Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

हम RailFan - हमेशा पंखों पे

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Aug 11 04:04:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search
Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 4657024-1

02142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
پاٹلی پوتر - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تلک ٹرمنس کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     पाटलिपुत्र - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष

PPTA/Patliputra Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Departure from Patliputra on 07.08.20 is cancelled
Thu Aug 06, 2020 (01:14PM)
Updated: Jul 19 (21:10) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 Dedicated Rakes. PM -- LTT
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
DL1
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 D2
 24
 D3
 25
DL2
First Departure: Wed Jun 03, 2020 from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
DNR
Danapur
11:05
11:07
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
3 intermediate stations
PATL
Patel Halt
11:19
11:19
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BTA
Bihta
11:21
11:21
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KWR
Koelwar
11:27
11:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Th
Sa
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
KUA
Kulharia
11:30
11:30
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JMIR
Jamira Halt
11:34
11:34
1
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
ARA
Ara Jn
11:38
11:40
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MTBH
Mahatbania Halt
11:44
11:44
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
M F
0 intermediate stations
KRS
Karisath
11:47
11:47
1
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
BYN
Banahi
12:00
12:00
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
VKDH
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt
12:10
12:10
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
2 intermediate stations
DURE
Dumraon
12:18
12:18
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BUE
Baruna
12:23
12:23
1
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
BQW
Barakalan Halt
12:45
12:45
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KKRH
Karahia Halt
12:51
12:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
Tu
2 intermediate stations
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
13:00
13:00
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
DRV
Darauli
13:06
13:06
1
Xing
Xing
Th
F
1 intermediate stations
BHCL
Bahora Chandil Halt
13:22
13:22
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
6 intermediate stations
MGSO
Mughal Sarai Outer Cabin
14:25
14:25
1
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
JEP
Jeonathpur
14:54
14:54
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
15:14
15:14
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
15:34
15:34
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
15:58
15:58
1
Xing
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
16:04
16:04
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
16:11
16:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
16:18
16:18
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MJA
Meja Road
16:25
16:25
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
16:35
16:35
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
16:43
16:43
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
W Sa
Su W F
Tu F
Th
2 intermediate stations
IDGJ
Iradatganj
17:03
17:03
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MFX
Madaraha
17:16
17:16
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
LOG
Lohgara
17:23
17:23
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MJHR
Majhiari
17:44
17:44
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su
Th
2 intermediate stations
DBR
Dabhaura
18:09
18:09
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNHI
Panhai
18:21
18:21
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BQF
Barah Muafi
18:43
18:43
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TKYR
Tikaria
19:01
19:01
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
1 intermediate stations
MJG
Majhagawan
19:15
19:15
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CTHR
Chitahra
19:21
19:21
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
HATI
Hati
19:45
19:45
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SAGM
Sagma
19:53
19:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
STA
Satna Jn
20:00
20:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
LGCE
Lagargawan
20:20
20:20
1
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UHR
Unchhera
20:29
20:29
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BUU
Bhadanpur
20:54
20:54
1
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
UDR
Amdara
21:05
21:05
1
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
PTWA
Patwara
21:30
21:30
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KTE
Katni Jn
21:38
21:38
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NWR
Niwar
21:50
21:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNRR
Sansarpur
21:57
21:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
SBD
Sleemanabad Road
22:03
22:03
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
DDCE
Dundi
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
22:25
22:25
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
22:35
22:35
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
2 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur Jn
23:00
23:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
W Sa
F
Th
M
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
KEQ
Kachhpura
23:15
23:15
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
23:24
23:24
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
5 intermediate stations
GPC
Ghatpindrai
00:17
00:17
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NU
Narsinghpur
00:22
00:22
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
KY
Kareli
00:36
00:36
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KFY
Karapgaon
00:43
00:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
2 intermediate stations
SCKR
Salichauka Road
01:13
01:13
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BKH
Bankhedi
01:27
01:27
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SXF
Sobhapur
01:50
01:50
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
GMD
Guramkhedi
02:07
02:07
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
1 intermediate stations
SQL
Sontalai
02:24
02:24
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
1 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
02:41
02:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DRA
Dularia
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su Tu Th
M W
2 intermediate stations
BPF
Banapura
03:10
03:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PGL
Pagdhal
03:22
03:22
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
CGO
Chhidgaon
03:26
03:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Th
0 intermediate stations
TBN
Timarni
03:34
03:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Sa
Tu
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
CRK
Charkhera
03:40
03:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
HD
Harda
03:46
03:46
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
PAL
Palasner
03:53
03:53
2
Xing
Xing
F
M
5 intermediate stations
BRUD
Barud
04:31
04:31
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CKKD
Charkheda Khurd
04:46
04:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
BRGJ
Bargaon Gujar
05:23
05:23
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BMA
Bagmar
05:28
05:28
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KDK
Kohdad
05:32
05:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
M
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DGN
Dongargaon
05:39
05:39
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SXA
Sagphata
05:45
05:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CDI
Chandni
06:02
06:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AGQ
Asirgarh Road
06:10
06:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAU
Burhanpur
06:18
06:18
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
WGA
Waghoda
06:27
06:27
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RV
Raver
06:36
06:36
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NB
Nimbhora
06:44
06:44
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BSGS
Bhusaval Goods Yard
07:03
07:03
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:05
07:10
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
07:27
07:27
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MYJ
Maheji
07:51
07:51
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PC
Pachora Jn
08:02
08:02
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
08:34
08:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
HSL
Hisvahal
09:13
09:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
3 intermediate stations
SUM
Summit
09:34
09:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
LS
Lasalgaon
09:45
09:45
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UGN
Ugaon
09:53
09:53
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KBSN
Kasbe Sukene
10:04
10:04
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
ODHA
Odha
10:15
10:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NK
Nashik Road
10:25
10:28
2
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
0 intermediate stations
DVL
Devlali
10:36
10:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th
W Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
10 intermediate stations
OMB
Oombermali
12:13
12:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KE
Khardi
12:23
12:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
THS
Thansit
12:32
12:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
M
F
1 intermediate stations
ASO
Asangaon
12:55
12:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VSD
Vasind
13:04
13:04
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KDV
Khadavli
13:15
13:15
2
Overtaken
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TLA
Titvala
13:26
13:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ABY
Ambivli
13:33
13:33
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
1 intermediate stations
KYN
Kalyan Jn
13:42
13:45
2
Overtaken
Su W
0 intermediate stations
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
13:47
13:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu Th
M
Sa
4 intermediate stations
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
14:09
14:09
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
TNA
Thane
14:32
14:32
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
CRNM
Mulund Depot
14:42
14:42
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
14:54
14:54
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy