Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

बिहार संपर्क क्रांति : मिथिला पेंटिंग की सुंदरता और तेज रफ्तार - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Mon May 16 21:04:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large TB;
Entry# 1726963-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
New Train Board Update 22903/22904
Entry# 2791578-0


22904/Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express
ભુજ - બાન્દ્રા ટર્મિનસ વાતાનુકૂલિત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भुज - बांद्रा टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22903 / 22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj – Bnadra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bhuj (Mon, Thu, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022
Sun Apr 03, 2022 (09:39AM)
News History
.
Wed Jan 19, 2022 (09:22AM)
◉ JCO 17.05.21 is cancelled due to cyclone warning in coastal Gujarat region.
Sat May 15, 2021 (04:46PM)
0 Follows
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 22, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:24) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA - Single Dedicated Rake with PM at BDTS
Rating: 4.0/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 B6
 12
 B7
 13
 B8
 14
 B9
 15
B10
 16
EOG
GIMB
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
MADP
Madhapur Road
16:13
16:13
1
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
AJE
Anjar
16:45
16:45
1
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
BCOB
Bhachau
17:51
17:51
1
Xing
M Th Sa
25 intermediate stations
CE
Chharodi
21:23
21:23
1
Xing
M Th Sa
9 intermediate stations
SBTA
Sabarmati A Cabin
21:57
21:57
1
Xing
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22:00
22:15
1
Xing
M Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
MAN
Maninagar
22:18
22:18
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
VY
Vatva Yard
22:23
22:23
1
Xing
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
GER
Geratpur
22:27
22:27
1
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BJD
Barejadi Nandej
22:30
22:30
1
Xing
M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
NEP
Nenpur
22:36
22:36
1
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
22:47
22:47
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
23:05
23:05
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
ANND
Anand Jn
23:12
23:12
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
VXD
Vadod
23:18
23:18
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Th
M Sa
1 intermediate stations
VDA
Vasad Jn
23:25
23:25
1
Xing
Xing
M
M Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
BDA
Vadodara C Cabin
23:38
23:38
1
Xing
M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
23:43
23:48
1
Xing
M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
23:54
23:54
1
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
00:04
00:04
2
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
00:15
00:15
2
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
00:21
00:21
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
00:53
00:53
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
KSB
Kosamba Jn
00:59
00:59
2
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
01:07
01:07
2
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
01:14
01:14
2
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
URN
Utran
01:19
01:19
2
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
01:22
01:25
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
UDN
Udhna Jn
01:28
01:28
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
XX-UDNB
Udhna Bypass Cabin
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
2 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
01:39
01:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su F
Su F
Tu
4 intermediate stations
ACL
Ancheli
01:53
01:53
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
01:56
01:56
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
BIM
Bilimora Jn
02:00
02:00
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DGI
Dungri
02:06
02:06
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su Tu F
3 intermediate stations
UVD
Udvada
02:23
02:23
2
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
BAGD
Bagwada
02:25
02:25
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
VAPI
Vapi
02:30
02:30
2
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
02:34
02:34
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
02:37
02:37
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu
4 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
03:03
03:03
2
Overtakes
Su Tu F
6 intermediate stations
VTN
Vaitarna
03:41
03:41
2
Xing
Su F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy