Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

पूजा सुपरफास्ट - हर रोज़ चलूँ मैं तेरे साथ मंज़िल मंज़िल - by Shubham Yadav

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Oct 19 09:38:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02762/Karimnagar - Tirupati Special
కరీంనగర్ - తిరుపతి స్పెషల్     करीमनगर - तिरुपति स्पेशल

KRMR/Karimnagar --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
02762 Karimnagar-Tirupati weekly Express Special Train willdepart Karimnagar at 19 15 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2013 arrive Tirupati at 08 05 hrs o­n the next day
Tue May 21, 2013 (08:37PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. PM @ TPTY
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
SLR
PDPL
First Departure: Mon Jul 22, 2019fromKRMR/Karimnagar
Last Arrival: Thu Jan 02, 2020atTPTY/Tirupati Main
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
PDPL
Peddapalli Jn
19:55
20:05
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
M
W
0 intermediate stations
KYOP
Kottapally
20:09
20:09
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
W
1 intermediate stations
OEA
Odela
20:14
20:14
1
Xing
M W F
2 intermediate stations
JMKT
Jammikunta
20:24
20:25
1
Xing
Xing
M W F
W
0 intermediate stations
OPL
Uppal
20:45
20:45
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
M
M
M
W
8 intermediate stations
YGL
Yelgur
21:56
21:56
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
W
0 intermediate stations
NKD
Nekonda
22:04
22:04
1
Xing
M W F
3 intermediate stations
MABD
Mahbubabad
22:29
22:30
1
Xing
Xing
W
M
4 intermediate stations
PPY
Papatapalli
22:57
22:57
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MLMG
Mallemadugu
23:02
23:02
1
Xing
M W F
1 intermediate stations
PNDP
Pandillapalli
23:17
23:17
1
Xing
Xing
F
W
0 intermediate stations
CKN
Chinta Kani
23:22
23:22
1
Xing
M W F
2 intermediate stations
XX-MTMB
Motumari Bypass Cabin
23:37
23:37
1
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
MTMI
Motumari
23:39
23:39
1
Xing
Xing
W
M
1 intermediate stations
TNGM
Tondalagopavaram
00:03
00:03
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
YP
Errupalem
00:15
00:15
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
GNN
Gangineni
00:35
00:35
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Sa
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
RYP
Rayanapadu
01:13
01:13
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RPBC
Rayanapadu B Cabin
01:15
01:15
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:30
01:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
6 intermediate stations
KLX
Kolakalur
01:59
01:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
TEL
Tenali Jn
02:05
02:05
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
MDKU
Modukuru
02:19
02:19
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NDO
Nidubrolu
02:26
02:26
2
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
02:37
02:37
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
1 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
JAQ
Jandrapeta
03:02
03:02
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
03:19
03:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Sa
1 intermediate stations
RPRL
Raparla Halt
03:29
03:29
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ANB
Ammanabrolu
03:32
03:32
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
03:38
03:38
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
03:46
03:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SDM
Surareddipalem
03:56
03:56
2
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu Th Sa
Tu
Th
2 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
04:22
04:22
2
Xing
Overtaken
Tu Th Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
04:35
04:35
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtaken
Tu
Tu Th Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
04:49
04:49
2
Overtaken
Th
1 intermediate stations
BTTR
Bitragunta
05:04
05:04
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
AXR
Alluru Road
05:10
05:10
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
VDE
Vedayapalem
05:44
05:44
2
Overtakes
Th
1 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
05:58
05:58
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Tu
Tu
Sa
Th
Sa
6 intermediate stations
YAL
Yataluru
06:45
06:45
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
RCG
Rachagunneri
07:08
07:08
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
RU
Renigunta Jn
07:28
07:30
2
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy