Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ganga Sagar Express - सारे तीर्थ बार-बार, गंगासागर एक बार - Rahul Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Sep 24 13:40:15 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

18001⇒22897/Kandari Express
কাণ্ডারী এক্সপ্রেস     काण्डारी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DGHA/Digha

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Cancelled on 14.12.19▪️ Runs with Extra Non-AC Chair Car Coaches as per demand. Few of the General Coaches starting from before D1 are converted to Reserved Coaches and marked as DE1, DE2, etc. Kindly check Coach Number before boarding. Will remain cancelled on 22/03/2020
Sat Mar 21, 2020 (02:39PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 14, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:47) by Somanko_ELST^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12857/ 12858 Tamralipta Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
DE1
  6
DE2
  7
DE3
  8
DE4
  9
 D1
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 D4
 13
 D5
 14
 D6
 15
 PC
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
14:17
14:17
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TPKR
Tikiapara
14:21
14:21
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DSNR
Dasnagar
14:24
14:24
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RMJ
Ramrajatala
14:27
14:27
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SRC
Santragachi Jn
14:30
14:32
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu
W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MRGM
Maurigram
14:35
14:35
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ADL
Andul
14:36
14:36
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
ABB
Abada
14:40
14:40
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BVA
Bauria
14:46
14:46
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
CGA
Chengel
14:48
14:48
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FLR
Fuleswar
14:50
14:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KGY
Kulgachia
14:59
14:59
1
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
BZN
Bagnan
15:03
15:03
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MCA
Mecheda
15:13
15:15
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P H
15:18
15:18
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
BOP
Bhogpur
15:21
15:21
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
15:24
15:24
1
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu W F Sa
5 intermediate stations
TMZ
Tamluk
15:50
15:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
2 intermediate stations
LSGS
Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P H
16:12
16:12
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KATI
Kanthi
16:51
16:52
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BDPA
Badalpur Ph
17:14
17:14
1
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy