Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Dadar/Pathankot Express - ਤੇਰੇ ਬਿਨ ਮਰ ਜਾਣਾ

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Aug 14 02:42:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

02861/Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID - 19 Superfast Special
ରାଉରକେଲା - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସୂପରଫାସ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     राउरकेला - भुवनेश्वर इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC --- SLR - 2 , 2nd Sitting - 5 , AC Chair Car - 1
Tue Jun 30, 2020 (06:37PM)
Updated: Yesterday (17:45) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Dedicated Rake. PM -- ROU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Jun 08, 2020fromROU/Rourkela Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Aug 31, 2020atBBS/Bhubaneswar
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
KLG
Kalunga
05:22
05:22
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F
1 intermediate stations
GP
Rajgangpur
05:37
05:38
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F
1 intermediate stations
SOGR
Sagara
05:49
05:49
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
M Tu W Th F
2 intermediate stations
BMB
Bamra
06:06
06:07
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F
1 intermediate stations
BEH
Bagdehi
06:23
06:23
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F
7 intermediate stations
LPG
Lapanga
07:07
07:07
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
0 intermediate stations
RGL
Rengali
07:16
07:18
1
Xing
Th
11 intermediate stations
BONA
Boinda
09:13
09:15
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
M Tu W Th F
2 intermediate stations
JSPC
JSPL Cabin A
10:00
10:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ANGL
Angul
10:05
10:07
1
Xing
Tu F
18 intermediate stations
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
12:09
12:09
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F
0 intermediate stations
PTAB
Patia P H
12:15
12:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
M
0 intermediate stations
MCS
Mancheswar
12:20
12:20
1
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy