Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Regular people go to see Taj Mahal. RailFans go to see Ghaziabad Jn. - Praveen

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Jan 26 04:45:14 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 4246022-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
TB Of India's second Tejas Express
Entry# 4246176-0


22672/Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express
மதுரை - சென்னை எழும்பூர் தேஜஸ் விரைவு வண்டி     मदुरै - चेन्नै एषुंबूर तेजस एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas express will remain cancelled between Madurai and Tiruchchirappalli on October 21 and 22
Tue Oct 15, 2019 (11:55PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 01, 2019
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (02:25) by 🔹Say No To ICF JS™🔸^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, PM at MS (RBPC)
Rating: 5.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
 E1
 15
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
SDN
Sholavandan
15:18
15:18
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
6 intermediate stations
TMP
Tamaraipadi
15:57
15:57
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
CII
Chettiyapatti
16:28
16:28
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SMDM
Samudram
16:41
16:41
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
17:00
17:05
1
Xing
Su M W F Sa
5 intermediate stations
BXS
Pichchandarkovil
17:18
17:18
1
Overtakes
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VLDE
Valadi
17:21
17:21
1
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
MAND
Mandurai
17:23
17:23
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
KKPM
Kallakkudi Palanganatham
17:40
17:40
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SLTH
Sillakkudi
17:54
17:54
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SNDI
Sendurai
18:13
18:13
1
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
PNDM
Pennadam
18:27
18:27
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
VRT
Vriddhachalam Town
18:41
18:41
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PVN
Puvanur
18:48
18:48
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
TVNL
Tiruvennainallur
19:13
19:13
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
VM
Villupuram Jn
19:25
19:25
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
W
1 intermediate stations
VVN
Vikravandi
19:34
19:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NMO
Nedi Mollyanur
19:43
19:43
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
MTL
Mailam
19:47
19:47
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PCLM
Panchalam
20:00
20:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
OLA
Olakur
20:04
20:04
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
KSGL
Karasangal
20:07
20:07
1
Xing
Xing
W F
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TZD
Tozhuppedu
20:11
20:11
1
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su
1 intermediate stations
MLMR
Melmaruvathur
20:18
20:18
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W
Su
1 intermediate stations
MMK
Madurantakam
20:27
20:27
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PTM
Padalam
20:36
20:36
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CGL
Chengalpattu Jn
20:46
20:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MMNK
Maraimalai Nagar
20:56
20:56
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
POTI
Potheri
20:59
20:59
1
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu
3 intermediate stations
PRGL
Perungulattur
21:08
21:08
1
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
TBM
Tambaram
21:11
21:11
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu F
Sa
1 intermediate stations
CMP
Chrompet
21:14
21:14
1
Overtakes
M
2 intermediate stations
MN
Minambakkam
21:18
21:18
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
5 intermediate stations
MKK
Kodambakkam
21:26
21:26
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy