Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Everyone knows if a train is running late, ONLY RailFans know WHY it is late

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Oct 17 14:32:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

01816/Manikpur - Jhansi MEMU Express Special
مانِکپور - جھانسی میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     मानिकपुर - झाँसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष

MKP/Manikpur Junction --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
📢JCO - Train Cancelled on 16-10-21 Coach Composition; ┃DPC—2┃—┃TC—6┃ ; 8 Coach 📢 01816 Jhansi Manikpur Passenger will run with🚊MEMU rake from 1st October.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 (12:52PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jun 18 (10:19) by AmanGupta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
OHAN
Ohan Cabin
02:28
02:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BIP
Bahilpurwa
02:40
02:41
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
KHOH
Khoh
02:51
02:52
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CKTD
Chitrakutdham Karwi
03:00
03:02
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SWC
Shivrampur
03:17
03:18
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTKP
Bharat Kup
03:28
03:29
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ATE
Atarra
03:51
03:53
1
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DWI
Dingwahi
04:21
04:22
1
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
0 intermediate stations
BNDA
Banda
05:05
05:10
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KID
Khairar Jn
05:21
05:23
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MTH
Mataundh
05:38
05:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
10 intermediate stations
RNRD
Ranipur Road
07:49
07:50
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKA
Teharka
08:18
08:19
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BWR
Barwa Sagar
09:01
09:02
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
M
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy