Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Money is nothing; RailFanning is Everything

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Sep 19 16:16:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
PC.- Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha
Entry# 4655223-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
PC.- Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha
Entry# 4663705-0


02553/Vaishali SF Special (PT)
ویشالی سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
📢 गोल्डिनगंज और छपरा ग्रामीण के मध्य सब-वे निर्माण के लिये ट्रैफिक ब्लॉक लेने के कारण गाड़ी संख्या 02553 दिनांक 13 अप्रैल, 20 अप्रैल, 27 अप्रैल, 4 मई व 11 मई 2021 को सहरसा से 1 घंटे की देरी से प्रस्थान करेगी
Mon Mar 29, 2021 (09:22AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Sep 13 (10:36) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
05279/05280 • 05 Rakes • PM @ SHC/ECR
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
BRHD
Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika
07:01
07:01
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
DHT
Dhamara Ghat
07:25
07:25
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MNE
Mansi Jn
07:38
07:40
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SANH
Sanha Halt
08:03
08:03
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
Tu Th
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
DPL
Danauli Phulwaria
08:10
08:10
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
1 intermediate stations
BGS
Begusarai
08:18
08:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
BJU
Barauni Jn
08:50
09:00
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtaken
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BUJ
Barauni Flag
09:03
09:03
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TGA
Teghra
09:07
09:07
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu F
Su
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
MPNH
Majnupur Nawada
09:10
09:10
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
STJT
Sathajagat
09:22
09:22
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BSRA
Basarhia Halt
09:35
09:35
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NAZJ
NazirGanj
09:39
09:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
10:00
10:05
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KPGM
Karpoori Gram
10:11
10:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
3 intermediate stations
DOL
Dholi
10:31
10:31
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
SIHO
Siho
10:37
10:37
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
10:55
11:00
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
BNR
Bhagwanpur
11:32
11:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTHL
Bithauli Halt
11:36
11:36
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
GWH
Ghoswar Jn
11:45
11:45
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HJP
Hajipur Jn
11:50
11:55
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PMU
Parmanandpur
12:19
12:19
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NYO
Nayagaon
12:28
12:28
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
STLR
Sitalpur
12:42
12:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
DGA
Dighwara
12:50
12:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AABH
Ambika Bhawani Halt
12:56
12:56
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ATNR
Awatarnagar
13:00
13:00
1
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PPDA
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
13:04
13:04
1
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAGL
Baragopal
13:09
13:09
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DRI
Dumri Juara
13:16
13:16
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GJH
Goldinganj
13:25
13:25
1
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CHPG
Chhapra Gramin Jn
13:35
13:35
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
CI
Chhapra Kacheri
13:41
13:41
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TKVR
Teknewas
13:54
13:54
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DDP
Daudpur
14:06
14:06
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
3 intermediate stations
DDA
Duraundha Jn
14:25
14:25
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PCK
Pachrukhi
14:33
14:33
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SV
Siwan Jn
14:40
14:45
1
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
ZRDE
Jiradei
14:53
14:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MW
Mairwa
15:01
15:01
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NNPR
Nonapar Halt
15:18
15:18
1
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTT
Bhatni Jn
15:22
15:22
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
DEOS
Deoria Sadar
15:38
15:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BALR
Baitalpur
15:49
15:49
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GB
Gauri Bazar
16:00
16:00
1
Overtakes
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CC
Chauri Chaura
16:13
16:13
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SANR
Sardarnagar
16:20
16:20
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KHM
Kusmhi
16:27
16:27
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GKC
Gorakhpur Cantt
16:40
16:40
1
Xing
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
16:45
17:00
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
1 intermediate stations
JTB
Jagatbela
17:12
17:12
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th
2 intermediate stations
MHH
Maghar
17:29
17:29
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
KLD
Khalilabad
17:38
17:40
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
CRV
Chureb
17:47
17:47
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MND
Munderwa
17:53
17:53
1
Xing
Xing
F
F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ORW
Orwara
17:59
17:59
1
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BST
Basti
18:06
18:09
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
GOVR
Govindnagar
18:14
18:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
TH
Tinich
18:22
18:22
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
W
Su
1 intermediate stations
BV
Babhnan
18:35
18:35
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Sa
Th
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
PATI
Parsa Tiwari
18:40
18:40
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BNGY
Babhan Jotia Halt
18:42
18:42
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MSW
Maskanwa
18:49
18:49
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MUR
Mankapur Jn
19:01
19:01
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
GD
Gonda Jn
19:25
19:30
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
KSR
Kasturi
19:52
19:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CLJ
ColonelGanj
19:58
19:58
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SUJ
Sarju
20:05
20:05
1
Xing
Su W Sa
0 intermediate stations
JLD
Jarwal Road
20:14
20:14
1
Xing
Su W Sa
2 intermediate stations
BUW
Burhwal Jn
20:30
20:30
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
RFR
Rafinagar
20:43
20:43
1
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
JBR
Jahangirabad Raj
20:48
20:48
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BBK
Barabanki Jn
20:56
20:58
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
21:10
21:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
21:15
21:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
M W F
1 intermediate stations
GTNR
Gomti Nagar
21:30
21:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNZ
Badshahnagar
21:37
21:40
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
LC
Lucknow City
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
POF
Piparsand
22:34
22:34
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
HRN
Harauni
22:41
22:41
1
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Th
1 intermediate stations
KVX
Kusumbhi
22:56
22:56
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SIC
Sonik
23:09
23:09
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ON
Unnao Jn
23:19
23:19
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MGW
Magarwara
23:26
23:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
CPB
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
23:35
23:35
1
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
23:40
23:45
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
M
W F
2 intermediate stations
GOY
Govindpuri Jn
23:47
23:47
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNKD
Panki Dham
23:52
23:52
1
Xing
M Sa
1 intermediate stations
MTO
Maitha
00:06
00:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su Tu
M
Th
0 intermediate stations
RMW
Roshan Mau
00:08
00:08
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PTRA
Patra
00:10
00:10
2
Xing
Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RURA
Rura
00:13
00:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Th Sa
W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
AAP
Ambiapur
00:19
00:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Su Tu F
Th
M
0 intermediate stations
JJK
Jhinjhak
00:25
00:25
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Tu Sa
Su
M
0 intermediate stations
PJY
Parjani
00:29
00:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Tu Sa
Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
KNS
Kanchausi
00:32
00:32
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PHD
Phaphund
00:38
00:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
PATA
Pata
00:43
00:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ULD
Achalda
00:49
00:49
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SHW
Samhon
00:55
00:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNT
Bharthana
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
EKL
Ekdil
01:08
01:08
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
01:14
01:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
SB
Sarai Bhopat
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JGR
Jaswantnagar
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
0 intermediate stations
BBL
Balrai
01:38
01:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BDN
Bhadan
01:48
01:48
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
02:05
02:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
02:14
02:14
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
02:23
02:23
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HNG
Hirangaon
02:30
02:30
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Tu
F
M Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TDL
Tundla Jn
02:38
02:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
YY-MTI
Mitawali South Cabin
02:45
02:45
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MTI
Mitawali
02:46
02:46
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
CMR
Chamrola
02:59
02:59
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
1 intermediate stations
PORA
Pora
03:13
03:13
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
0 intermediate stations
HRS
Hathras Jn
03:23
03:23
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNS
Sasni
03:31
03:31
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MWUE
Mahrawal
03:58
03:58
2
Overtakes
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KAMP
Kamalpur
04:29
04:29
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
DKDE
Dankaur
05:04
05:04
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
CPYZ
Chipyana Buzurg
05:34
05:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
05:38
05:40
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
W
2 intermediate stations
CNJ
Chander Nagar
05:59
05:59
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ANVR
Anand Vihar
06:03
06:03
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MWC
Mandawali Chander Vihar
06:09
06:09
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations