Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFanning is a gift you give yourself. - Varun

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Sep 27 20:06:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Front-facing;
Entry# 4713442-8
Medium;
खगड़िया जं.
Entry# 4944367-0

03349XX⇒05243/Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special
سہرسہ - سمستی پور میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
दिनांक 11.09.2021 को निरस्त रहेगी।
Fri Sep 10, 2021 (07:10PM)
Updated: Mar 06 (17:01) by KhagariaJn^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
प्राथमिक रख-रखाव :— सोनपुर मेमू शेड
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
SBM
Sonbarsa Kacheri
16:08
16:09
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
FNO
Fango
16:40
16:41
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BHB
Badla Ghat
16:54
16:55
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNE
Mansi Jn
17:15
17:17
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
Su Th
Tu
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
OLP
Olapur
17:41
17:42
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRGA
Paharja Gangaur Halt
17:51
17:52
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
IMLI
Imli
17:57
17:58
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
MABB
Mabbi Halt
18:48
18:49
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ROA
Rusera Ghat
18:52
18:54
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy