Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

RailFanning is a gift you give yourself. - Varun

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Mon Jun 27 20:36:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

18604/Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul)
Other Names: Vananchal Express via Kiul
گوڈّا رانچی ایکسپریس     गोड्डा - राँची एक्सप्रेस (वाया किऊल)

GODA/Godda --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
गोडडा रॉची एक्सप्रेस यह ट्रेन 17 को भागलपुर - किउल न जाकर दुमका-जसीडीह-कुल्टी लिंक के रास्ते रांची को जाएगी।
Fri Jun 17, 2022 (09:17PM)
News History
JCO 25 May 2022 is rescheduled to depart at 15:00 hrs.
Tue May 24, 2022 (09:08PM)
Running with SE1
Sat Apr 02, 2022 (12:33PM)
.
Mon Feb 21, 2022 (07:40AM)
Coach Composition: ┃1A—1┃—┃2A—1┃—┃3A—1┃—┃SL—4┃—┃2S—5┃—┃SLR/D—2┃ : 14 Coach
Tue Sep 28, 2021 (03:36AM)
1 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:29) by TC4D^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 H1
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
DL1
KIUL
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
GGWA
Gangwara Halt
13:25
13:25
1
Xing
Su W F
4 intermediate stations
MDLE
Mandar Hill
14:32
14:34
1
Xing
Su W F
16 intermediate stations
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
17:13
17:13
1
Xing
Su W F
2 intermediate stations
AJUG
Abjuganj
17:22
17:22
1
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
GNNA
Ganganiyan
17:34
17:34
1
Xing
Su W F
2 intermediate stations
KPRD
Kalyanpur Road
17:41
17:41
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
0 intermediate stations
BUP
Bariarpur
17:46
17:48
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
RIKD
Rishikund
17:52
17:52
1
Xing
Su
8 intermediate stations
AIAP
Amari Adalpur
18:24
18:24
1
Xing
W
9 intermediate stations
KIUL
Kiul Jn
19:30
19:50
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
LCK
Lakhochak Halt
19:54
19:54
1
Xing
W F
10 intermediate stations
CUX
Chaura BH
20:32
20:32
1
Xing
Su W F
2 intermediate stations
JAJ
Jhajha
21:10
21:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W
F
0 intermediate stations
RJLA
Rajla Halt
21:23
21:23
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
TLB
Telwa Bazar Halt
21:35
21:35
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
KBQ
Kumrabad Rohini
22:01
22:01
1
Xing
Su W F
1 intermediate stations
ANMP
Arjun Nagar Halt
22:09
22:09
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MUW
Mathurapur
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
Su W F
3 intermediate stations
MNC
Madankata
22:40
22:40
1
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
VDS
Vidyasagar
22:47
22:49
1
Xing
Su W F
2 intermediate stations
CCSJ
Jamtara Siding
23:04
23:04
1
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
BM
Bodma
23:10
23:10
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
RNPR
Rupnarayanpur
23:24
23:24
1
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
5 intermediate stations
MMU
Mugma
00:11
00:11
2
Xing
M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
KAO
Kalubathan
00:29
00:29
2
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
CAM
Chhota Ambana
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PKA
Pradhankhunta Jn
00:58
00:58
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
DOKM
Dokra Halt
01:06
01:06
2
Xing
M Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
BZS
Bansjora
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
M Th Sa
8 intermediate stations
PLJE
Phulwartanr
02:00
02:00
2
Xing
M Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
02:21
02:23
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
12 intermediate stations
MURI
Muri Jn
04:15
04:20
2
Overtaken
M Th Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy