Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

12988 - बारह नौ सौ अठासी , इसके नखरे हैं नवाबी ! - Keshav Saxena

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Sep 17 00:51:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Small TB; 2 AC;
Entry# 3581194-0
Medium; Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4249082-0


12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express
কলকাতা - আগ্রা ক্যান্টনমেন্ট সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - आगरा छावनी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> AGC/Agra Cantt.

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata
Thu Dec 05, 2019 (10:50AM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 07, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board catering KOAA,ASN,GAYA,DDU and MTJ.
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Aug 20 2019 (20:59) by furquan_ashraf^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
Loco
KOAA-MGS =HWH WAP 4 MGS-AGC=LKO WDM 3A
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 A1
 20
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
BARN
Baranagar Road
13:26
13:26
1
Xing
W
7 intermediate stations
GBRA
Gobra
13:47
13:47
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BPAE
Begampur
13:50
13:50
1
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
MDSE
Madhusudanpur
14:00
14:00
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CDAE
Chandanpur
14:03
14:03
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PBZ
Porabazar
14:07
14:07
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
DNHL
Dhaniakhali Halt
14:10
14:10
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
HIH
Hajigarh
14:14
14:14
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
JRAE
Jaugram
14:21
14:21
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
NBAE
Nabagram
14:24
14:24
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
CHC
Chanchai
14:29
14:29
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PRAE
Pallaroad
14:31
14:31
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SKG
Saktigarh
14:34
14:34
1
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
GRP
Gangpur
14:38
14:38
1
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
1 intermediate stations
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
14:43
14:43
1
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
TIT
Talit
14:48
14:48
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KAN
Khana Jn
14:52
14:52
1
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
MNAE
Mankar
15:10
15:10
1
Overtaken
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
PAN
Panagarh
15:18
15:18
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
POL
Pinjrapol
15:39
15:39
1
Xing
W
10 intermediate stations
KPK
Kalipahari
15:58
15:58
1
Overtaken
W
5 intermediate stations
BRR
Barakar
16:26
16:26
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
W
3 intermediate stations
KAO
Kalubathan
16:44
16:44
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
2 intermediate stations
DOKM
Dokra Halt
17:05
17:05
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
TET
Tetulmari
17:23
17:23
1
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
NPJE
Nichitpur
17:29
17:29
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
RIBP
Ramakunda Halt
17:37
17:37
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
GMO
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
17:42
17:42
1
Xing
W
8 intermediate stations
HZD
Hazaribagh Road
18:23
18:23
1
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
KSHR
Keshwari
18:28
18:28
1
Overtaken
W
3 intermediate stations
YDD
Yadudih
18:48
18:48
1
Overtakes
W
3 intermediate stations
KQR
Koderma Jn
19:07
19:07
1
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
1 intermediate stations
LBZ
Lalbag Block Hut
19:18
19:18
1
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
PRP
Paharpur
19:47
19:47
1
Overtakes
W
2 intermediate stations
BNF
Bandhua
20:05
20:05
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MPO
Manpur Jn
20:11
20:11
1
Overtakes
W
2 intermediate stations
WCB
Gaya West Cabin
20:23
20:23
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KSTA
Kastha
20:27
20:27
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
PRY
Paraiya
20:32
20:32
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
IMGE
Ismailpur
20:42
20:42
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
RFJ
RafiGanj
20:48
20:48
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
JHN
Jakhim
20:56
20:56
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
PES
Phesar
21:04
21:04
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DKMN
Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt
21:06
21:06
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
CPBH
Chiraila
21:15
21:15
1
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
KWD
Karwandia
21:30
21:30
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SSM
Sasaram Jn
21:36
21:36
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
SSG
Shiu Sagar Road
21:46
21:46
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
PSE
Pusauli
22:01
22:01
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BBU
Bhabua Road
22:10
22:10
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KMS
Karamnasa
22:25
22:25
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
CDMR
Chandauli Majhwar
22:37
22:37
1
Overtakes
W
6 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
22:50
23:10
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
NEWC
New West Cabin
23:11
23:11
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
AVCD
Avoiding Cabin
23:14
23:14
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
23:21
23:21
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
23:28
23:28
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
23:36
23:36
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
23:42
23:42
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
23:49
23:49
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
2 intermediate stations
BDL
Vindhyachal
00:08
00:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
BEO
Birohe
00:12
00:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
00:18
00:18
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
00:24
00:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
00:30
00:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
00:37
00:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
MJA
Meja Road
00:44
00:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
00:53
00:53
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
Th
Th
Th
3 intermediate stations
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
01:15
01:15
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
3 intermediate stations
SYWN
Saiyid Sarawan
01:33
01:33
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
BDNP
Bidanpur
01:49
01:49
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SJT
Shujaatpur
01:54
01:54
2
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
SRO
Sirathu
02:02
02:02
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ASCE
Athsarai
02:08
02:08
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KUW
Kanwar
02:12
02:12
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
SNIE
Sath Naraini
02:29
02:29
2
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
RUB
Rasulabad
02:35
02:35
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
FYZ
Faizullapur
02:42
02:42
2
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
RAMA
Ramva
02:46
02:46
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
FTP
Fatehpur
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
KKS
Kurasti Kalan
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
KSQ
Kanspur Gugauli
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BKO
Bindki Road
03:17
03:17
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
3 intermediate stations
SSL
Sirsaul
03:36
03:36
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
CHK
Chakeri
03:45
03:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
9 intermediate stations
UTP
Utripura
04:45
04:45
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
DUO
Dhaursalar
04:52
04:52
2
Xing
Th
8 intermediate stations
JDA
Jasoda
05:37
05:37
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
KDJ
Khudaganj
06:04
06:04
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
7 intermediate stations
SSD
Shamsabad
06:47
06:47
2
Xing
Th
11 intermediate stations
BHK
Badhari Kalan
08:10
08:10
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
KSJF
Kasganj Jn MG
08:30
08:30
2
Xing
Th
6 intermediate stations
MEU
Mendu
09:40
09:40
2
Xing
Th
6 intermediate stations
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:40
10:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
BAD
Baad
11:09
11:09
2
Overtaken
Xing
Th
Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy