Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

12567/68 राज्यरानी सुपरफास्ट की धाक राजधानी से कम नहीं है। - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Sep 23 02:19:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

02871/Magadh SF Special Fare Special
مگدھ سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     मगध सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल

IPR/Islampur --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 18, 2021 (06:31AM)
Updated: Sep 17 (21:34) by SaiCharan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.3/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
First Departure: Fri Jan 01, 2021fromIPR/Islampur
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 02, 2022atNDLS/New Delhi
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
RPWN
Rambhawan
15:45
15:45
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11 intermediate stations
FUT
Fatuha Jn
16:32
16:34
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BKG
Banka Ghat
16:41
16:41
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
1 intermediate stations
PNC
Patna Saheb
16:48
16:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GZH
Gulzarbagh
16:57
16:57
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
17:03
17:05
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNBE
Patna Jn
17:20
17:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
3 intermediate stations
NEO
Neora
17:56
17:56
1
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
GNHI
Gandhi Halt
17:58
17:58
1
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
SDE
Sadisopur
18:01
18:01
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BTA
Bihta
18:04
18:06
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
M F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAIL
Pali Halt
18:11
18:11
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
8 intermediate stations
XSAN
Sarvodaya Halt
18:37
18:37
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RNTE
Ramanand Tiwary Halt
18:38
18:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BYN
Banahi
18:47
18:47
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SKRI
Sikaria Halt
18:50
18:50
1
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
VKDH
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt
18:57
18:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M F Sa
Su Tu W Th
1 intermediate stations
VVG
V V Giri Halt
19:03
19:03
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
DURE
Dumraon
19:05
19:07
1
Xing
M Th
1 intermediate stations
BUE
Baruna
19:14
19:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NDON
Nadaon Halt
19:19
19:19
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PWXP
Pawani Kamarpur Halt
19:30
19:30
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CSA
Chausa
19:35
19:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BQW
Barakalan Halt
19:40
19:40
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KKRH
Karahia Halt
19:47
19:47
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
USK
Usia Khas Halt
19:54
19:54
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
19:58
20:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DRV
Darauli
20:07
20:07
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ZNA
Zamania
20:14
20:16
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
M
0 intermediate stations
BHCL
Bahora Chandil Halt
20:27
20:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
20:43
20:43
1
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
21:00
21:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLD
Sakaldiha
21:14
21:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KCA
Kuchman
21:31
21:31
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
EOCM
EOCM Cabin
21:39
21:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JTHT
Jn Hut DDU
21:44
21:44
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MGSO
Mughal Sarai Outer Cabin
21:45
21:45
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
21:54
22:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
NEWC
New West Cabin
22:05
22:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
JEP
Jeonathpur
22:12
22:12
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
22:17
22:17
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
22:25
22:25
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
22:35
22:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
22:42
22:42
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
22:50
22:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
22:57
22:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
23:05
23:07
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
M W
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BDL
Vindhyachal
23:25
23:27
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BEO
Birohe
23:33
23:33
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
23:43
23:43
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
1 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
00:03
00:03
2
Overtakes
Overtaken
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
00:14
00:14
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W F
W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
M
Su W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F
Sa
Su W Th F
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MJA
Meja Road
00:25
00:25
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
M Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
Tu Th Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
00:51
00:51
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
1 intermediate stations
NYN
Naini Jn
01:05
01:05
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
01:15
01:20
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
0 intermediate stations
SFG
SubedarGanj
01:23
01:23
2
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
BMU
Bamhrauli
01:27
01:27
2
Xing
Tu W Sa
0 intermediate stations
MRE
Manauri
01:33
01:33
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SYWN
Saiyid Sarawan
01:36
01:36
2
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
MNJ
ManoharGanj
01:42
01:42
2
Xing
Tu W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRE
Bharwari
01:48
01:48
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BDNP
Bidanpur
01:51
01:51
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SJT
Shujaatpur
01:55
01:55
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SRO
Sirathu
02:02
02:02
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu
Tu W F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
ASCE
Athsarai
02:07
02:07
2
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
KUW
Kanwar
02:12
02:12
2
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KTCE
Katoghan
02:16
02:16
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
SNIE
Sath Naraini
02:27
02:27
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Sa
W
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RUB
Rasulabad
02:32
02:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
FYZ
Faizullapur
02:39
02:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
W
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
RAMA
Ramva
02:43
02:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Th
M
0 intermediate stations
FTP
Fatehpur
02:47
02:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KKS
Kurasti Kalan
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BKO
Bindki Road
03:10
03:10
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AUNG
Aung
03:15
03:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PMPR
Prempur
03:24
03:24
2
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
SSL
Sirsaul
03:28
03:28
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RXM
Rooma
03:33
03:33
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CHK
Chakeri
03:36
03:36
2
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
0 intermediate stations
CNBI
Chandari
03:42
03:42
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
03:45
03:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CNJO
Juhi Outer Cabin
03:51
03:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th Sa
Tu Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GOY
Govindpuri Jn
03:53
03:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNKD
Panki Dham
03:58
03:58
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
04:06
04:06
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PTRA
Patra
04:18
04:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RURA
Rura
04:21
04:21
2
Overtakes
Xing
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AAP
Ambiapur
04:27
04:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JJK
Jhinjhak
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PJY
Parjani
04:39
04:39
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu
Su
F
M Th
0 intermediate stations
KNS
Kanchausi
04:42
04:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PHD
Phaphund
04:48
04:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
Tu
Su
4 intermediate stations
BNT
Bharthana
05:14
05:14
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
EKL
Ekdil
05:21
05:21
2
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su Tu W Th
1 intermediate stations
SB
Sarai Bhopat
05:35
05:35
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
JGR
Jaswantnagar
05:40
05:40
2
Overtakes
Su
4 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
06:09
06:09
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
06:15
06:17
2
Overtaken
Su
0 intermediate stations
HNG
Hirangaon
06:34
06:34
2
Overtaken
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
BRN
Barhan Jn
07:05
07:05
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JLS
Jalesar Road
07:15
07:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th
1 intermediate stations
HRS
Hathras Jn
07:29
07:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNS
Sasni
07:35
07:35
2
Xing
M Th
1 intermediate stations
DAQ
Daud Khan
07:45
07:45
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
07:50
07:52
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MWUE
Mahrawal
08:03
08:03
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KLA
Kulwa
08:13
08:13
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Tu F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SOM
Somna
08:32
08:32
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DAR
Danwar
08:51
08:51
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KAMP
Kamalpur
09:00
09:00
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
W Sa
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRJ
Khurja Jn
09:11
09:11
2
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CHL
Chola
09:38
09:38
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
M Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
WAIR
Wair
09:47
09:47
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FPMP
Fatehpur Makrandpur
09:54
09:54
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su
Tu W F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
0 intermediate stations
DKDE
Dankaur
10:04
10:04
2
Overtaken
M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AJR
Ajaibpur
10:18
10:18
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su Th
Tu W Sa
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DER
Dadri
10:35
10:35
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su Th
Tu W Sa
M F