Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

For RailFans, the Journey itself is the Destination. - Sreerup Patranabis

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Tue May 17 22:31:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing;
Entry# 5141098-0
Medium; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Standing;
Entry# 5141098-0

15126/Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express
پٹنہ کاشی جنشاتابدی ایکسپریس     पटना काशी जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> BSBS/Banaras

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ J.C.O 25.01.2022 will remain cancelled.
Tue Jan 25, 2022 (06:30PM)
News History
Coach Composition: ┃CC—1┃—┃2S—6┃—┃GS(2S)—5┃—┃LSRD—1┃—┃EOG—1┃ : 14 Coach
Sat Mar 27, 2021 (12:43AM)
1 Follows
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 13, 2018
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local Vendors Catering Available
Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:55) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, PM @ BSBS
Rating: 4.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D11
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
DL1
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
6 intermediate stations
SDE
Sadisopur
17:38
17:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BTA
Bihta
17:42
17:42
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
3 intermediate stations
JMIR
Jamira Halt
17:55
17:55
1
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su Tu W Th
9 intermediate stations
BYN
Banahi
18:21
18:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RPR
Raghunathpur
18:27
18:27
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
VVG
V V Giri Halt
18:36
18:36
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
NDON
Nadaon Halt
18:47
18:47
1
Xing
M Th
0 intermediate stations
BXR
Buxar
18:50
18:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
KKRH
Karahia Halt
19:09
19:09
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
19:18
19:20
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DRV
Darauli
19:31
19:31
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BHCL
Bahora Chandil Halt
19:50
19:50
1
Overtaken
Overtakes
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Sa
Su M Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
20:03
20:03
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
M
0 intermediate stations
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
20:15
20:15
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLD
Sakaldiha
20:25
20:25
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
3 intermediate stations
MGSO
Mughal Sarai Outer Cabin
20:48
20:48
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
20:55
21:05
1
Overtaken
Xing
W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NEWC
New West Cabin
21:08
21:08
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BHBV
Block Hut B
21:14
21:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
VYN
Vyasnagar
21:25
21:25
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
F
1 intermediate stations
KEI
Kashi
21:40
21:40
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BSB
Varanasi Jn
21:55
22:00
1
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy