Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For a RailFan, watching MPS skips are far more interesting than watching F1 race - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Sep 26 17:20:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Close-up; Small TB;
Entry# 4422503-0
Side View; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
At KGP 15/10/2019 Coach D3
Entry# 4458036-19
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 4711398-0

18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra)
রাঁচি - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (আদ্রা হয়ে)     रांची - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (आद्रा के रास्ते )

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2019
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️Cancelled from 22.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 •
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (01:53PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Mar 22 2020 (13:53) by Anubad139^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
TIS
Tatisilwai Jn
05:56
05:56
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
BWJ
Barwadag
06:29
06:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu
0 intermediate stations
KITA
Kita
06:34
06:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu
0 intermediate stations
SLF
Silli
06:43
06:43
1
Xing
Su M Tu
0 intermediate stations
MURI
Muri Jn
06:50
06:52
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu
M
0 intermediate stations
THO
Tulin
07:00
07:00
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Su M Tu
0 intermediate stations
JAA
Jhalida
07:11
07:12
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu
0 intermediate stations
BKDR
Begunkodar
07:16
07:16
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
PNW
Pundag
07:31
07:31
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Su M Tu
0 intermediate stations
RDF
Radhagaon
07:39
07:39
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BKCA
Bokaro A Cabin
07:43
07:43
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
TKB
Tupkadih
08:04
08:04
1
Xing
Su M Tu
0 intermediate stations
RJB
Rajabera Block Hut
08:14
08:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu
12 intermediate stations
RUI
Rukni
09:45
09:45
1
Xing
Su M Tu
0 intermediate stations
SNKR
Sanka
09:58
09:58
1
Xing
Su M Tu
2 intermediate stations
ADRE
Adra East Cabin
10:23
10:23
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
IBL
Indrabil
10:34
10:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu
1 intermediate stations
JPH
Jhantipahari
10:50
10:50
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BQA
Bankura Jn
11:13
11:15
1
Xing
Su M Tu
1 intermediate stations
KISN
Kalisen
11:23
11:23
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu
M Tu
4 intermediate stations
BGO
Bogri Road
11:53
11:53
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu
1 intermediate stations
CDGR
Chandrakona Road
12:05
12:05
1
Xing
Su M Tu
1 intermediate stations
JSWB
JSW Block Cabin
12:19
12:19
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu
3 intermediate stations
CSY
Cossye Halt
12:40
12:40
1
Xing
Su M Tu
2 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
13:04
13:06
1
Xing
Su M Tu
1 intermediate stations
MPD
Madpur
13:17
13:17
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Su M Tu
0 intermediate stations
SMCK
Shyam Chak
13:22
13:22
1
Xing
Su M Tu
2 intermediate stations
RDU
Radhamohanpur
13:31
13:31
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KHAI
Khirai
13:39
13:39
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PKU
Panskura Jn
13:43
13:43
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Tu
Su M Tu
1 intermediate stations
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
13:46
13:46
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Su M Tu
0 intermediate stations
BOP
Bhogpur
13:49
13:49
1
Xing
M Tu
2 intermediate stations
KIG
Kolaghat
13:56
13:56
1
Xing
Su M Tu
1 intermediate stations
GGTA
Ghoraghata
14:02
14:02
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Su M Tu
1 intermediate stations
KGY
Kulgachia
14:09
14:09
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Su M Tu
1 intermediate stations
ULB
Uluberia
14:15
14:15
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
FLR
Fuleswar
14:17
14:17
1
Xing
Su M Tu
1 intermediate stations
BVA
Bauria
14:22
14:22
1
Xing
Su M Tu
2 intermediate stations
SGTY
Sankrail Goods Yard
14:28
14:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu
2 intermediate stations
MRGM
Maurigram
14:33
14:33
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu
Su M Tu
Su M Tu
0 intermediate stations
SRC
Santragachi Jn
14:36
14:36
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Su
Su M Tu
1 intermediate stations
DSNR
Dasnagar
14:52
14:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Su M Tu
1 intermediate stations
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
15:09
15:09
1
Xing
Su M Tu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy