPM
Mavelipalaiyam
01:09
01:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
SGE
Sankaridurg
01:14
01:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
W
F
0 intermediate stations
ANU
Anangur
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ED
Erode Jn
01:35
01:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
ED-DLS
Erode Diesel Loco Shed
01:41
01:41
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PY
Perundurai
01:52
01:52
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M
Sa
1 intermediate stations
VZ
Vijayamangalam
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UKL
Uttukuli
02:11
02:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M
0 intermediate stations
KUY
Tiruppur Kulipalayam
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
Su F
Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
TUP
Tiruppur
02:23
02:25
2
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
VNJ
Vanjipalaiyam
02:35
02:35
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNO
Somanur
02:47
02:47
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
0 intermediate stations
SUU
Sulur Road
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M Th
Su
2 intermediate stations
PLMD
Pilamedu
03:15
03:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
03:27
03:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
PTJ
Podanur Jn
03:38
03:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
F
Su Th
Tu
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MDKI
Madukarai
03:52
03:52
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
ETMD
Ettimadai
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
WRA
Walayar
04:11
04:11
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KTKU
Kottekad
04:38
04:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PGT
Palakkad Jn
04:47
04:50
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PLL
Parli
05:04
05:04
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
LDY
Lakkiti
05:28
05:28
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
OTP
Ottappalam
05:40
05:40
2
Overtaken
M W F
3 intermediate stations
SRR
Shoranur Jn
06:00
06:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
KRKD
Karakad
06:15
06:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu
Su F
2 intermediate stations
PUM
Pallippuram
06:30
06:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
TUA
Tirunnavaya
06:48
06:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TIR
Tirur
06:59
07:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TA
Tanur
07:10
07:10
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KN
Kadalundi
07:33
07:33
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FK
Ferok
07:39
07:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M
Th
1 intermediate stations
CLT
Kozhikode Main
07:52
07:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ETR
Elattur
08:06
08:06
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CMC
Chemancheri
08:13
08:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VEK
Vellarakkad
08:25
08:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
MUKE
Mukkali
08:50
08:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MAHE
Mahe
08:54
08:54
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
ETK
Etakkot
09:23
09:23
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy