Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Apr 20 18:18:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

22301/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Vande Bharat Express
हावड़ा - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run DIVERTED via-Katwa-Azimganj-Malda Town on 01.09.23 & 04.09.23 with stoppage at the aforesaid stations
Tue Aug 29, 2023 (01:32PM)
News History
Will run DIVERTED via-Bandel-Khana on 21.05.23
Fri May 12, 2023 (11:38AM)
The Timing Of 22301/22302 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Vande Bharat Express will be revised w.e.f. 10.04.2023 at Barsoi Jn./BOE as under;- UP 22301 (Existing;- 11.50/11.52, Revised;- 11.38/11.40). DN 22302 (Existing;- 16.44/16.46, Revised;- 16.33/16.35)
Sun Apr 09, 2023 (11:35AM)
Bookings will commence soon. Time Table uploaded in CRIS. First run from 1st January 2023.
Thu Dec 29, 2022 (06:53PM)
TT is not finalised yet. It is an approximate Timetable..
Sun Dec 25, 2022 (06:40PM)
22 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 30, 2022
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
➡️ E Catering is available at BHP, MLDT & NJP.
Updated: Nov 11 2023 (02:11) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single dedicated rake of ER/HWH division
Rating: 4.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (10)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 C3
  3
 C4
  4
 C5
  5
 C6
  6
 C7
  7
 E1
  8
 E2
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
C14
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
10 intermediate stations
GBRA
Gobra
06:06
06:06
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MBE
Mirzapur Bankipur
06:14
06:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BLAE
Balarambati
06:16
06:16
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MDSE
Madhusudanpur
06:19
06:19
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
F
Su
5 intermediate stations
CRAE
Cheragram Block Hut
06:31
06:31
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GRAE
Gurap
06:34
06:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
CHC
Chanchai
06:46
06:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
GRP
Gangpur
06:56
06:56
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
07:00
07:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KAN
Khana Jn
07:10
07:10
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
PCQ
Pichkurirdhal
07:28
07:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PNE
Prantik
07:43
07:43
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BSLE
Bataspur
08:02
08:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
RPMY
Rampurhat Marshalling Yard
08:37
08:37
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SDLE
Swadinpur
08:42
08:42
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
4 intermediate stations
RJG
Rajgram
09:15
09:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su
1 intermediate stations
PKR
Pakur
09:25
09:25
1
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KLP
Kotalpukur
09:36
09:36
1
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BDBS
Bindubasini
09:51
09:51
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TDLE
Tildanga
09:54
09:54
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NFKN
New Farakka N Cabin
10:00
10:00
1
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
CMX
Chamagram
10:05
10:05
1
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
OMLF
Old Malda Jn
10:39
10:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
SM
Samsi
10:59
10:59
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MFZ
Malahar
11:03
11:03
1
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Tu Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
HCR
Harischandrapur
11:14
11:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KWE
Khurial
11:23
11:23
1
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
BOE
Barsoi Jn
11:38
11:40
1
Xing
Su F
4 intermediate stations
TETA
Telta
11:55
11:55
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DLK
Dalkhola
12:01
12:01
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
THED
Tauheed
12:20
12:20
1
Xing
Tu
7 intermediate stations
MXJ
Mangurjan
12:52
12:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
TMH
Tin Mile Hat
12:56
12:56
1
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
F
Su
Th
0 intermediate stations
DMZ
Dumdangi
13:03
13:03
1
Xing
Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy