Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kanchan Kanya Express: ডুয়ার্সের রাণী - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Oct 20 22:58:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 2828147-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2899032-0


12621/Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
தமிழ்நாடு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तमिलनाडु एक्सप्रेस

MAS/MGR Chennai Central --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 07, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Breakfast idli,pongal,vada,bread; omlette ,veg cutlet,sandwich,samosa,pyaz vada. Lunch 90Rs Rice,tuar daal,paneer gravy,...
more...
chappathi 3 PCs. Pickle,curd,water cup.; Simple veg meal 50rs .Dinner same as lunch. Snacks like LAYS and some biscuits available. Tea with biscuit at Rs10/-
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jan 07, 2019 (09:42AM)
Updated: Jul 01 (16:44) by Keshav K rf™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Total 4 CBC Rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (397 votes)
cleanliness - good (68)
punctuality - excellent (67)
food - good (66)
ticket avbl - good (67)
u/r coach - good (33)
railfanning - excellent (65)
safety - excellent (64)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
6 intermediate stations
TVT
Tiruvottiyur
22:08
22:08
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
ENR
Ennore
22:13
22:13
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
W Sa
5 intermediate stations
PON
Ponneri
22:29
22:29
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
M F Sa
W
7 intermediate stations
PEL
Polireddipalem
23:16
23:16
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PYA
Pedapariya
23:43
23:43
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
4 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
00:13
00:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
PGU
Padugupadu
00:30
00:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu Th
W
0 intermediate stations
KJJ
Kodavaluru
00:37
00:37
2
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
00:41
00:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
AXR
Alluru Road
00:50
00:50
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
00:59
00:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
F
0 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
01:09
01:09
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
01:33
01:33
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SKM
Singarayakonda
01:41
01:41
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
01:49
01:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SDM
Surareddipalem
01:56
01:56
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
02:04
02:04
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
ANB
Ammanabrolu
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
UGD
Uppugunduru
02:23
02:23
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
02:29
02:29
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
02:32
02:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KPLL
Kottapandillapalli
02:36
02:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Tu
5 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
M F
Tu Th Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
02:58
02:58
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
03:06
03:06
2
Xing
Xing
F
M
1 intermediate stations
NDO
Nidubrolu
03:15
03:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MDKU
Modukuru
03:21
03:21
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
TSR
Tsunduru
03:24
03:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
03:28
03:28
2
Xing
Th
7 intermediate stations
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
03:56
03:56
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
04:00
04:10
2
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
VBC
Vijayawada Bulb Cabin
04:11
04:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NWBV
Vijayawada New West Cabin
04:14
04:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
GNN
Gangineni
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
YP
Errupalem
04:42
04:42
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TNGM
Tondalagopavaram
04:48
04:48
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MDR
Madhira
04:55
04:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W F
1 intermediate stations
XX-MTMB
Motumari Bypass Cabin
05:03
05:03
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BKL
Bona Kalu
05:10
05:10
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
1 intermediate stations
CKN
Chinta Kani
05:20
05:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Tu
Sa
3 intermediate stations
PPY
Papatapalli
05:45
05:45
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
05:52
05:52
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
INK
Intakanne
06:30
06:30
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
YGL
Yelgur
06:46
06:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
Sa
F
1 intermediate stations
SQZ
Vanchangiri
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
WL
Warangal
07:03
07:05
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W F
2 intermediate stations
KZJE
Kazipet E Cabin
07:14
07:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HSP
Hasanparthi Road
07:24
07:24
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BGSF
Bisugir Sharif
07:53
07:53
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
2 intermediate stations
KOLR
Kolanoor
08:11
08:11
2
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
2 intermediate stations
RGPM
Raghavapuram
08:31
08:31
2
Overtakes
M
1 intermediate stations
XX-RDMC
Ramagundam Chord Cabin
08:40
08:40
2
Overtakes
M
4 intermediate stations
MMZ
Mandamari
09:04
09:04
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
RLW
Repalliwada
09:28
09:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
M
Su W
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
ASAF
Asifabad Road
09:35
09:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
M F Sa
W
1 intermediate stations
SKZR
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
09:49
09:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu
2 intermediate stations
MKDI
Makudi
10:17
10:17
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Th
F
0 intermediate stations
WIRR
Wirur
10:29
10:29
2
Overtakes
Tu
2 intermediate stations
XX-MGAC
Manikgarh A Cabin
10:46
10:46
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
CD
Chandrapur
11:13
11:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
W
1 intermediate stations
CPW
Chotipadoli
11:19
11:19
2
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
TAE
Tadali Jn
11:26
11:26
2
Xing
Tu Sa
2 intermediate stations
MJRI
Majri Jn
11:45
11:45
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CKNI
Chikni Road
12:06
12:06
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NGI
Nagri
12:17
12:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu F
Sa
Sa
W
Sa
1 intermediate stations
HGT
Hinganghat
12:33
12:33
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
WG
Wagholi
12:40
12:40
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BPK
Bhugaon
12:54
12:54
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
13:14
13:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
13:24
13:24
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
13:49
13:49
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GMG
Gumgaon
13:58
13:58
2
Xing
Xing
M
Th
0 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
14:04
14:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
W
Tu Th
Tu
Tu
M Sa
3 intermediate stations
AJNI
Ajni
14:12
14:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
14:15
14:20
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
KSWR
Kalmeshwar
14:41
14:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
KOHL
Kohli
14:52
14:52
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SNKB
Sonkhamb
14:59
14:59
2
Xing
Su W F
2 intermediate stations
KLBA
Kalambha
15:22
15:22
2
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TNH
Tinkheda
15:29
15:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
Th
0 intermediate stations
NRKR
Narkher Jn
15:35
15:35
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DDMT
Darimeta
15:43
15:43
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAR
Pandhurna
15:51
15:51
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GDKP
Ghudankhapa
16:05
16:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Sa
F
Th
1 intermediate stations
HTN
Hatna Pur
16:18
16:18
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MTY
Multai
16:26
16:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
JKR
Jaulkhera
16:36
16:36
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
AMLX
Amla Jn Yard
16:47
16:47
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
8 intermediate stations
DOH
Dhodramohar
17:58
17:58
2
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
POX
Pola Patthar
18:06
18:06
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KQE
Kala Akhar
18:11
18:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
6 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
18:40
18:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ETF
Itarsi F Cabin
18:46
18:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su W
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRKD
Powarkheda
18:53
18:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
19:03
19:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
19:10
19:10
2
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
1 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
19:22
19:22
2
Overtakes
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
19:29
19:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
ODG
Obaidulla Ganj
19:40
19:40
2
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MDDP
Mandi Dip
19:53
19:53
2
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
20:03
20:03
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
20:15
20:25
2
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
NSZ
Nishatpura Jn Cabin
20:26
20:26
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
20:34
20:34
2
Xing
Xing
Su
F
0 intermediate stations
BVB
Bhadbhadaghat
20:40
20:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th F
Tu
W
0 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
20:47
20:47
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BTWN
Betwa Cabin
21:04
21:04
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
1 intermediate stations
SORI
Sorai
21:11
21:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
21:18
21:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GLG
GulabGanj
21:24
21:24
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
RKDI
Raukheri
21:41
21:41
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
CLHT
Chulheta
21:49
21:49
2
Xing
Xing
M
Th
2 intermediate stations
KIKA
Kurwai Kethora
22:07
22:07
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
22:14
22:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
M
W F
Su
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AGD
Agasod Jn
22:21
22:21
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MXS
Mohasa
22:34
22:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DUA
Dhaura
22:42
22:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su Tu Th F
M
W
0 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
22:51
22:51
2
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
JRO
Jiron
22:56
22:56
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu
Tu W
Tu
M F
0 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
23:04
23:04
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su F
M Tu W Th Sa
M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DWA
Dailwara
23:12
23:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Th
Th
M
Su Tu
Tu
Su
Su W Sa
1 intermediate stations
BJA
Bijrotha
23:27
23:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Th
0 intermediate stations
DLA
Doulta
23:31
23:31
2
Overtakes
W
1 intermediate stations
MZX
Matatila
23:39
23:39
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
BPW
Burhpura
23:51
23:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
BJI
Bijauli
00:08
00:08
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JHS
Jhansi Jn
00:15
00:25
3
Xing
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
CIRL
Chirula
00:38
00:38
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DAA
Datia
00:43
00:43
3
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SOR
Sonagir
00:51
00:51
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DBA
Dabra
01:04
01:04
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
AEH
Anant Paith
01:11
01:11
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ARI
Antri
01:18
01:18
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLV
Sandalpur
01:23
01:23
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
STLI
Sithouli
01:28
01:28
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GWL
Gwalior Jn
01:34
01:37
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
4 intermediate stations
SANK
Sank
02:07
02:07
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SIKD
Sikroda Kwanri
02:26
02:26
3
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
GHER
Gher
02:40
02:40
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DHO
Dholpur Jn
02:46
02:46
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Su W
F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MIA
Mania
02:59
02:59
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
M F
Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BHA
Bhandai Jn
03:30
03:30
3
Xing
F
9 intermediate stations
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04:34
04:34
3
Xing
Xing
Th
M
3 intermediate stations
CHJ
Chata
05:04
05:04
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSV
Kosi Kalan
05:14
05:14
3
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
SHLK
Sholaka
05:35
05:35
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
05:45
05:45
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
05:54
05:54
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BVH
Ballabh Garh
06:15
06:15
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing