Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Start RailFanning NOW, learn to live - before you run out of time - Varun

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 15 18:02:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1557190-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2408755-0


12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ Short Terminate at Dadar on 12.05.2019
Sun May 12, 2019 (01:43AM)
Updated: Jul 01 (14:21) by Saurabh®^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 CBC Rakes.; with PM @ CSMT
Rating: 4.6/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (19)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
TRO
Tirora
15:00
15:02
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Tu
Su M
0 intermediate stations
MNU
Mundikota
15:12
15:12
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
TMR
Tumsar Road Jn
15:22
15:24
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KOKA
Koka
15:32
15:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRD
Bhandara Road
15:39
15:41
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Th
10 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
17:00
17:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Tu
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
XX-NGPA
Nagpur A cabin
17:07
17:07
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
ACDA
Ajni Depot
17:16
17:16
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
17:49
17:49
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
18:02
18:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
TLN
Talni
18:47
18:47
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DMN
Dhamangaon
18:56
18:57
1
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
1 intermediate stations
CND
Chandur
19:11
19:12
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
TMT
Timtala
19:40
19:40
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BD
Badnera Jn
19:52
19:55
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
MANA
Mana
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KTP
Katepurna
20:33
20:33
1
Overtakes
Xing
F
Su Th F
0 intermediate stations
BGN
Borgaon
20:40
20:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
YAD
Yeulkhed
20:49
20:49
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
M
1 intermediate stations
AK
Akola Jn
20:55
21:00
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PS
Paras
21:15
21:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
NGZ
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
21:22
21:22
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SEG
Shegaon
21:28
21:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
XX-JMOB
Jalamb Outer B Cabin
21:39
21:39
1
Xing
W
8 intermediate stations
ACG
Achegaon
22:49
22:49
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VNA
Varangaon
22:55
22:55
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
F
W
1 intermediate stations
BSGS
Bhusaval Goods Yard
23:07
23:07
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
M F
1 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23:10
23:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
F
W
Th
2 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
23:38
23:40
1
Xing
Xing
Th
W
0 intermediate stations
SS
Shirsoli
23:47
23:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
F
Sa
M
W
6 intermediate stations
KJ
Kajgaon
00:26
00:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
00:38
00:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HPR
Hirapur
00:46
00:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RHNE
Rohini
00:53
00:53
2
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
0 intermediate stations
NI
Naydongri
00:57
00:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PKE
Pimpar Khed
01:05
01:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
HSL
Hisvahal
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
YY-MMRX
Manmad Goods Yard
01:35
01:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SUM
Summit
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
LS
Lasalgaon
01:53
01:53
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UGN
Ugaon
02:00
02:00
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KBSN
Kasbe Sukene
02:09
02:09
2
Overtakes
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ODHA
Odha
02:19
02:19
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DVL
Devlali
02:38
02:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
LT
Lahavit
02:53
02:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
W Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
PI
Padli
03:17
03:17
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
IGP
Igatpuri
03:40
03:45
2
Xing
Xing
Th
W
20 intermediate stations
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
05:53
05:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
DIVA
Diva Jn
05:55
05:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
1 intermediate stations
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
06:00
06:00
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
NHU
Nahur
06:10
06:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BND
Bhandup
06:12
06:12
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
06:14
06:14
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
GC
Ghatkopar
06:20
06:20
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VVH
Vidyavihar
06:22
06:22
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MTN
Matunga
06:30
06:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
MZNC
Mazgaon Cabin
06:50
06:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy