Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Apr 22 15:48:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 5919148-0
no description available
Entry# 5965227-0

22348/Patna - Howrah Vande Bharat Express
पटना - हावड़ा वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹JCO 17.03.2024 has been Rescheduled by 220 minutes from Patna.
Wed Mar 13, 2024 (02:51PM)
News History
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 24, 2023
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering is Available at PNBE, JSME, ASN, DGR & HWH.
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (20:57) by VedantKumar_Biharsharif_P~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 E1
  3
 C3
  4
 C4
  5
 C5
  6
 C6
  7
 C7
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
PNC
Patna Saheb
08:12
08:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BKG
Banka Ghat
08:17
08:17
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KOO
Khusropur
08:25
08:25
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Sa
4 intermediate stations
CPPR
Champapur Halt
08:32
08:32
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
08:34
08:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JPML
Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt
08:37
08:37
1
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
ACU
Achuara Halt
08:41
08:41
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
SHT
Sahari Halt
08:45
08:45
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RLE
Railey English Halt
08:47
08:47
1
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
BHAD
Barhapur Halt
08:55
08:55
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ANAH
Aunta Halt
09:02
09:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
GGSY
Gangasarai Halt
09:12
09:12
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MKB
Mankatha
09:17
09:17
1
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
2 intermediate stations
KIUL
Kiul Jn
09:23
09:23
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
LCK
Lakhochak Halt
09:29
09:29
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu Th F Sa
10 intermediate stations
CUX
Chaura BH
10:04
10:04
1
Overtakes
Su M Th F
2 intermediate stations
JAJ
Jhajha
10:25
10:25
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NRGO
Narganjo Halt
10:30
10:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
LHB
Lahabon
10:43
10:43
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
ANMP
Arjun Nagar Halt
11:04
11:04
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NPZ
Nawapatra
11:11
11:11
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MNC
Madankata
11:26
11:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
VDS
Vidyasagar
11:32
11:32
1
Xing
M F
2 intermediate stations
CCSJ
Jamtara Siding
11:47
11:47
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
25 intermediate stations
RBH
Rajbandh
12:47
12:47
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAN
Panagarh
12:52
12:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
M Th
Sa
Su M Tu Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
KAN
Khana Jn
13:17
13:17
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TIT
Talit
13:21
13:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
13:26
13:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Th
1 intermediate stations
GRP
Gangpur
13:31
13:31
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
PRAE
Pallaroad
13:38
13:38
1
Overtakes
Th
3 intermediate stations
JRAE
Jaugram
13:47
13:47
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
JPQ
Jhapandanga
13:48
13:48
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GRAE
Gurap
13:52
13:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
SHBC
Sibaichandi
13:56
13:56
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
DNHL
Dhaniakhali Halt
13:58
13:58
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu
4 intermediate stations
KQU
Kamarkundu
14:09
14:09
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BLAE
Balarambati
14:10
14:10
1
Overtakes
Tu
3 intermediate stations
JOX
Janai Road
14:18
14:18
1
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DKAE
Dankuni Jn
14:22
14:22
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
3 intermediate stations
BEQ
Belur
14:28
14:28
1
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy