Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

बाज़🦅 आ रहा है ~ सिलीगुड़ी WDP-4 20000 Series - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Jun 12 17:20:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4942644-0
Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4942644-0


08048/Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express Special
Other Names:
     वास्को-द-गामा - हावड़ा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस विशेष

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Departure from Vasco da Gama is cancelled on 25.05.2021 & 27.05.2021..
Mon May 24, 2021 (03:59AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Apr 29 (18:56) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA। 3 Rakes । PM @ SRC | SM @ VSG
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 B6
 19
 D2
 20
DL2
VSKP
First Departure: Tue Apr 20, 2021fromVSG/Vasco-da-Gama
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 30, 2021atHWH/Howrah Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
CSM
Cansaulim
06:43
06:43
1
Xing
Su Tu Th F
3 intermediate stations
SJDA
San Juje Da Areyal
07:06
07:06
1
Xing
Su Tu Th F
8 intermediate stations
CLR
Castle Rock
09:05
09:10
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
DEV
Devarayi
10:00
10:00
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
TVG
Tavargatti
10:14
10:14
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
BIE
Bhistenhatti
10:18
10:18
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
15 intermediate stations
HBS
Hebsur
12:20
12:20
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
NVD
Navalgund Road
12:28
12:28
1
Xing
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
LKT
Hulkoti
12:47
12:47
1
Xing
Su Tu Th F
21 intermediate stations
TNGL
Toranagallu Jn
14:59
15:00
1
Xing
Su Tu Th F
3 intermediate stations
BYC
Ballari Cantt Halt
16:09
16:09
1
Xing
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
BAY
Ballari Jn
16:18
16:20
1
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
HDD
Haddinagundu
16:30
16:30
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
HGI
Hagari
16:43
16:43
1
Overtaken
Su Tu Th F
3 intermediate stations
SNKG
Sankara Gummanur
17:15
17:15
1
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
GTLW
Guntakal West
17:33
17:33
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
GTL
Guntakal Jn
17:40
17:50
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Th
1 intermediate stations
MKR
Maddikera
18:00
18:00
1
Xing
Su Tu Th F
3 intermediate stations
LMD
Linganenidoddi
18:32
18:32
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Th
5 intermediate stations
BEY
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar
19:40
19:40
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
NDL
Nandyal Jn
20:20
20:25
1
Overtaken
Su Tu Th F
5 intermediate stations
GID
Giddalur
21:29
21:30
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
SDV
Somidevipalle
21:44
21:44
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
TLU
Tarlupadu
22:15
22:15
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
MRK
Markapur Road
22:27
22:28
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
GJJ
Gajjela Konda
22:40
22:40
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
5 intermediate stations
VKN
Vinukonda
23:24
23:25
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
5 intermediate stations
STUR
Satulur
00:27
00:27
2
Xing
M W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
NLPD
Nallapadu Jn
01:12
01:12
2
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GNT
Guntur Jn
01:20
01:40
2
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NGNC
New Guntur Cabin
01:44
01:44
2
Overtakes
Xing
M W F Sa
M
5 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
02:30
02:40
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Sa
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
Sa
F
W
3 intermediate stations
GALA
Gunadala
02:46
02:46
2
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MBD
Mustabada
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GWM
Gannavaram
02:58
02:58
2
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAVP
Pedda Avutapale
03:02
03:02
2
Overtaken
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VRVL
Veeravalli
03:11
03:11
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
NZD
Nuzvid
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VAT
Vatlur
03:25
03:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Sa
F
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
EE
Eluru
03:33
03:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Sa
11 intermediate stations
MRPL
Marampalli
04:23
04:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CU
Chagallu
04:39
04:39
2
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PSDA
Pasivedala
04:42
04:42
2
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KVR
Kovvur
04:46
04:46
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
RJY
Rajahmundry
04:53
04:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
F
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KSVM
Kesavaram
05:09
05:09
2
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
DWP
Dwarapudi
05:12
05:12
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
APT
Anaparti
05:16
05:16
2
Overtakes
Sa
6 intermediate stations
XX-SLOB
Samalkot Bypass Cabin
05:42
05:42
2
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
CRPM
Chandrampalem
05:47
05:47
2
Overtakes
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAP
Pithapuram
05:52
05:52
2
Xing
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MVRM
Mallavaram
06:02
06:02
2
Overtakes
Xing
F
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RVD
Ravikampadu
06:09
06:09
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
W
W
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TMPM
Timmapuram
06:19
06:19
2
Overtakes
Xing
M W F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
HVM
Hamsavaram
06:24
06:24
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TUNI
Tuni
06:31
06:31
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
06:53
06:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M W F Sa
W
M F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
REG
Regupalem
07:02
07:02
2
Overtakes
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
YLM
Elamanchili
07:10
07:10
2
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NASP
Narasingapalli
07:17
07:17
2
Overtakes
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KSK
Kasimkota
07:28
07:28
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
THY
Thadi
07:39
07:39
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
W Sa
M F
0 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
07:48
07:50
2
Xing
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GPT
Gopalapatnam
08:11
08:11
2
Overtaken
Xing
Sa
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MIPM
Marripalem PH
08:16
08:16
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
F
M F
M F
M W F Sa
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
WAT
Visakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed
08:23
08:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VSKP
Visakhapatnam Jn
08:25
08:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
Sa
W
M W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
SCMN
Simhachalam North
08:54
08:54
2
Overtaken
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PDT
Pendurti
09:02
09:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W
Sa
F
2 intermediate stations
ALM
Alamanda
09:27
09:27
2
Xing
M W F Sa
7 intermediate stations
SGDM
Sigadam
10:23
10:23
2
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PDU
Ponduru
10:31
10:31
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DUSI
Dusi
10:38
10:38
2
Xing
Xing
W F
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CHE
Srikakulam Road
10:43
10:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
M
M
0 intermediate stations
ULM
Urlam
10:54
10:54
2
Overtaken
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HCM
Harishchandrapuram
11:08
11:08
2
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KBM
Kotabommali
11:16
11:16
2
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
DGB
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt
11:23
11:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M W
F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PUN
Pundi
11:41
11:41
2
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PSA
Palasa
11:53
11:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W
Sa
Sa
M W
F
1 intermediate stations
MMS
Mandasa Road
12:07
12:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
5 intermediate stations
GTA
Golanthra
12:55
12:55
2
Xing
M W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NRSP
Narasimhapura
13:19
13:19
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CAP
Chatrapur
13:23
13:23
2
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CAPC
Chatrapur Court
13:24
13:24
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
HMA
Humma
13:35
13:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RBA
Rambha
13:44
13:44
2
Xing
Xing
M
F
10 intermediate stations
NKP
Nirakarpur
14:40
14:40
2
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
GLBA
Golabai
14:43
14:43
2
Overtakes
M W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
15:00
15:20
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
RTN
Retang
15:32
15:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
BBS
Bhubaneswar
15:50
15:55
2
Xing
M F
0 intermediate stations
BNBH
Vani Vihar
16:00
16:00
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MCS
Mancheswar
16:06
16:06
2
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PTAB
Patia P H
16:11
16:11
2
Xing
W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
16:17
16:17
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRAG
Barang Jn
16:21
16:21
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
16:33
16:33
2
Xing
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CTC
Cuttack Jn
16:40
16:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
W F
M
1 intermediate stations
NRG
Nergundi Jn
16:54
16:54
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BRTG
Barithengarh
17:08
17:08
2
Xing
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HDS
Haridaspur
17:18
17:18
2
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NGMP
New Garh Madhopur
17:26
17:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
M F
Sa
2 intermediate stations
JKPR
Jakhapura Jn
17:37
17:37
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
17:43
17:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRIH
Korai
17:51
17:51
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BTV
Baitarani Road
17:59
17:59
2
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DLPT
Dulakhapatana PH
18:05
18:05
2
Xing
M W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
BHC
Bhadrak
18:36
18:38
2
Xing
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RNTL
Ranital
18:44
18:44
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MKO
Markona
18:49
18:49
2
Xing
M W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
KHF
Khantapara
19:14
19:14
2
Xing
Xing
W
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NGRD
Nilgiri Road
19:18
19:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
W
W
M
F
Sa
5 intermediate stations
BTS
Basta
19:51
19:51
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
JER
Jaleswar
20:07
20:07
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
AGV
Angua
20:17
20:17
2
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
DNT
Dantan
20:20
20:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
NSI
Nekurseni
20:27
20:27
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
BLDA
Belda
20:34
20:34
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
VKD
Bakhrabad
20:39
20:39
2
Overtakes
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NYA
Narayangarh
20:44
20:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
F
M
0 intermediate stations
BPE
Benapur
20:53
20:53
2
Xing
M W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
MPD
Madpur
21:18
21:18
2
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SMCK
Shyam Chak
21:23
21:23
2
Xing
M W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
RDU
Radhamohanpur
21:33
21:33
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
HAUR
Haur
21:37
21:37
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KHAI
Khirai
21:40
21:40
2
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
PKU
Panskura Jn
21:44
21:44
2
Xing
M W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BOP
Bhogpur
21:50
21:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
M
0 intermediate stations
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P H
21:52
21:52
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KIG
Kolaghat
21:57
21:57
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DTE
Deulti
22:00
22:00
2
Xing
F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
22:12
22:12
2
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ULB
Uluberia
22:16
22:16
2
Xing
M W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
NALR
Nalpur
22:26
22:26
2
Xing
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SGTY
Sankrail Goods Yard
22:28
22:28
2
Xing
M W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SRC
Santragachi Jn
22:36
22:38
2
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RMJ
Ramrajatala
22:47
22:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
F Sa
F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DSNR
Dasnagar
22:57
22:57
2
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TPKR
Tikiapara
23:08
23:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W F Sa
F
M W F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy