Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

NTES is the salt of Railfanning. IRI is the sugar. - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Oct 20 17:49:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 3414445-0

11096/Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)
પુણે - અમદાવાદ અહિંસા એક્સપ્રેસ     पुणे - अहमदाबाद अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶️ Reschedule to leave Pune at 02.00 hrs on 12.07.18 instead of 19.50 hrs on 11.07.18.
Wed Jul 11, 2018 (02:27PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 (18:04) by Keshav K rf™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 H1
 15
 B6
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
KSWD
Kasarwadi
20:00
20:00
1
Xing
W
7 intermediate stations
TGN
Talegaon
20:19
20:19
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KMST
Kamshet
20:31
20:31
1
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
MHLC
Monkey Hill Cabin
20:59
20:59
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TKW
Thakurvadi Cabin
21:08
21:08
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KJT
Karjat Jn
21:28
21:30
1
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
NRL
Neral Jn
21:44
21:44
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SHLU
Shelu
21:48
21:48
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BUD
Badlapur
22:03
22:03
1
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
VLDI
Vithalwadi
22:15
22:15
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KYN
Kalyan Jn
22:17
22:20
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
THK
Thakurli
22:27
22:27
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KOPR
Kopar
22:32
22:32
1
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
BSR
Vasai Road
23:45
23:50
1
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
SAH
Saphale
00:16
00:16
2
Overtaken
Th
5 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
01:08
01:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
UBR
Umargam Road
01:24
01:24
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
01:39
01:39
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
BAGD
Bagwada
01:52
01:52
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
PAD
Pardi
02:00
02:00
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ATUL
Atul
02:04
02:04
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
02:11
02:13
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
JRS
Joravasan
02:30
02:30
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BIM
Bilimora Jn
02:35
02:35
2
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
02:42
02:42
2
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
VDH
Vedchha
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
GNST
Gandhi Smriti
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
NVS
Navsari
03:01
03:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
XX-UDNB
Udhna Bypass Cabin
03:38
03:38
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
03:50
03:55
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
04:03
04:03
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
KIM
Kim
04:13
04:13
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KSB
Kosamba Jn
04:19
04:19
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
04:26
04:26
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SNJL
Sanjali
04:29
04:29
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
CCTA
Concor Depot
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
04:53
04:53
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
04:59
04:59
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
05:05
05:05
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
05:18
05:18
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
VRM
Varnama
05:31
05:31
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
05:36
05:36
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05:43
05:48
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
4 intermediate stations
RNO
Ranoli
05:59
05:59
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
NDR
Nandesari
06:01
06:01
2
Overtakes
Th
1 intermediate stations
ADD
Adas Road
06:10
06:10
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
VXD
Vadod
06:14
06:14
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
06:28
06:28
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
UTD
Utarsanda
06:33
06:33
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ND
Nadiad Jn
06:37
06:39
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
KANJ
Kanij
07:14
07:14
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BJD
Barejadi Nandej
07:21
07:21
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
VTA
Vatva
07:33
07:33
2
Xing
Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy