Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Fri Apr 12 19:49:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
50 Years of Rajdhani Celebrations Day Pic
Entry# 4249434-0
Small TB;
Entry# 5558276-0


12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)
Other Names: Kolkata Rajdhani Express
हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (पटना होकर)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One rake is with BE1. (Extra AC 3 Tier). One rake is with AE1. (Extra AC 2 Tier). One rake is with HE1. (Extra AC First Class).
Fri Dec 09, 2022 (12:59PM)
News History
Running with BE1.
Thu Oct 06, 2022 (04:18PM)
Running with an Extra Coach. The extra coach is either AC First (HE1) or AC 3 Tier (BE1). Kindly check before boarding.
Sat Oct 01, 2022 (01:01AM)
JCO 19.06.22 rescheduled by 1 hours 10 min will depart at 15:15(3:15 pm)
Sun Jun 19, 2022 (09:28AM)
A6 is marked as AE1/A6
Sat Aug 28, 2021 (09:46AM)
4 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 03, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food in now Optional. MENU Evening Snacks: Kachori + Cake...
more...
+ Tea Kit + Popcorn || Dinner: Veg. Curry, Zeera Rice, Chana Dal, Paratha, Chicken Masala/Paneer Masala, Dahi and Ice Cream || Bed Tea || Breakfast: Two Slices of Bread, Butter, (Veg Cutlet/Upma)/(Omelette/Boiled Egg), Ketchup.
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:43) by HWH_RAJ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (176 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (30)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - good (29)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (29)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 PC
 14
 H1
 15
 H2
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 A3
 19
 A4
 20
 A5
 21
 A6
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
11 intermediate stations
JOX
Janai Road
14:18
14:18
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BPAE
Begampur
14:19
14:19
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MBE
Mirzapur Bankipur
14:24
14:24
1
Xing
Su
7 intermediate stations
SHBC
Sibaichandi
14:38
14:38
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
GRAE
Gurap
14:42
14:42
1
Xing
Su
9 intermediate stations
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
15:07
15:09
1
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
GLI
Galsi
15:24
15:24
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PAJ
Paraj
15:28
15:28
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
DGR
Durgapur
15:49
15:49
1
Xing
Su
15 intermediate stations
ASN
Asansol Jn
16:16
16:16
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
STN
Sitarampur Jn
16:22
16:22
1
Xing
Su
13 intermediate stations
NPZ
Nawapatra
17:20
17:20
1
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
TTN
Tulsitanr
17:50
17:50
1
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
JAJ
Jhajha
18:23
18:23
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
JMU
Jamui
18:46
18:46
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KDER
Kunder Halt
18:51
18:51
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
MNP
Mananpur
18:59
18:59
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
BSQP
Bansipur
19:04
19:04
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MHLT
Mahesh Leta Halt
19:07
19:07
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
19:12
19:12
1
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
BRYA
Barhiya
19:25
19:25
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
5 intermediate stations
MKA
Mokama
19:41
19:41
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
MOR
Mor
19:47
19:47
1
Xing
Su
8 intermediate stations
ACU
Achuara Halt
20:09
20:09
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
20:20
20:20
1
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
HDE
Hardas Bigha
20:36
20:36
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
BKG
Banka Ghat
20:46
20:46
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PNC
Patna Saheb
20:51
20:51
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
20:58
20:58
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
SCY
Sachiwalay Halt
21:12
21:12
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DNR
Danapur
21:20
21:20
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
PATL
Patel Halt
21:35
21:35
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BTA
Bihta
21:38
21:38
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
KUA
Kulharia
21:50
21:50
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
JMIR
Jamira Halt
21:55
21:55
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
JGWL
Jagjeewan Halt
22:03
22:03
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KRS
Karisath
22:10
22:10
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
BEA
Bihiya
22:22
22:22
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
RPR
Raghunathpur
22:36
22:36
1
Overtakes
Su
1 intermediate stations
TWG
Twining Ganj
22:45
22:45
1
Overtakes
Su
1 intermediate stations
DURE
Dumraon
22:53
22:53
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BUE
Baruna
23:00
23:00
1
Xing
Su
9 intermediate stations
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
23:46
23:46
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
BHCL
Bahora Chandil Halt
00:05
00:05
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
EOCM
EOCM Cabin
00:38
00:38
2
Xing
M
6 intermediate stations
JEP
Jeonathpur
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NPBR
Narayanpur Bazar
01:05
01:05
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
01:11
01:11
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
01:18
01:18
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
01:29
01:29
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
01:40
01:40
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
4 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
02:04
02:04
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
MJA
Meja Road
02:16
02:16
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
02:24
02:24
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
02:30
02:30
2
Xing
M
5 intermediate stations
MRE
Manauri
02:56
02:56
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
BDNP
Bidanpur
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SJT
Shujaatpur
03:15
03:15
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
KUW
Kanwar
03:29
03:29
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
FYZ
Faizullapur
03:53
03:53
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
FTP
Fatehpur
04:00
04:00
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KKS
Kurasti Kalan
04:05
04:05
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KSQ
Kanspur Gugauli
04:15
04:15
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BKO
Bindki Road
04:20
04:20
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
AUNG
Aung
04:24
04:24
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KBN
Karbigwan
04:28
04:28
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
SSL
Sirsaul
04:35
04:35
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
RXM
Rooma
04:40
04:40
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
04:50
04:55
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
CNJO
Juhi Outer Cabin
04:56
04:56
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
PNKD
Panki Dham
05:03
05:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
05:11
05:11
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
AAP
Ambiapur
05:32
05:32
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
10 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
06:33
06:33
2
Xing
M
5 intermediate stations
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
07:12
07:12
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
07:26
07:26
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
HNG
Hirangaon
07:32
07:32
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
4 intermediate stations
BRN
Barhan Jn
07:48
07:48
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
CMR
Chamrola
07:53
07:53
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
PORA
Pora
08:04
08:04
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
4 intermediate stations
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
08:33
08:33
2
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
0 intermediate stations
MWUE
Mahrawal
08:37
08:37
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KLA
Kulwa
08:41
08:41
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SOM
Somna
08:48
08:48
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KAMP
Kamalpur
08:59
08:59
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KRJ
Khurja Jn
09:03
09:03
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SKQ
Sikandarpur
09:07
09:07
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
CHL
Chola
09:14
09:14
2
Xing
M
5 intermediate stations
DER
Dadri
09:36
09:36
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
CPYZ
Chipyana Buzurg
09:44
09:44
2
Xing
M
6 intermediate stations
TKJ
Tilak Bridge
10:03
10:03
2
Overtakes
M
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy