Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Gatimaan Express: Raftaar meri Pehchaan - Sajid Akhtar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Sep 27 12:37:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

04404/Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special
سہارنپور - دِلّی ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहारनपुर - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस विशेष

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be regulated at Sahibabad for 10 minutes on 15.08.2021
Sat Aug 14, 2021 (09:41PM)
Updated: Jun 29 (20:41) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Thu Jul 01, 2021 from SRE/Saharanpur Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
DBD
Deoband
05:01
05:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
KAT
Khatauli
05:50
05:51
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
MTC
Meerut City Jn
06:28
06:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRTP
Partapur
06:38
06:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MUZ
Mohiuddinpur
06:44
06:45
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MDNR
Modinagar
06:52
06:53
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MUD
Muradnagar
07:01
07:02
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
GZN
New Ghaziabad
07:19
07:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
07:50
07:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
08:05
08:06
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VVB
Vivek Vihar
08:11
08:12
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy