Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Amarkantak Express: Holy for Railfans as holy as Amarkantak is for devotees. - Ayan G

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 15 08:40:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2053971-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2837048-0


12946⇒19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
ٹپٹی گنگ ایکسپریس     ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> ST/Surat

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Mirzapur - Chunar; ➡️19046 ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस का सिंगाजी मेला के अवसर पर 2 मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव तलवड़िया स्टेशन पर 09/10/19 से 12/10/19 तक होगा।
Mon Oct 07, 2019 (06:33PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 (20:14) by Forever Railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - poor (12)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
GTST
Gautamsthan
09:10
09:10
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BKLA
Bakulha
09:26
09:26
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ROI
Reoti
09:50
09:50
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CATA
Chhata Aschaura
10:05
10:05
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BUI
Ballia
10:20
10:25
1
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SVI
Sagarpali
10:29
10:29
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SNRA
Sanwara
10:47
10:47
1
Xing
Su Tu F
4 intermediate stations
IAA
Indara Jn
11:26
11:26
1
Xing
W Sa
3 intermediate stations
MMA
Muhammadabad
12:01
12:03
1
Xing
Tu W F
2 intermediate stations
AMH
Azamgarh
12:27
12:32
1
Xing
Su Tu
3 intermediate stations
SMZ
Sarai Mir
13:31
13:31
1
Xing
Tu F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SHG
Shahganj Jn
14:40
14:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W F
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MNKN
Manikalan Halt
15:12
15:12
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
JNU
Jaunpur Jn
15:37
15:39
1
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
ZBD
Zafarabad Jn
15:50
15:50
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JLL
JalalGanj
16:10
16:10
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KSF
Khalispur
16:28
16:28
1
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
BTP
Babatpur
16:44
16:44
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Sa
W F
Su Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BSB
Varanasi Jn
17:15
17:30
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
6 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
18:19
18:19
1
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
18:33
18:33
1
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
18:48
18:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
Su W F
F
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
18:56
18:56
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
19:17
19:22
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
19:51
19:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
19:58
19:58
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
20:04
20:04
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
20:28
20:28
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
ACOI
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
20:35
20:40
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
IDGJ
Iradatganj
20:48
20:48
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JSR
Jasra
20:54
20:54
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
LOG
Lohgara
21:04
21:04
1
Overtakes
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SRJ
Shankargarh
21:13
21:14
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KTDD
Kataiya Dandi
21:33
21:33
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PNHI
Panhai
21:50
21:50
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MKP
Manikpur Jn
22:00
22:05
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNSP
Bansapahar
22:08
22:08
1
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BQF
Barah Muafi
22:13
22:13
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
MKD
Markundi
22:21
22:21
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKYR
Tikaria
22:28
22:28
1
Xing
Tu F
7 intermediate stations
STA
Satna Jn
23:20
23:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu
W Sa
F
W Sa
Su Tu F
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
UHR
Unchhera
23:45
23:45
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
UDR
Amdara
00:14
00:14
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PKRD
Pakaria Road
00:21
00:21
2
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
XX-JKEB
Jukehi Bypass Cabin
00:30
00:30
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
KTE
Katni Jn
00:40
00:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su Th
Sa
1 intermediate stations
MDRR
Madhavnagar Road
00:49
00:49
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
NWR
Niwar
00:56
00:56
2
Xing
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNRR
Sansarpur
01:02
01:02
2
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
01:28
01:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
01:37
01:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
Su
1 intermediate stations
ADTL
Adhartal
01:53
01:53
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W
0 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur Jn
02:00
02:10
2
Xing
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
KEQ
Kachhpura
02:15
02:15
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
02:24
02:24
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
BHTN
Bhitoni
02:35
02:35
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
SRID
Shridham
02:54
02:54
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BELD
Belkhera
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
NU
Narsinghpur
03:20
03:20
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
M W Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
KY
Kareli
03:33
03:33
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BNE
Bohani
03:46
03:46
2
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
GAR
Gadarwara
03:57
03:57
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
JHT
Junehta
04:17
04:17
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BKH
Bankhedi
04:22
04:22
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
SGP
Sohagpur
05:10
05:10
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
GMD
Guramkhedi
05:27
05:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
BGTA
Bagratawa
05:50
05:50
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SQL
Sontalai
06:02
06:02
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
06:17
06:17
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:35
06:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M W
W
M Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
ETBC
Itarsi B Cabin
06:41
06:41
2
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
DRA
Dularia
06:48
06:48
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
DKI
Dharamkundi
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
7 intermediate stations
PAL
Palasner
07:42
07:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
MUO
Masangaon
07:48
07:48
2
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRI
Bhiringi
07:52
07:52
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
KKN
Khirkiya
08:10
08:10
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su W
2 intermediate stations
CAER
Chhanera
08:45
08:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
SGBJ
Surgaon Banjari
09:05
09:05
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
MTA
Mathela
09:29
09:29
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KNW
Khandwa Jn
09:37
09:40
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KNWX
Khandwa Jn Yard
09:41
09:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRGJ
Bargaon Gujar
09:44
09:44
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BMA
Bagmar
09:49
09:49
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
7 intermediate stations
BAU
Burhanpur
10:33
10:35
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
8 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
11:40
11:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
W Sa
M Th
W Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
12:03
12:03
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
M W Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
12:09
12:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
12:20
12:25
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BHNE
Bhone
13:06
13:06
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
1 intermediate stations
AN
Amalner
13:26
13:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
Su
1 intermediate stations
PDP
Padse
13:44
13:44
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M W Th
4 intermediate stations
SNSL
Sonshelu
14:20
14:20
2
Xing
Su Th
1 intermediate stations
DDE
Dondaicha
14:40
14:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
RNL
Ranala
15:02
15:02
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M W Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
NDB
Nandurbar
15:35
15:40
2
Xing
Xing
M
Su M W Th Sa
11 intermediate stations
KKRD
Kikakui Road
17:11
17:11
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
MGRL
Mangrolla
17:46
17:46
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy