Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

There is no more pure joy than RailFanning.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Aug 26 05:39:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 3325923-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 3570285-0


18409/Sri Jagannath Express
শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.30 hrs instead of 19.00 hrs on 28.07.19
Fri Jul 26, 2019 (10:36AM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 01, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 (00:07) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated ECoR Rakes. CDO @ PURI.
Rating: 3.6/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 A2
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
TPKR
Tikiapara
19:03
19:03
1
Xing
Xing
M
Su
3 intermediate stations
MRGM
Maurigram
19:10
19:10
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F
3 intermediate stations
NALR
Nalpur
19:19
19:19
1
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
CGA
Chengel
19:26
19:26
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
19:35
19:35
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KGY
Kulgachia
19:38
19:38
1
Xing
M F
1 intermediate stations
GGTA
Ghoraghata
19:46
19:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MCA
Mecheda
19:56
19:58
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BOP
Bhogpur
20:03
20:03
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
PKEO
Panskura East Outer
20:07
20:07
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
HAUR
Haur
20:18
20:18
1
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
MPD
Madpur
20:38
20:38
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W F Sa
Su
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
20:50
20:55
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BPE
Benapur
21:05
21:05
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
8 intermediate stations
RGT
Rajghat Halt
22:08
22:08
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
HIP
Haldipada
22:47
22:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
W Sa
Su
4 intermediate stations
PNPN
Panpana
23:20
23:20
1
Xing
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
SORO
Soro
23:30
23:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
BHC
Bhadrak
00:15
00:17
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KED
Kenduapada
00:30
00:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KRIH
Korai
00:49
00:49
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
00:53
00:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JKPR
Jakhapura Jn
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
Tu Th
Su
W
2 intermediate stations
NGMP
New Garh Madhopur
01:10
01:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
NRG
Nergundi Jn
01:46
01:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
W
M
Tu
F
Su
7 intermediate stations
MCS
Mancheswar
02:43
02:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su F Sa
M
Tu
W Th
Tu Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
RTN
Retang
03:18
03:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy