Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Tamil Nadu Express - தங்களை அன்புடன் வரவேற்கிறது - Swaroop Kutti

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jul 28 21:50:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4993854-0

05015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special
گورکھپور - یشونتپور سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट विशेष

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 26 (05:10) by azharsdd786^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
DL1
First Departure: Mon Apr 12, 2021 from GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
DMG
Domingarh
06:39
06:39
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
JTB
Jagatbela
06:45
06:45
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
MHH
Maghar
06:59
06:59
1
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
KLD
Khalilabad
07:07
07:07
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
CRV
Chureb
07:15
07:15
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MND
Munderwa
07:22
07:22
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
ORW
Orwara
07:28
07:28
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BST
Basti
07:36
07:36
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
GOVR
Govindnagar
07:42
07:42
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
TH
Tinich
07:50
07:50
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
GAUR
Gaur
07:58
07:58
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BV
Babhnan
08:05
08:05
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
M
2 intermediate stations
SNC
Swami Narayan Chhapia
08:16
08:16
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MSW
Maskanwa
08:20
08:20
1
Overtakes
M
3 intermediate stations
MOTG
Motiganj
08:46
08:46
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
M
1 intermediate stations
GD
Gonda Jn
09:00
09:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
GDK
Gonda Kachahri
09:09
09:09
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
MIR
Maijapur
09:21
09:21
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KSR
Kasturi
09:26
09:26
1
Overtakes
M
2 intermediate stations
JLD
Jarwal Road
09:46
09:46
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BUW
Burhwal Jn
10:01
10:01
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
RFR
Rafinagar
10:13
10:13
1
Overtakes
M
2 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
10:37
10:37
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
10:42
10:42
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BNZ
Badshahnagar
11:01
11:04
1
Xing
Overtaken
M
M
2 intermediate stations
ASH
Aishbagh
11:40
11:50
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
MKG
Manak Nagar
11:54
11:54
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
AMS
Amausi
11:59
11:59
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
POF
Piparsand
12:05
12:05
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
HRN
Harauni
12:11
12:11
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
AJ
Ajgain
12:26
12:26
1
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
CPB
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
13:09
13:09
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
13:17
13:22
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
GMC
Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard
13:23
13:23
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
CNJO
Juhi Outer Cabin
13:24
13:24
1
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
GOY
Govindpuri Jn
13:25
13:25
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
CNJW
Holding Line
13:30
13:30
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BZM
Bhimsen Jn
13:34
13:34
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
6 intermediate stations
PHN
Pokhrayan
14:13
14:15
1
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
6 intermediate stations
BHUA
Bhua
15:03
15:03
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
AIT
Ait Jn
15:14
15:14
1
Xing
M
11 intermediate stations
BJI
Bijauli
16:53
16:53
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BPW
Burhpura
17:13
17:13
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
TBT
Talbahat
17:31
17:31
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
BJA
Bijrotha
17:41
17:41
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
JHA
Jakhaura
17:49
17:49
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
DWA
Dailwara
17:58
17:58
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
18:23
18:23
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
MXS
Mohasa
18:42
18:42
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KOA
Karonda
18:47
18:47
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
AGD
Agasod Jn
18:58
18:58
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
19:05
19:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
KIKA
Kurwai Kethora
19:17
19:17
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
19:23
19:23
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KAH
Kalhar
19:30
19:30
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
CLHT
Chulheta
19:34
19:34
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BET
Bareth
19:37
19:37
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
19:51
19:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
1 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
20:04
20:04
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SORI
Sorai
20:10
20:10
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BHS
Vidisha
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
1 intermediate stations
SCI
Sanchi
20:22
20:22
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
20:34
20:34
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
BVB
Bhadbhadaghat
20:41
20:41
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
20:47
20:47
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
20:55
21:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
HBJ
HabibGanj
21:07
21:07
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
21:14
21:14
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
MDDP
Mandideep
21:24
21:24
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
ITKL
Itaya Kalan
21:30
21:30
1
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
MIG
Midghat
22:05
22:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
22:13
22:13
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
22:20
22:20
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
22:40
22:50
1
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
KSLA
Kesla
23:07
23:07
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
SAHL
Saheli
23:17
23:17
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
POX
Pola Patthar
23:30
23:30
1
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
DHQ
Dharakhoh
00:17
00:17
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MJY
Maramjhiri
00:31
00:31
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BZU
Betul
00:39
00:39
2
Overtaken
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MALK
Malkapur Road
00:46
00:46
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
AMLA
Amla Jn
01:03
01:03
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
GDKP
Ghudankhapa
01:51
01:51
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
TNH
Tinkheda
02:34
02:34
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KATL
Katol
02:53
02:53
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SNKB
Sonkhamb
03:09
03:09
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
GNQ
Godhani
03:48
03:48
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
ACDA
Ajni Depot
04:03
04:03
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
04:28
04:28
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
04:37
04:37
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
SEGM
Sewagram Jn
05:00
05:00
2
Overtakes
Tu
5 intermediate stations
YNA
Yenor
05:30
05:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NGI
Nagri
05:39
05:39
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CKNI
Chikni Road
05:48
05:48
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
WRR
Warora
05:57
05:57
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
XX-MJRO
Majri Outer Cabin
06:08
06:08
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
CPW
Chotipadoli
06:27
06:27
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BUPH
Babupeth
06:58
06:58
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
MAGH
Manikgarh
07:51
07:51
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
WIRR
Wirur
08:02
08:02
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
SKZR
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
08:29
08:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RLT
Ralapet
08:36
08:36
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ASAF
Asifabad Road
08:44
08:44
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
RECH
Rechni Road
08:57
08:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BPA
Bellampalli
09:07
09:07
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MMZ
Mandamari
09:16
09:16
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RVKH
Ravindrakhani
09:20
09:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
PPZ
Peddampet
09:35
09:35
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
XX-RDMB
Ramagundam Bypass Cabin
09:41
09:41
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RGPM
Raghavapuram
09:48
09:48
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PDPL
Peddapalli Jn
09:56
09:56
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KYOP
Kottapally
10:04
10:04
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
OEA
Odela
10:14
10:14
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BGSF
Bisugir Sharif
10:27
10:27
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JMKT
Jammikunta
10:34
10:34
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
OPL
Uppal
10:45
10:45
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
PQL
Pindial
11:18
11:18
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NSKL
Nashkal
11:24
11:24
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
RGP
Raghunathpalli
11:49
11:49
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
PBP
Pembarti
12:07
12:07
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
12:51
12:51
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BN
Bibinagar
12:55
12:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
SC
Secunderabad Jn
13:30
13:45
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
FNB
Fatehnagar
13:52
13:52
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
4 intermediate stations
HTCY
Hi Tech City
13:59
13:59
2
Overtakes
Tu
14 intermediate stations
TDU
Tandur
15:29
15:29
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
MQR
Malkhaid Road
16:11
16:11
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CT
Chittapur
16:20
16:20
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
6 intermediate stations
TGDE
Thangundi
17:03
17:03
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
LGRE
Lingiri
17:23
17:23
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
YDLP
Yadalapur
18:01
18:01
2
Xing
Tu
12 intermediate stations
AD
Adoni
19:32
19:32
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NRR
Nagarur
19:41
19:41
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
NLA
Nancherla
20:11
20:11
2
Xing
Tu
7 intermediate stations
KLU
Kalluru Jn
21:25
21:25
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GDE
Garladinne
21:42
21:42
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
TAC
Taticherla
21:55
21:55
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
PSPY
Prasannayana Palli
22:11
22:11
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ZPL
Zangalapalle
22:25
22:25
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CCA
Chigicherla
22:40
22:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DMM
Dharmavaram Jn
22:56
23:00
2
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NGM
Nagasamudram
23:19
23:19
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
REPI
Rangepalli
00:08
00:08
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CPL
Chakarlapalli
00:12
00:12
3
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
HUP
Hindupur
00:42
00:42
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
DPE
Devarapalle
00:56
00:56
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
VWA
Viduraswattha
01:04
01:04
3
Xing
W
9 intermediate stations
KDGH
Kodigehalli
02:36
02:36
3
Overtakes
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy