Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

दूरी नही मंज़िल भारी, साथ हो जब मेट्रो हमारी - Mushfique Khalid

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Jun 14 05:05:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

08117/Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special
Other Names:
হাওড়া - মাইসুরু সুপারফাস্ট বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - मैसूरु सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach Composition : 3A – 6, 2A – 1, SL – 10, 2S – 3 & SLRD – 2. ▪️ Departure from Howrah is cancelled on 28.05.21
Sun May 23, 2021 (08:36PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: May 05 (17:50) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
First Departure: Fri Apr 23, 2021fromHWH/Howrah Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 27, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
RMJ
Ramrajatala
16:20
16:20
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
ADL
Andul
16:26
16:26
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
ABB
Abada
16:30
16:30
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
3 intermediate stations
FLR
Fuleswar
16:41
16:41
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
ULB
Uluberia
16:43
16:43
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
BZN
Bagnan
16:54
16:54
1
Xing
F
7 intermediate stations
PKEO
Panskura East Outer Cabin
17:14
17:14
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PKU
Panskura Jn
17:16
17:16
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
3 intermediate stations
DUAN
Duan
17:31
17:31
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BCK
Balichak
17:34
17:34
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
JPR
Jakpur
17:49
17:49
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
17:55
18:00
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KGPW
Kharagpur Workshop
18:01
18:01
1
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
NSI
Nekurseni
18:30
18:30
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
6 intermediate stations
BTS
Basta
19:01
19:01
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
NMBR
Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
19:04
19:04
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
HIP
Haldipada
19:12
19:12
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BLS
Balasore
19:20
19:22
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
KHF
Khantapara
19:36
19:36
1
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
SORO
Soro
19:52
19:52
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
RNTL
Ranital
20:11
20:11
1
Overtakes
F
0 intermediate stations
RLJC
Ranital Link Jn Cabin
20:14
20:14
1
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
DLPT
Dulakhapatana PH
20:39
20:39
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
20:52
20:52
1
Xing
F
10 intermediate stations
NRG
Nergundi Jn
21:37
21:37
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
KTJI
Katha Jori
21:52
21:52
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
21:56
21:56
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BRAG
Barang Jn
22:05
22:05
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
22:08
22:08
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
BNBH
Vani Vihar
22:21
22:21
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BBS
Bhubaneswar
22:25
22:30
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
RTN
Retang
22:45
22:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
22:55
23:05
1
Overtakes
F
8 intermediate stations
KAPG
Kalupara Ghat
23:32
23:32
1
Xing
F
9 intermediate stations
GAM
Ganjam
00:16
00:16
2
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
SLRD
Surla Road
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
IPM
Ichchapuram
01:16
01:16
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JPI
Jhadupudi
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SPT
Sompeta
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAV
Baruva
01:57
01:57
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MMS
Mandasa Road
02:11
02:11
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
PUN
Pundi
02:41
02:41
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RMZ
Routhpuram Halt
02:46
02:46
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NWP
Naupada Jn
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DGB
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt
02:56
02:56
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KBM
Kotabommali
03:01
03:01
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TIU
Tilaru
03:12
03:12
2
Xing
Sa
10 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
04:18
04:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KUK
Korukonda
04:31
04:31
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KPL
Kantakapalle
04:49
04:49
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KTV
Kottavalasa Jn
04:57
04:57
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
SCM
Simhachalam
05:16
05:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GPT
Gopalapatnam
05:18
05:18
2
Overtakes
Sa
1 intermediate stations
WAT
Visakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed
05:24
05:24
2
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VSKP
Visakhapatnam Jn
05:25
05:45
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
JGPM
Jaggayapalem
05:53
05:53
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
06:01
06:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
THY
Thadi
06:10
06:10
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
AKP
Anakapalle
06:15
06:15
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSK
Kasimkota
06:20
06:20
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
REG
Regupalem
06:45
06:45
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
06:53
06:53
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GLU
Gullipadu
07:04
07:04
2
Overtaken
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TUNI
Tuni
07:14
07:14
2
Overtaken
Sa
0 intermediate stations
HVM
Hamsavaram
07:21
07:21
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TMPM
Timmapuram
07:26
07:26
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ANV
Annavaram
07:29
07:29
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
GLP
Gollaprolu
07:47
07:47
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
CRPM
Chandrampalem
07:56
07:56
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SLO
Samalkot Jn
08:03
08:03
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GDPT
Gudaparti
08:07
08:07
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MPU
Medapadu
08:11
08:11
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PBD
Peddabrahmadevam
08:14
08:14
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BBPM
Balabhadrapuram
08:22
08:22
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
DWP
Dwarapudi
08:31
08:31
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KYM
Kadiyam
08:40
08:40
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KVR
Kovvur
08:56
08:56
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PSDA
Pasivedala
08:59
08:59
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CU
Chagallu
09:02
09:02
2
Overtaken
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BMGM
Brahmanagudem
09:06
09:06
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NDD
Nidadavolu Jn
09:09
09:09
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
9 intermediate stations
BMD
Bhimadolu
09:52
09:52
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
DEL
Denduluru
10:00
10:00
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
PRH
Powerpet
10:12
10:12
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VAT
Vatlur
10:20
10:20
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
TOU
Telaprolu
10:43
10:43
2
Overtakes
Sa
8 intermediate stations
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
11:36
11:36
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KAQ
Kolanukonda
11:40
11:40
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
DIG
Duggirala
11:56
11:56
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLX
Kolakalur
12:01
12:01
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
12:17
12:17
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
NDO
Nidubrolu
12:34
12:34
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MCVM
Machavaram
12:41
12:41
2
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
CLX
Chirala
13:18
13:18
2
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JAQ
Jandrapeta
13:21
13:21
2
Overtaken
Xing
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
13:42
13:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
RPRL
Raparla Halt
13:55
13:55
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ANB
Ammanabrolu
13:59
13:59
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
14:07
14:07
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
14:17
14:17
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
14:39
14:39
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
15:37
15:37
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
AXR
Alluru Road
16:04
16:04
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KJJ
Kodavaluru
16:24
16:24
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NLR
Nellore
16:38
16:38
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NLS
Nellore South
16:41
16:41
2
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
16:58
16:58
2
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
MBL
Manubolu
17:13
17:13
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
VDD
Vendodu
17:48
17:48
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NDZ
Nidigallu
17:58
17:58
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VKI
Venkatagiri
18:07
18:07
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
YLK
Yellakaru
18:22
18:22
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
RCG
Rachagunneri
18:45
18:45
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
RU
Renigunta Jn
19:05
19:10
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PUDI
Pudi
19:21
19:21
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TDK
Taduku
19:28
19:28
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PUT
Puttur
19:35
19:35
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
VKZ
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta
19:54
19:54
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
IPT
Ichchiputtur
20:11
20:11
2
Overtakes
Sa
1 intermediate stations
MLPM
Melpakkam Cabin
20:17
20:17
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
SHU
Sholinghur
20:36
20:36
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
WJR
Walajah Road Jn
20:51
20:51
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
THL
Tiruvalam
21:03
21:03
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
9 intermediate stations
PCKM
Pachchakuppam
21:28
21:28
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
VGM
Vinnamangalam
21:31
21:31
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VN
Vaniyambadi
21:32
21:32
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
JTJ
Jolarpettai Jn
21:35
21:37
2
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
XX-JTJB
Jolarpettai Bypass Cabin
21:43
21:43
2
Overtaken
Sa
1 intermediate stations
PU
Patchur
22:04
22:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KPN
Kuppam
22:40
22:40
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
VRDP
Varadapura
23:22
23:22
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BWT
Bangarapet Jn
23:33
23:35
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MZV
Maralahalli
23:40
23:40
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BFW
Byatrayanhalli
23:48
23:48
2
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
HDIH
Hoodi Halt
00:15
00:15
3
Xing
Su
14 intermediate stations
KHLL
Ketohalli
01:53
01:53
3
Xing
Su
15 intermediate stations
NHY
Naganahalli
03:41
03:41
3
Overtakes
Su
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy