Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Gujarat Mail - as good as Undhiyu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Aug 14 15:34:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

07068/Kurnool City - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special
కర్నూలు సిటీ - మచిలీపట్నం స్పెషల్     कुर्नूल सिटी - मचिलीपट्नम विशेष

KRNT/Kurnool City --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC:- 2AC—1, 3AC—1, SL—9, GS—5, SLR—2=18 Coaches
Tue Jun 28, 2022 (12:24PM)
News History
▪️CC:- 2AC—1, 3AC—1, SL—7, GS—4, SLR—2=15▪️
Fri Oct 29, 2021 (01:31PM)
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Side pantry
Updated: Jun 16 (22:30) by SaiCharan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
DHNE
First Departure: Sun Apr 03, 2022fromKRNT/Kurnool City
Last Arrival: Sat Oct 01, 2022atMTM/Machilipatnam
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
UKD
Ulindakonda
20:26
20:26
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
DHNE
Dhone Jn
21:05
21:15
1
Xing
Su W F
6 intermediate stations
NDL
Nandyal Jn
22:25
22:30
1
Xing
Su W F
1 intermediate stations
GZL
Gazulapalli
22:46
22:46
1
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
DMT
Diguvametta
23:16
23:16
1
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
KSTE
Krishnamsetty Palle
23:24
23:24
1
Xing
Su W F
2 intermediate stations
GMA
Gudimetta
23:41
23:41
1
Xing
Su W F
4 intermediate stations
MRK
Markapur Road
00:21
00:22
2
Xing
M Th Sa
19 intermediate stations
NGNC
New Guntur Cabin
03:45
03:45
2
Xing
M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
NBR
Namburu
03:59
03:59
2
Overtakes
M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
MAG
Mangalagiri
04:24
04:24
2
Xing
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
04:39
04:39
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th
M
0 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
04:50
05:00
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
RMV
Ramavarappadu
05:09
05:09
2
Xing
M Th Sa
6 intermediate stations
DPD
Dosapadu
05:41
05:41
2
Xing
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
GDV
Gudivada Jn
05:48
05:50
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy