Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 13 03:49:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

06728/Tirupati - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU Special
तिरुपति - चेन्नै सेंट्रल उपनगरीय मेमू स्पेशल

TPTY/Tirupati --> MASS/Chennai Central Suburban

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️JCO 05.03.2024 to 10.03.2024 is Cancelled.
Wed Mar 06, 2024 (04:59PM)
News History
JCO 12/07/2023 to 10/08/2023 will remain fully cancelled.
Tue Jul 11, 2023 (03:44PM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 04 (11:41) by Harsha_12627^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  RU
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
0 intermediate stations
TPTY
Tirupati
13:35
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
PUDI
Pudi
14:14
14:14
1
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
VKZ
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta
14:50
14:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
POI
Ponpadi
14:53
14:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TRT
Tiruttani
15:00
15:02
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
2 intermediate stations
AJJ
Arakkonam Jn
15:20
15:25
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AJLS
Arakkonam Electric Loco Shed
15:27
15:27
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PLMG
Puliyamangalam
15:28
15:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MSU
Mosur
15:33
15:33
1
Xing
Xing
M
F
0 intermediate stations
TO
Tiruvalangadu
15:42
15:43
1
Xing
Xing
F
Su
0 intermediate stations
MAF
Manavur
15:46
15:46
1
Xing
Xing
F
Su
0 intermediate stations
SPAM
Senji Panambakkam
15:49
15:49
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
EGT
Egattur Halt
15:55
15:55
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PTLR
Putlur Halt
16:03
16:03
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VEU
Veppampattu
16:12
16:12
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th Sa
Tu
F
W
1 intermediate stations
NEC
Nemilichery
16:19
16:19
1
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
HC
Hindu College
16:21
16:21
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
ANNR
Annanur
16:27
16:27
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TMVL
Tirumullaivayil
16:28
16:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KOTR
Korattur
16:32
16:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
VJM
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
16:43
16:43
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BBQ
Basin Bridge Jn
16:47
16:48
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy