Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Aug 4 19:26:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
On 22.01.2021 CNB station B7 coach...
Entry# 4857405-0
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4903083-0


02313/Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Special
Other Names: Sealdah Rajdhani
শিয়ালদহ - নিউ দিল্লী রাজধানী স্পেশাল     सियालदह - नई दिल्ली राजधानी स्पेशल

SDAH/Sealdah --> NDLS/New Delhi

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
चक्रवाती तूफान यास के कारण सियालदह से 26.05.2021 को निरस्त रहेगी।
Mon May 24, 2021 (09:25PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 08 2020 (23:43) by 12611_MAS_GARIB^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ☆ 03 Rakes ☆ PM at SDAH/ER.
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
B12
 14
B13
 15
B14
 16
 PC
 17
 H1
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
16:52
16:52
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
16:53
16:53
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
16:55
16:55
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DDJ
Dum Dum Jn
17:00
17:00
1
Xing
Xing
F
Th
0 intermediate stations
BARN
Baranagar Road
17:07
17:07
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
DAKE
Dakshineswar
17:10
17:10
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th
0 intermediate stations
BLYG
Bally Ghat
17:12
17:12
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BLYH
Bally Halt
17:14
17:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
JOX
Janai Road
17:23
17:23
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
MDSE
Madhusudanpur
17:33
17:33
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th
0 intermediate stations
CDAE
Chandanpur
17:35
17:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PBZ
Porabazar
17:38
17:38
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DNHL
Dhaniakhali Halt
17:41
17:41
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
HIH
Hajigarh
17:45
17:45
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
GRAE
Gurap
17:46
17:46
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JPQ
Jhapandanga
17:49
17:49
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
0 intermediate stations
JRAE
Jaugram
17:50
17:50
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
2 intermediate stations
CHC
Chanchai
17:57
17:57
1
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
PRAE
Pallaroad
17:59
17:59
1
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
SKG
Saktigarh
18:02
18:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GRP
Gangpur
18:05
18:05
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
18:09
18:09
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TIT
Talit
18:13
18:13
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
INCI
Ishan Chandi Halt
18:19
18:19
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PAJ
Paraj
18:27
18:27
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNAE
Mankar
18:32
18:32
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DGR
Durgapur
18:48
18:50
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
8 intermediate stations
UDLW
Andal West Cabin
19:01
19:01
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
ASN
Asansol Jn
19:16
19:20
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
STN
Sitarampur Jn
19:29
19:29
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KMME
Kumardubi
19:40
19:40
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TNW
Thapar Nagar
19:51
19:51
1
Xing
Tu Th Sa
6 intermediate stations
TET
Tetulmari
20:32
20:32
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
GMO
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
20:48
20:48
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PNME
Parasnath
21:02
21:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
8 intermediate stations
DSME
Dasara
21:36
21:36
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
LRB
Larabad Block Hut
21:58
21:58
1
Overtakes
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KQR
Koderma Jn
22:01
22:01
1
Xing
M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
LBZ
Lalbag Block Hut
22:11
22:11
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DLW
Dilwa
22:14
22:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BSCP
Baskatwa B H
22:20
22:20
1
Xing
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
YGM
Yadugram Block Hut
22:24
22:24
1
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAP
Gurpa
22:26
22:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Tu F
W Sa
M
Su M W Th
0 intermediate stations
PRP
Paharpur
22:36
22:36
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
BNSL
Bansinala Halt
22:41
22:41
1
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su Th
2 intermediate stations
MPO
Manpur Jn
22:57
22:57
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
M Tu Th F
Su W
0 intermediate stations
SICY
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt
22:58
22:58
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
Su W F
M
0 intermediate stations
GAYA
Gaya Jn
23:01
23:04
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
WCB
Gaya West Cabin
23:06
23:06
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
Th
Su W F
1 intermediate stations
PRY
Paraiya
23:14
23:14
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
IMGE
Ismailpur
23:22
23:22
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
RFJ
RafiGanj
23:28
23:28
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BHKH
Baghoi Kusa
23:39
23:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
AUBR
Anugraha Narayan Road
23:48
23:48
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CPBH
Chiraila
23:51
23:51
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
KWD
Karwandia
00:05
00:05
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
SSM
Sasaram Jn
00:10
00:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KVD
Khurmabad Road
00:22
00:22
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KTQ
Kudra
00:26
00:26
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PSE
Pusauli
00:32
00:32
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MTGE
Muthani
00:37
00:37
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DGO
Durgauti
00:46
00:46
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SYJ
Saidraja
00:59
00:59
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
CDMR
Chandauli Majhwar
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
MGMY
Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard
01:13
01:13
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
01:15
01:25
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W F Sa
M W F
Tu Sa
Su Th
Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
NEWC
New West Cabin
01:28
01:28
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AVCD
Avoiding Cabin
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JEP
Jeonathpur
01:32
01:32
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
0 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
01:36
01:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
Su W Th F
Su W Th F
Tu Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
01:42
01:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M
W
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
01:49
01:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
Tu
Th
F
Tu Th Sa
W
M
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
01:54
01:54
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
01:59
01:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
02:04
02:04
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
02:10
02:10
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BEO
Birohe
02:18
02:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
02:23
02:23
2
Xing
Su M Th F
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
02:27
02:27
2
Xing
Su M Th F
1 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
02:38
02:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Tu W F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
PCOI
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
03:03
03:03
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
NYN
Naini Jn
03:05
03:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
03:10
03:10
2
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
SFG
SubedarGanj
03:12
03:12
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
2 intermediate stations
SYWN
Saiyid Sarawan
03:24
03:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNJ
ManoharGanj
03:29
03:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
M
W
Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
BDNP
Bidanpur
03:37
03:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M
0 intermediate stations
SJT
Shujaatpur
03:41
03:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
SRO
Sirathu
03:48
03:48
2
Xing
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
KUW
Kanwar
03:56
03:56
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KTCE
Katoghan
04:00
04:00
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KGA
Khaga
04:05
04:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNIE
Sath Naraini
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RUB
Rasulabad
04:14
04:14
2
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
FYZ
Faizullapur
04:20
04:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RAMA
Ramva
04:24
04:24
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FTP
Fatehpur
04:28
04:28
2
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
KKS
Kurasti Kalan
04:33
04:33
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MWH
Malwan
04:39
04:39
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSQ
Kanspur Gugauli
04:44
04:44
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BKO
Bindki Road
04:49
04:49
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AUNG
Aung
04:53
04:53
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PMPR
Prempur
05:01
05:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
05:20
05:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CNJO
Juhi Outer Cabin
05:26
05:26
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GOY
Govindpuri Jn
05:28
05:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
W
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNKD
Panki Dham
05:33
05:33
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
05:41
05:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
Tu
Su
6 intermediate stations
PJY
Parjani
06:14
06:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F Sa
Su Tu W Th
1 intermediate stations
PHD
Phaphund
06:23
06:23
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
SHW
Samhon
06:42
06:42
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Tu W F Sa
M Th
0 intermediate stations
BNT
Bharthana
06:49
06:49
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
BDN
Bhadan
07:28
07:28
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KAA
Kaurara
07:34
07:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
07:42
07:42
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
07:49
07:49
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
07:56
07:56
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HNG
Hirangaon
08:01
08:01
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TDL
Tundla Jn
08:08
08:08
2
Xing
M Th
2 intermediate stations
MTI
Mitawali
08:12
08:12
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
BRN
Barhan Jn
08:18
08:18
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
JLS
Jalesar Road
08:27
08:27
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PORA
Pora
08:34
08:34
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
HRS
Hathras Jn
08:41
08:41
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNS
Sasni
08:48
08:48
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MXK
Mandrak
08:53
08:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W Sa
Tu F
M
M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
DAQ
Daud Khan
08:58
08:58
2
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
09:03
09:03
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MWUE
Mahrawal
09:07
09:07
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLA
Kulwa
09:11
09:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SOM
Somna
09:18
09:18
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DAR
Danwar
09:25
09:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KRJ
Khurja Jn
09:33
09:33
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
WAIR
Wair
09:47
09:47
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
DER
Dadri
10:05
10:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CPYZ
Chipyana Buzurg
10:14
10:14
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
10:19
10:19
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F
4 intermediate stations
MWC
Mandawali Chander Vihar
10:39
10:39
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu W F Sa
Su
M Th
0 intermediate stations
TKJ
Tilak Bridge
10:47
10:47
2
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy