Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ganga Sagar Express - सारे तीर्थ बार-बार, गंगासागर एक बार - Rahul Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Aug 20 00:02:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 4293684-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 4298242-0


19063/Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)
ઉધના - દાનાપુર દ્વિસાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     उधना - दानापुर द्विसाप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) --> DNR/Danapur

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Running with 2 extra 3A coaches BE1 and BE2. ▶दिनांक 28 मई, 01 व 04 जून 2019 को उधना से 08;20 के बजाय 10;00 खुलेगी। ▶ दिनांक 08, 11, 15, एवं 18 जून 2019 को आरा स्टेशन पर आंशिक समापन करेगी।➡️ Temporary augmentation of 1 AC 3 Tier,...
more...
1 AC 2 Tier cum 3 Tier, & 2 Sleeper Coaches from 01.06.19 - 29.06.19 , ex Udhna.
Sun Jun 02, 2019 (03:44AM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 22, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at NDB , JL , BSL , KNW , ET...
more...
, PPI , JBP
Updated: Jul 03 (17:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
SE2
 18
SE1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
XX-UDNC
Udhna Chord Cabin
08:23
08:23
1
Xing
Tu Sa
3 intermediate stations
GGAR
Gangadhara
08:36
08:36
1
Xing
Tu Sa
5 intermediate stations
LTV
Lotarva
08:59
08:59
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
6 intermediate stations
NWU
Navapur
09:38
09:38
1
Overtakes
Sa
5 intermediate stations
DWD
Dhekwad
10:16
10:16
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
3 intermediate stations
RNL
Ranala
10:48
10:48
1
Xing
Tu Sa
5 intermediate stations
NDN
Nardana
11:27
11:27
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
8 intermediate stations
PLD
Paldhi
12:30
12:30
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
12:59
12:59
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:15
13:20
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
2 intermediate stations
BSBN
Bhusaval B Cabin
13:24
13:24
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DSK
Duskheda
13:26
13:26
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
2 intermediate stations
RV
Raver
13:52
13:52
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
WGA
Waghoda
14:02
14:02
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
CDI
Chandni
14:30
14:30
1
Xing
Tu Sa
3 intermediate stations
DGN
Dongargaon
14:55
14:55
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
KNW
Khandwa Jn
15:17
15:20
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MTA
Mathela
15:26
15:26
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TLV
Talvadiya Jn
15:33
15:33
1
Xing
Tu Sa
2 intermediate stations
CAER
Chhanera
15:58
15:58
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
DRHI
Dagarhkeri
16:15
16:15
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KRO
Kurawan
16:30
16:30
1
Xing
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
MUO
Masangaon
16:40
16:40
1
Xing
Tu Sa
2 intermediate stations
CRK
Charkhera
16:57
16:57
1
Xing
Tu
10 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
17:55
18:05
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Tu
Tu Sa
2 intermediate stations
BGTA
Bagratawa
18:29
18:29
1
Xing
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
SGP
Sohagpur
18:50
18:50
1
Xing
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
PPI
Pipariya
19:06
19:08
1
Xing
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
JHT
Junehta
19:30
19:30
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
SCKR
Salichauka Road
19:39
19:39
1
Xing
Tu Sa
3 intermediate stations
KY
Kareli
20:17
20:17
1
Xing
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
GPC
Ghatpindrai
20:36
20:36
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
3 intermediate stations
BMR
Bikrampur
21:09
21:09
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
BHTN
Bhitoni
21:19
21:19
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
21:30
21:30
1
Xing
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
MML
Madan Mahal
21:42
21:42
1
Overtakes
Tu Sa
2 intermediate stations
DOE
Deori
22:09
22:09
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
22:27
22:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
SBD
Sleemanabad Road
22:47
22:47
1
Xing
Tu Sa
5 intermediate stations
PTWA
Patwara
23:22
23:22
1
Xing
Tu Sa
2 intermediate stations
PKRD
Pakaria Road
23:36
23:36
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
UDR
Amdara
23:43
23:43
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
1 intermediate stations
MYR
Maihar
00:03
00:03
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
LGCE
Lagargawan
00:21
00:21
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
2 intermediate stations
HATI
Hati
00:59
00:59
2
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
CTHR
Chitahra
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
TKYR
Tikaria
01:56
01:56
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
3 intermediate stations
MKP
Manikpur Jn
02:30
02:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su W
1 intermediate stations
DBR
Dabhaura
03:02
03:02
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
KTDD
Kataiya Dandi
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
BVAR
Bevara
03:50
03:50
2
Xing
Su W
5 intermediate stations
NYN
Naini Jn
04:35
04:35
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
5 intermediate stations
SDC
Saidabad
05:49
05:49
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
4 intermediate stations
SJGH
Sarai Jagdish
06:21
06:21
2
Xing
Su W
4 intermediate stations
KFK
Katka
07:04
07:04
2
Xing
Su W
8 intermediate stations
BSB
Varanasi Jn
08:05
08:15
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
KEI
Kashi
08:32
08:32
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BBRM
Baba Bhagwan Ram Halt
08:39
08:39
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
VYN
Vyasnagar
08:49
08:49
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BHBV
Block Hut B
09:02
09:02
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
09:12
09:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
Su
Su
Su W
4 intermediate stations
KCA
Kuchman
09:30
09:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
4 intermediate stations
ZNA
Zamania
09:55
09:55
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
Su W
8 intermediate stations
PWXP
Pawani Kamarpur Halt
10:28
10:28
2
Overtakes
Su W
1 intermediate stations
NDON
Nadaon Halt
10:36
10:36
2
Xing
Su W
9 intermediate stations
ASJP
Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt
11:08
11:08
2
Xing
Su W
3 intermediate stations
KYA
Kauriya Halt
11:17
11:17
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
KRS
Karisath
11:20
11:20
2
Overtakes
Su W
0 intermediate stations
MTBH
Mahatbania Halt
11:23
11:23
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
ARA
Ara Jn
11:28
11:30
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
JMIR
Jamira Halt
11:44
11:44
2
Xing
Overtaken
W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
KUA
Kulharia
12:01
12:01
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su
W
Su W
1 intermediate stations
PAIL
Pali Halt
12:21
12:21
2
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
SDE
Sadisopur
12:54
12:54
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
GNHI
Gandhi Halt
13:07
13:07
2
Xing
Su W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy