Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Start RailFanning NOW, learn to live - before you run out of time - Varun

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Tue May 17 23:04:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4079721-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4174103-0


12248/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁੱਦੀਨ - ਬਾਂਦ੍ਰਾ ਟਰਮਿਨਸ ਯੁਵਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | حضرت نظام الدین-باندرا ٹرمینس یُووا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - बांद्रा टर्मिनस युवा एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Restore From 27-11-2021 Coach Composition : CC - 6, 3A - 10 & EOG -2
Thu Nov 18, 2021 (11:41PM)
News History
0 Follows
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 16, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 26 2021 (14:14) by G1Nesar~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA - Single Dedicated Rake with PM at BDTS
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 J1
 14
 J2
 15
 J3
 16
 J4
 17
 J5
 18
 J6
 19
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
16:45
16:45
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BVH
Ballabh Garh
16:56
16:56
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
AST
Asaoti
17:05
17:05
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
SHLK
Sholaka
17:26
17:26
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
17:32
17:32
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
AJH
Ajhai
17:51
17:51
1
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
RKR
Ranikund Rarah
18:17
18:17
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
XX-BTEC
Bharatpur Chord Cabin
18:26
18:26
1
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
DY
Dumariya
18:55
18:55
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
DNHK
Dhindora Hukmikhera
19:04
19:04
1
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
GGC
Gangapur City
19:34
19:34
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
NMD
Nimoda
19:50
19:50
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MLZ
Malarna
19:54
19:54
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
KTA
Kushtala
20:16
20:16
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
AMLI
Amli
20:25
20:25
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
LKE
Lakheri
20:40
20:40
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KPZ
Kapren
20:55
20:55
1
Overtakes
Sa
9 intermediate stations
KTSC
Kota South Cabin
21:22
21:22
1
Xing
Sa
8 intermediate stations
MKX
Morak
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
JHW
Jhalawar Road
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KRLS
Kurlasi
22:30
22:30
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
HNU
Hanspura
22:47
22:47
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NKH
Nathukheri
22:54
22:54
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
23:14
23:14
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
MEP
Mahidpur Road
23:28
23:28
1
Xing
Sa
8 intermediate stations
RTD
Ratlam A Cabin
00:19
00:19
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DRRN
Dr RK Nagar
00:22
00:22
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MRN
Morwani
00:27
00:27
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
00:41
00:41
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
AGR
Amargarh
00:59
00:59
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Piplia
01:07
01:07
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
ANAS
Anas
01:37
01:37
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BIO
Bordi
01:44
01:44
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
DHD
Dahod
01:53
01:53
2
Overtaken
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
JKT
Jekot
02:02
02:02
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
LMK
Limkheda
02:20
02:20
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PPD
Piplod
02:27
02:27
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
CCL
Chanchelav
02:44
02:44
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
KRSA
Kharsaliya
03:03
03:03
2
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
PIO
Pilol
03:43
03:43
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
BRGY
Vadodara D Cabin
03:51
03:51
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03:55
04:05
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
04:07
04:07
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
04:11
04:11
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
04:18
04:18
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
04:33
04:33
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
04:38
04:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
04:48
04:48
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
04:57
04:57
2
Xing
Su
11 intermediate stations
URN
Utran
05:37
05:37
2
Xing
Su
14 intermediate stations
DGI
Dungri
06:35
06:35
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
PAD
Pardi
06:51
06:51
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
VAPI
Vapi
07:04
07:04
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
07:10
07:10
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SJN
Sanjan
07:23
07:23
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
GVD
Gholvad
07:35
07:35
2
Overtaken
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
07:45
07:45
2
Overtaken
Su
1 intermediate stations
BOR
Boisar
08:03
08:03
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PLG
Palghar
08:12
08:12
2
Xing
Su
11 intermediate stations
BVI
Borivali
09:00
09:00
2
Overtakes
Su
4 intermediate stations
RMAR
Ram Mandir
09:07
09:07
2
Overtakes
Su
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy