Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Amritsar Jan Seva Express: हम मजदूर है साहब! - Piyush Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat May 21 11:36:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large TB;
Entry# 1326104-0
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4474456-0


12973/Indore - Jaipur SF Express
اِندور - جئےپور سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     इन्दौर - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 05, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:31) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Single Rake
Rating: 4.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
 SWM
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
7 intermediate stations
NRGR
Naranjipur
23:08
23:08
1
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
GRFB
Gambhir Bridge Cabin
00:10
00:10
2
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
ASL
Aslaoda
00:15
00:15
2
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
PSO
Palsora Makrawan
00:28
00:28
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Su
Tu
Su
8 intermediate stations
THUR
Thuria
01:54
01:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Su
1 intermediate stations
CMU
Chau Mahla
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
Su Tu
9 intermediate stations
RMA
Ramganj Mandi Jn
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KIW
Kanwalpura
03:06
03:06
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DARA
Dara
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
5 intermediate stations
DKNT
Dakaniya Talav
03:34
03:34
2
Xing
Su Tu
2 intermediate stations
KOTA
Kota Jn
03:40
03:50
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
GCCN
Gurla C Cabin
03:52
03:52
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
2 intermediate stations
GQLN
Gurla North
03:56
03:56
2
Xing
Su Tu
3 intermediate stations
GKB
Ghat ka Varana
04:24
04:24
2
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
LBN
Laban
04:32
04:32
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
RWJ
Rawanjna Dungar
05:03
05:03
2
Overtakes
Su Tu
7 intermediate stations
BNLW
Banasthali Niwai
06:27
06:27
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
2 intermediate stations
SAS
Sheodaspura Padampura
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Su Tu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy